Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the WDSF World Open taken place in Riga - Latvia on 20 December 2014

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Vadim Shurin - Anastasia MeshkovaLAT55320592
2.Dmitri Kolobov - Signe BuskDEN75300555
3.Madis Abel - Aleksandra GalkinaEST70280518
4.Pasquale Farina - Sofie KoborgDEN89260481
5.Edgars Linis - Eliza AncaneLAT79240444
6.Dariusz Mycka - Madara FreibergaPOL81220407

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Volodymyr Lyatov - Veronika MyshkoUKR26200370
8.Andrejs Rogovenko - Anna VoroncukaLAT65180333
9.Igor Kruglov - Olga ShcherbinaRUS99160296
10.Karlis Treijs - Anastasia KrivosheevaLAT88140259
11.Dominykas Granskas - Kotryna PetrosiuteLTU52120222
12.Leonid Khokhlov - Alexandra ShoshnevaRUS69100185

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Sander Seppik - Kaari KinkEST3196178
14.Mateusz Brzozowski - Justyna MozdzonekPOL1992170
15.Mstislav Kazakov - Alena KazakovaRUS6488163
16.Aliaksandr Samosiuk - Yana TudvasevaBLR10384155
17.Marts Punins - Dana JakobsoneLAT5080148
18.Vadims Kuznecovs - Urte JanuskeviciuteLAT5376141
19.Erik Kem - Lisa RykovskiGER5472133
20.Edgaras Baltaragis - Indre KucinskaiteLTU8568126
21.Evgeny Barsky - Valeria OlexiukRUS10164118
22.Ilya Rykun - Valeriya LobachBLR9860111
23.Shahar Zismanovich - Marika OdikadzeISR3956104
24. - 25.Boris Basin - Elena BabaevaRUS245296
24. - 25.Vjaceslavs Suhtins - Anastasija VolkonskaLAT295296

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
26.Lauris Paegle - Jelizaveta RukosujevaLAT414889
27.Seo Hwang Yong - Park Ye RangKOR184889
28.Kirill Kuznetsov - Alexandra KopyttsevaRUS164889
29. - 30.Nikita Kadnikov - Julia MishchenkoRUS154889
29. - 30.Vygantas Jermalavicius - Laura GrauzelyteLTU374889
31.Kang Dae Sung - Seog Min KyoungKOR574481
32.Pawel Subczynski - Joanna SikoraPOL734481
33.Kirils Rasimjonoks - Varvara ZhigulskayaLAT804481
34. - 35.Nikita Trishkin - Maria MakarkinaRUS334481
34. - 35.Roberto Guida - Lisa VillaniITA844481
36.Ivan Khlebutin - Kamile GiedrikaiteLTU274481
37.Cezary Szymanski - Ida MarszalekPOL224074
38.Patriks Simsons - Viviana BelousovaLAT134074
39.Marcin Tichoniuk - Anna LozhkinaPOL434074
40.Andrey Beliaev - Maria MyzdrikovaRUS1004074
41.Viesturs Varavs - Inese KukleLAT404074
42.Kaspar Matas - Elizabeth KiviEST834074
43. - 44.Alexandr Shitikov - Alina KononovaRUS783667
43. - 44.Alexandr Otsechkin - Ekaterina ShalaevaRUS963667
45.Seo Ho Young - Choi YuRiKOR233667
46. - 48.Liu Kai Sum Sam - Liu Wan HinHKG423667
46. - 48.Mikhail Gavrish - Valeria KrivorchukRUS953667
46. - 48.Sergey Ternovskikh - Valeria AfanasievaRUS1063667

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
49.Glenn Feddema - Veronika RudayaNED301630
50.Joni Ihanus - Kathrine BarckFIN941630
51.Deniel Alekseev - Aliaksandra BahushevichBLR1021630
52.Nikolay Kharinov - Olga GoltiapinaRUS601630
53.Jere Hakalahti - Veera KorpinenFIN711630
54.Ruslans Tufetulovs - Roksolana SohaLAT661630
55.Sergey Kutuzov - Daria VolynkinaRUS201630
56.Edgars Seleznevs - Olga GubkinaLAT671630
57.Alexandr Alekhin - Alexandra NemiraRUS971630
58.Mateusz Pawlowski - Julia GladkaPOL631630
59. - 62.Evgeny Sergeev - Talia BagdashkinaRUS361630
59. - 62.Darius Matusevicius - Henrika MatusevicieneLTU441630
59. - 62.Andrey Gerasimov - Anastasia DemakinaRUS721630
59. - 62.Karolis Tarasevicius - Karolina SzymanskaLTU911630

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailNariman Ashenov - Aruzhan AldashevaKAZ
detailDmitry Pleshkov - Anastasia KulbedaRUS
detailNikolay Isaev - Alexandra StartsevaRUS
detailMark Dorfmann - EKATERINA PRONINAEST
detailArtem Terekhov - Anna TerekhovaRUS
detailJanis Reinis Beikmanis - Annija Daniela PivinaLAT
detailAndris Klievens - Anna PriedinaLAT
detailArturs Leskovskis - Darja SnurnitsynaLAT
detailIlya Kirillov - Olga ZenukhinaRUS
detailYury Druzhnikov - Ksenia KleshchRUS
detailMatas Klupsas - Livija AdomaityteLTU
detailJonni Peltola - Saara SokuraFIN
detailKonstantin Gorodilov - Dominika BergmannovaEST
detailYeldan Tleubergenov - Dana SmagulovaKAZ
detailPavel Sinkevic - Laura AvizenyteLTU
detailIvan Varfolomeev - Kristina ShinkariukRUS
detailEdijs Endijs Abols - Laura BernateLAT
detailMaksim Gorelov - Liana StuberovskaLAT
detailKarolis Stanynas - Greta CeseviciuteLTU
detailRoman Kudriashov - Milena FormozovaRUS
detailArtur Kozun - Kamila WierzynskaPOL
detailVerneri Hietanen - Eveliina MakelaFIN
detailAlexander Korolko - Santa SauereLAT
detailMartin Jantson - Anna MordanenkoEST
detailSimonas Adamkevicius - Evelina LekesiuteLTU
detailVladislav Sedov - Elizaveta EriklintsevaRUS
detailSergii Shmyrov - Kateryna VoronaiaUKR
detailArtem Martynov - Daria FrolovaRUS
detailArturs Rudzitis - Estere StiraneLAT
detailYury Batyrev - Milena BarabanovaRUS