Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the WDSF World Open taken place in Helsinki - Finland on 20 October 2013

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Marts Smolko - Viktorija PuhovikaLAT905320416
2.Alexandr Makarov - Julia RemizovaRUS939300390
3.Joonas Piippola - Tiina KoskenvaltaFIN926280364
4.Juri Kagan - Anastasia SelivanovaEST927260338
5.Jaak Vainomaa - Taina SavikurkiFIN922240312
6.Toperczer Muresan Marius - Claudia KetonenFIN914220286

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Anton Semenov - Svetlana SovetchenkoRUS921200260
8.Juan Manuel Gomez - Marina MangioneESP913180234
9.Kirill Kartavtsev - Evgeniya GolikovaRUS947160208
10.Mstislav Kazakov - Alena KazakovaRUS944140182
11. - 12.Pavel Bichurov - Alina AgarkovaRUS906120156
11. - 12.Sebastian Saarinen - Anniina KoivuniemiFIN918120156

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Antti-Pekka Pitkanen - Simone LehikoinenFIN90896125
14. - 15.Nikita Milchenko - Maria PorokhinaRUS93892120
14. - 15.Alexey Smolyaninov - Oona OinasFIN94292120
16.Evgeny Urazgildeev - Anna SozinaRUS92484109
17.Aleksander Makushev - Kristiina PrantsEST91180104
18.Andrey Gulnik - Polina DashinaRUS9327699
19.Laszlo Konstantin Kalmar - Sofia Maki-OnttoFIN9337294
20.Vladimir Timofeev - Vasilisa ShirobokovaRUS9306888
21. - 22.Robert Virenius - Laura LackmanFIN9106483
21. - 22.Roman Zotov - Anna PozdniakovaRUS9166483
23.Alexandr Porozov - Arina SokolovaRUS9205673
24.Davids Davis Geikins - Megija GrundbergaLAT9015268

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
25.Ilya Egorov - Anastasia KisliakovaRUS9154862
26.Miko Sirolinna - Anna Katariina RiihimakiFIN9254862
27.Evgeny Ivanov - Ekaterina MishinaRUS9414862
28.Anton Koznov - Svetlana KoznovaRUS9374862
29. - 30.Tonis Reinik - Kristina MazovaEST9124862
29. - 30.Kristjan Pikk - Riikka KoponenEST9174862
31. - 32.Maxim Akhmetzhanov - Triin LumisteRUS9094457
31. - 32.Sergey Ternovskikh - Valeria AfanasievaRUS9464457
33.Eetu Hagman - Emmi HagmanFIN9314457
34.Markus Ranta - Alisa HeinoFIN9344457
35. - 36.Teemu Hirvimaki - Tiia ElgFIN9294457
35. - 36.Alexandr Semenov - Maria TrikanovaRUS9354457
37.Armann Hagalin Jonsson - Erna Dogg PalsdottirISL9044052
38.Roope Antila - Veera HedmanFIN9034052
39. - 40.Arto Pajunen - Janina PerasaloFIN9074052
39. - 40.Olli Saarikivi - Anna AimalaFIN9234052

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailKarl Kristian Alasi - Nelli BaljasnajaEST
detailJonni Peltola - Kastanja RauhalaFIN
detailMaksim Stepanov - Kristina MorozjukEST
detailBrynjar Bjornsson - Perla SteingrimsdottirISL
detailNikita Bazev - Hanna Run OladottirISL