Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the WDSF World Open taken place in Wuppertal - Germany on 07 July 2013

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Marius-Andrei Balan - Nina BezzubovaGermany2320704
2.Andrey Kiselev - Anastasia KiselevaRussian Federation134300660
3.Pavel Pasechnik - Marta ArndtGermany89280616
4.Joel Lopez - Kristina BespechnovaAndorra72260572
5.Guillem Pascual - Rosa CarneSpain88240528
6.Anton Aldaev - Natalia PolukhinaRussian Federation136220484

5. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Dario Pizzo - Karen D'albundoFrance93200440
8.Juri Kagan - Anastasia SelivanovaEstonia53180396
9.Timur Yusupov - Sofia KharinaRussian Federation128160352
10.Filip Karasek - Sabina KaraskovaCzech Republic55140308
11.Cseke Zsolt Sandor - Anzhela KuryshovaHungary24120264
12.Nikita Bazev - Hanna Run OladottirIceland5100220

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Salvatore Bellavita - Natalia PoliakovaAlbania696211
14.Sergey Gusev - Anastasia UsoltsevaLuxembourg3892202
15.Alexandr Nabiullin - Barbara RibeiroPortugal8488194
16.Malthe Brinch Rohde - Sandra SorensenDenmark9684185
17. - 18.Francesco Esposito - Svetlana KostenkoItaly3180176
17. - 18.Marius Cristian Iepure - Otlile MabuseGermany5080176
19.Kirill Ganopolsky - Kim PaetzugGermany3672158
20.Alexey Polovnikov - Maria PotemkinaRussian Federation13868150
21.Petar Zdravkov Daskalov - Christine Hojmark ThomsenDenmark13064141
22.Mstislav Kazakov - Alena KazakovaRussian Federation5960132
23.Valentin Lusin - Renata LusinGermany7456123
24.Artur Balandin - Anna SalitaGermany352114

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
25.Evgeny Vinokurov - Christina LuftGermany12048106
26.Boie Bogdan - Tara JamesDenmark948106
27.Frank Zegels - Laura JottayNetherlands13148106
28.Gregor Bronstein - Aigulim GerichGermany1448106
29.Giuseppe Dell'aria - Irina Perez LopezBelgium2548106
30.Artem Martynov - Polina LisechkoRussian Federation7848106
31. - 32.Lars Olav Eltervaag - Melanie KegelNorway294497
31. - 32.Ewoud Fidom - Anastasija JerjominaNetherlands344497
33. - 35.Leonardo Capurso - Amalia GenchiItaly174497
33. - 35.Petter Andreas Engan - Kine Marie MardalNorway304497
33. - 35.Lars Erik Pastor - Ecaterina PetrovaGermany904497
36.Vito Tedesco - Martantonia La ForgiaItaly1164497
37.Daniel Shapilov - Carina ZavlineGermany1064088
38.Alexis Bergeon - Johanna RivierFrance74088
39.Gustavs Ernests Arajs - Katharina WuerrerAustria14088
40.Lukas Chmelik - Zuzana StastnaCzech Republic194088
41.Sergey Litvinov - Anastasia UgarovaRussian Federation1374088
42.Lukas Bartunek - Katarina HrstkovaCzech Republic44088
43.Dawid Kaleta - Frida SteffensenSweden543679
44.Andrzej Cibis - Victoria KleinfelderGermany213679
45. - 46.Pascu Dumitru - Julia Magdalena JusselGermany283679
45. - 46.Sebastian Mayer - Isabella PurznerGermany803679
47.Ondrej Sliska - Daniela ValjentovaCzech Republic1073679
48.Daniel Buschmann - Katarina BauerGermany163679
49.Rasmus Lander - Line Martin SmedDenmark671635

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
50.Rotaru Serban - Apatiei DanielaRomania971635
51.Maruster Sergiu - Grozea AlinaGermany791635
52.Philipp Hanus - Siri KirchmannGermany401635
53.Boris Peyss - Lisa-Marie BauerGermany921635
54. - 55.Denislav Dimitrov - Iliana StaevskaGermany261635
54. - 55.Fabian Taeschner - Darja TitowaGermany1141635
56. - 57.Domenico Franzo - Alexandra CiosinskaGermany351635
56. - 57.Szabo Viktor - Vanja VujicCroatia1121635
58.Alexander Karst - Sarah KarstGermany561635
59. - 60.Pedro Eugenio - Carla SilvaPortugal321635
59. - 60.Adrian Jamaly - Elena StepantcovaGermany511635
61.Tobias Soencksen - Luisa EgenolfGermany1091635
62.Eugen Plotnikov - Sophie SchuetzGermany951635
63. - 64.Joel Bertram - Kristina BreischGermany81635
63. - 64.Josef Just - Helena BirgusovaCzech Republic521635
65. - 66.Alexander Chudin - Maria HirnichGermany201635
65. - 66.Fabian Kiefer - Luisa CumboGermany601635
67. - 68.Alexander Horn - Valeria JaegerGermany471635
67. - 68.Michael Kaufmann - Katrin KallusAustria571635
69.Stefan Tilp - Sandra GrziwokGermany1171635
70. - 71.Michael Schwarz - Melanie SchoekeGermany1051635
70. - 71.Giovanni Domenico Trentadue - Valentina VentrellaItaly1181635
72. - 73.Fabian Loew - Valentina GabrieleGermany711635
72. - 73.Jeremy Meyer - Lidwine CimalaFrance821635
74.Maurice Ronda - Peia Prawiro-AtmodjoNetherlands1351635
75. - 76.Peter Rupp - Anna TerentyevaGermany981635
75. - 76.Felix Zadow - Veronika BurghardtGermany1291635
77. - 78.Andras Koops - Iris ElburgNetherlands621635
77. - 78.Patrick Schrick - Alexandra MavlutovaGermany1021635
79. - 80.Thomas Lackner - Claudia HumerAustria651635
79. - 80.Dmitry Obukhov - Maria BlockusGermany871635

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
81. - 83.Jesper Horsted - Nadiya GorshkovaDenmark481635
81. - 83.Anton Schletter - Nicola NieslGermany991635
81. - 83.Alexander Wessel - Joanna WieseGermany1231635
84. - 85.Willi Lein - Viktoriya KucherenkoGermany691635
84. - 85.Pierre Troussard - Debora BourdonFrance1191635
86.Markus Noll - Verena NollGermany861635
87.Tobias Wozniak - Natalie AgaterGermany1271635
88. - 89.Tobias Bonn - Carolin OidtmannGermany101635
88. - 89.Petr Sobota - Yvona BujnovaCzech Republic1081635
90.Mehdi Mekedder - Caroline BertrandFrance811635
91. - 93.Mikkel Hjortshoj - Camilla SkovsgaardDenmark451635
91. - 93.Phil Schwarick - Olga GolikowGermany1041635
91. - 93.Mohsen Askar - Femke BoonstraNetherlands1321635
94. - 95.Benjamin Hribersek - Nicole GreksaGermany491635
94. - 95.Alexander Wilhelm - Laura BeichelGermany1251635
96. - 100.Hizir Cagdas Celik - Nihan Begum BabaogluTurkey181635
96. - 100.Johannes Hofmann - Magdalena UhlerGermany461635
96. - 100.Andreas Kitsche - Daria KolomizkiGermany611635
96. - 100.Samuel Marschall - Irina BachGermany771635
96. - 100.Daniel Wellhoefer - Saskia LausmannGermany1221635
101. - 102.Christian Platz - Anja PritzscheGermany94818
101. - 102.Tim Wattenberg - Lucia NeuGermany121818
103. - 105.Wouter Grootendorst - Evi LuijtenNetherlands37818
103. - 105.Artjom Lalafarjan - Annika ErbingGermany66818
103. - 105.Erik Steiner - Manuela StrubreitherAustria111818
106.Thorsten Lenerz - Jenny RizzoGermany70818
107. - 108.Dominic Kossinna - Pia PflichthoferGermany64818
107. - 108.Rabih Mourad - Magdalena BuczekFrance83818
109.Robin Herber - Carina LoefflerGermany43818
110.Thilo Nast - Svenja Madelaine RiepenGermany85818
111. - 113.George Borisov - Au Yuk Man AdaHong Kong11818
111. - 113.Jeroen Bosems - Ira MostovayaNetherlands12818
111. - 113.Karl Hallberg - Matilda JohanssonSweden39818
114. - 115.Ansgar Himmel - Vesna PetrovicGermany44818
114. - 115.Mike Schmiedel - Anna FigielGermany100818
116. - 120.Felix Brombach - Ramona FrancuskiGermany13818
116. - 120.Dumitru Doga - Sarah ErtmerGermany27818
116. - 120.Philipp Schultz - Kathy StefanowiczGermany103818
116. - 120.Jakob Wetsch - Meike KerscherGermany124818
116. - 120.Nick Williams - Charmaine ChanEngland126818

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailMarek Bures - Katerina KalishCzech Republic
detailJulien Couderc - Elodie MassonFrance
detailGlenn Feddema - Maite VerheydenNetherlands
detailFalco Hauff - Anna MuellerGermany
detailHegyes Bertalan Janos - Kis ViolettaHungary
detailMarkus Kayl - Franziska MennickeGermany
detailIllya Korovay - Antonia PetritzikisGermany
detailArtem Lazarev - Kateryna IsakovychUkraine
detailJan Lueder - Jelena KoelbleGermany
detailJonathan Maier - Romy KuhlmannGermany
detailVincenzo Mariniello - Sara CasiniItaly
detailAles Petran - Tatiana DorinaCzech Republic
detailCharles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena SalikhovaFrance
detailMark Spektor - Susan FichteGermany
detailNikita Tabachkov - Ekaterina TabachkovaRussian Federation
detailKai Tausch - Jennifer HarmsGermany
detailNikita Schneider - Jacqueline JoosGermany