Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the WDSF World Open taken place in Kranj - Slovenia on 04 September 2016

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Andrey Gusev - Vera BondarevaRUS43320608
2.Moldovan Paul - Tatar CristinaROU45300570
3.Winson Tam - Anastasia NovikovaCAN200280532
4.Artur Balandin - Anna SalitaGER50260494
5.Vladimir Vasilevich - Anna IlinaCRO25240456
6.Michal Hornicek - Daria KartyshovaCZE39220418

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Francesco Esposito - Svetlana KostenkoITA64200380
8.Vladislav Kolesnikov - Naja DolencSLO44180342
9.Volodymyr Nyelyenson - Elizaveta UmrikhinaUKR49160304
10.Sebesi Hunor - Jaroslava HuberAUT65140266
11.Boie Bogdan - Natalia LuchivMDA70120228
12.Manuel Longhitano - Moira LorenzonITA56100190

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Zilahi Szabolcs Gyorgy - Czina BoglarkaHUN2396182
14.Andrea Bolzoni - Nicole GrinelloITA6692175
15.Alon Mugerman - Maria AzimovISR5388167
16.Radim Stupka - Tereza JendrulkovaCZE2484160
17.Errol Williamson - Ami WilliamsonDEN3680152
18.Oleg Smolin - Ekaterina BayrakovaRUS6776144
19.Marts Punins - Dana JakobsoneLAT4072137
20. - 21.Rabih Mourad - Severine AsnarFRA2668129
20. - 21.Daniil Porcesco-Gozun - Anastasia GrunzuMDA17068129
22. - 24.Yaroslav Brovarskyi - Valeria TopaloMDA5260114
22. - 24.Nikita Kostin - Paula BakanaviciuteLTU5860114
22. - 24.Ivan Jarnec - Ana EkartSLO16460114

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
25.Michal Bures - Adriana MaskovaCZE574891
26.Szots Daniel - Egresi Melinda -BeatrixHUN634891
27.Mikhail Fedotov - Margarita KubashovaRUS694891
28.Atakan Calik - Darya KuzminaTUR274891
29.Stan Alexandru Ioan Marian - Tigau MiriamROU414891
30.Muresan Tudor - Ada PrecupROU484891
31.Matei Denis-Gabriel - Iovanas IanaROU724484
32.Daniil Volkov - Ekaterina NovikovaSLO1684484
33.Alex Koren - SUZANA KREVHSLO334484
34.Dobranis Darius - Hritcu DennisROU1674484
35. - 36.Andreas Foklas - Anisya RazumovaCYP554484
35. - 36.Szymon Retfinski - Julia RetfinskaPOL624484

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
37.Tudose Andrei - Ienciu Andreea PetrutaROU464076
38.Giampiero Orlandoni - Beata Dakota ZagoITA594076
39.Raphael Nast - Victoria NastAUT1724076
40.Barbu Adrian Nicolae - Albulescu Alexandra IulianaROU424076
41.Andrew Marolt - Nina VrhovnikSLO324076
42.Mesut Sarp Yilmaz - Ebru TiminciTUR294076
43. - 44.Thomas Trevisan - Eleonora MinaITA603668
43. - 44.Marc Becker - Nicole GiersbeckGER1693668
45. - 50.David Steindl - Lydia KagerAUT373668
45. - 50.Nicola Favaro - Valentina FurlanettoITA613668
45. - 50.Jakub Bruck - Anna RiebauerovaCZE1713668
45. - 50.Joerg Heberer - Alexandra HebererGER1743668
45. - 50.Marko Orehek - Natja OrehekSLO1753668
45. - 50.Arsen Jahoda - Ljubica JahodaCRO1913668

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailNikolaus Kleemann - Nora Maria BokorAUT
detailVedran Sraga - Anja TopolovecCRO
detailDenis Gudovsky - Megija Dana MoriteLAT
detailTauke Turebekov - Hana RavnikarSLO
detailJan Pirnat - Tadeja PavlicSLO
detailNikita Kuzmin - Nicole WirtGER

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailOzgun Karakullukcu - Petek OzturkTUR
detailAtes Ozcelik - Zeynep Sude KarabagTUR
detailEmre Dogan - Beliz SamliTUR
detailDmitri Korolev - Ekaterina TsarikRUS