Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the WDSF World Open taken place in Helsinki - Finland on 21 October 2012

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Vladimir Karpov - Mariya TzaptashvilliRussian Federation127320544
2.Vitaly Panteleev - Daria GlukhovaRussian Federation175300510
3.Marts Smolko - Viktorija PuhovikaLatvia168280476
4.Dmitry Pugachev - Svetlana SovetchenkoRussian Federation166260442
5.Timur Yusupov - Sofia KharinaRussian Federation120240408
6.Nikolay Mikadze - Yana NovikovaRussian Federation169220374

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Ruben Rodriguez - Claudia KetonenSpain170200340
8.Jaak Vainomaa - Taina SavikurkiFinland136180306
9.Vjatseslav Molkin - Daria ChentsovaEstonia132160272
10.Pavel Bichurov - Alina AgarkovaRussian Federation108140238
11.Egor Petrov - Varvara ShatalovaRussian Federation118120204
12.Sebastian Saarinen - Laura LackmanFinland173100170

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Kirill Kartavtsev - Evgenia GolikovaRussian Federation16796163
14.Pavel Silantiev - Irina SamoylovaRussian Federation17792156
15.Igor Sannikov - Anna AnakinaRussian Federation17888150
16. - 19.Ivan Malkov - Anastasia TrufanovaRussian Federation10384143
16. - 19.Sergey Bliznyuk - Alisa SadovnikovaRussian Federation13984143
16. - 19.Laszlo Konstantin Kalmar - Sofia Maki-OnttoFinland15684143
16. - 19.Henry Puusepp - Karin LillemaaEstonia15884143
20.Andrey Chumachenko - Alexandra BushevaRussian Federation18268116
21.Philipp Zholudev - Ekaterina KotikRussian Federation17264109
22.Mikko Matikka - Kerttu SakkiFinland14460102
23.Antti-Pekka Pitkanen - Simone LehikoinenFinland1485695
24.Lukas Petkevicius - Migle KlupsaiteLithuania1745288

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
25. - 26.Fabian Taeschner - Darja TitowaGermany1174882
25. - 26.Pavel Lopatin - Olga LilloRussian Federation1644882
27. - 28.Filipe Santos - Mariana SemiaoPortugal1374882
27. - 28.Ivan Morozov - Ekaterina GolovinaRussian Federation1594882
29. - 30.Arturs Voitsehovichs - Anastasija GolubtsovaLatvia1004882
29. - 30.Vasily Anokhin - Kristina AndrosenkoRussian Federation1764882
31. - 32.Anton Sergeev - Elizaveta MonikaynenRussian Federation1164475
31. - 32.Jokubas Venckus - Jomante DapkeviciuteLithuania1354475
33.Alexey Smolyaninov - Oona OinasFinland1134475
34.Maksim Stepanov - Kristina MorozjukEstonia1284475
35. - 36.Vladimir Mironov - Polina PliusninaRussian Federation1044475
35. - 36.Mikhail Kudriashov - Julia YakunichevaRussian Federation1144475
37. - 38.Sergey Grigoriev - Arina LobashovaRussian Federation1454068
37. - 38.Jonni Peltola - Kastanja RauhalaFinland1574068
39.Karl Aniscenko - Zaklina SolaLatvia1054068

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
40.Miko Sirolinna - Anna Katariina RiihimakiFinland1254068
41.Peter Pfluegler - Elisabeth KanettisAustria1114068
42.Daniil Arutiunov - Daria GerenchukRussian Federation1634068
43.Victor Povolotsky - Anastasia GabyshevaRussian Federation1243661
44.Anttoni Kananen - Daria FarkovaFinland1213661
45.Ilya Egorov - Anastasia KisliakovaRussian Federation1093661
46.Joni Ihanus - Kathrine BarckFinland1473661
47.Oskars Karklins - Estere Beatrise KlapereLatvia138
48.Arto Pöyliö - Lempi RongonenFinland1423661
49. - 51.Juho Taskinen - Nea KimpimäkiFinland1311627
49. - 51.Matias Niemela - Veera HedmanFinland1401627
49. - 51.Tuomas Kesti - Sanni AlanenFinland1431627
52. - 59.Robert Arlen - Sanni HeikkiläFinland1021627
52. - 59.Kristjan Pikk - Liispeth LilloEstonia1101627
52. - 59.Joni Henriksson - Katarina SuviniittyFinland1231627
52. - 59.Marko Bärn - Sinikka RiskilaFinland1301627
52. - 59.Tapio Komminaho - Jaana PesonenFinland1341627
52. - 59.Sergey Ternovskikh - Valeria AfanasievaRussian Federation1491627
52. - 59.Henrik Persson - Julia HallbergSweden1541627
52. - 59.Markus Ranta - Alisa HeinoFinland1651627

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailEvgeny Urazgildeev - Anna SozinaRussian Federation
detailMaxim Smirnov - Sofia ProninaRussian Federation
detailVladimir Shelomitsky - Olga ShelomitskayaRussian Federation
detailAlexandr Rebrov - Yulia SteshenkoUkraine
detailMarcel Wagner - Sofie RagnarGermany
detailKarl Kristian Alasi - Kadri Hebo KukumagiEstonia
detailFedor Poliansky - Dina AkhmetgareevaRussian Federation
detailKarlis Treijs - Anastasia KrivosheevaLatvia
detailAlexandr Shinelev - Daria PovalikhinaRussian Federation
detailAndrey Sergunin - Alina GlazkovaRussian Federation
detailJevgeni Privalov - Maria KangasahoFinland
detailThomas Einasto - Kati EritEstonia
detailNikolay Alexeev - Valeria ZakharovaRussian Federation
detailGerman Strelkov - Anastasia TavalinskayaRussian Federation
detailAlexey Barkov - Anna GrishchenkoRussian Federation
detailAlexandr Kurennoy - Yulia GorlenkovaRussian Federation
detailFilip Swetik - Lenka KominkovaCzech Republic
detailCharles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena SalikhovaFrance
detailyosef laskin - Jenya LibmanIsrael
detailVadim Gorbach - Tatiana PodgornaiaBelarus
detailSander Hakkinen - Jeva SkarletEstonia