2011 World Cup Latin

And More Round One 19/11/2011

pOS_5ZK7y7I

Round Two: Samba 19/11/2011

wERIg5dNu8w

Round One 19/11/2011

wJwqCVoUA7g

Placings 14 Through 30 19/11/2011

14. 22 Filip Karasek / Sabina Piskova Czech Republic

15. 7 Jokubas Venckus / Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuenia

16. 23 Alexander Nabiullin / Barbara Ribeiro Portugal

17. 12 Konstanty Kolesinski / Agata Koziol Poland

18. 14 Jiri Hein / Lucia Krncanova Slovakia

19. - 21. 2 Sergey Maksyuta / Jenna Bagge Denmark

19. - 21. 25 Artem Gaylit / Elizaveta Shibaeva Belarus

19. - 21. 31 Ivan Knezevic / Milena Zogovic Serbia

22. 21 Istvan Varga / Gabriela Pilic Croatia

23. 28 Niels Didden / Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands

24. 33 Ferenc Bodi / Diana Gyurits Hungary

25. - 26. 8 Sigurdur Mar Atlason / Sara Ros Jakobsdottir Iceland

25. - 26. 9 Guiseppe Dell Aria / Laura Jottay Belgium

27. 15 Yumiya Kubota / Rara Kubota Japan

28. 26 Todor Kondov / Snejana Slavova Bulgaria

29. 11 Spiridon Pavlidis / Ourania Koliou Greek

30. 4 Nermin Kocan / Iris Brkic Bosnien Herzegowina

Qualified For Round Three 19/11/2011

1 Klemen Prasnikar / Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia

3 Roman Gerbey / Vera Bondareva Ukraine

5 Andrey Gusev / Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia

6 Dario Pizzo / Karen D Albundo France

10 Viaceslavs Visniakovs / Tereza Kizlo Latvia

13 Konstantin Gorodilov / Yuliya Krepchuk Estonia

16 Zufar Zaripov / Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria

18 Gabriele Pasquale Goffredo / Anna Matus Moldova

19 Aniello Langella / Khrystyna Moshenska Italy

20 Razvan Manole / Olga Negoduico Romania

27 Alon Gilin / Anastasiya Trutneva Canada

30 Joonas Piippola / Laura Wimmer Finland

32 Nikita Bazev / Marta Arndt Germany

Round One 19/11/2011

And some more ...

Yep01dWqlPQ

First Impressions 19/11/2011

Impressions of the first round in the 2011 WDSF World Cup Latin at the Stadthalle in Vienna, AUT. 30 couples representing as many nations have entered the World Cup.

OwULYbjALOw

Qualified For Round Two 19/11/2011

Before we start uploading some of the dances of round one, here are the 18 couples who will dance the second round.

1 Klemen Prasnikar / Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia

3 Roman Gerbey / Vera Bondareva Ukraine

5 Andrey Gusev / Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia

6 Dario Pizzo / Karen D Albundo France

7 Jokubas Venckus / Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuenia

10 Viaceslavs Visniakovs / Tereza Kizlo Latvia

12 Konstanty Kolesinski / Agata Koziol Poland

13 Konstantin Gorodilov / Yuliya Krepchuk Estonia

14 Jiri Hein / Lucia Krncanova Slovakia

16 Zufar Zaripov / Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria

18 Gabriele Pasquale Goffredo / Anna Matus Moldova

19 Aniello Langella / Khrystyna Moshenska Italy

20 Razvan Manole / Olga Negoduico Romania

22 Filip Karasek / Sabina Piskova Czech Republic

23 Alexander Nabiullin / Barbara Ribeiro Portugal

27 Alon Gilin / Anastasiya Trutneva Canada

30 Joonas Piippola / Laura Wimmer Finland

32 Nikita Bazev / Marta Arndt Germany

Latest PostsSubscribe to notice board RSS

 

More Blogs

Blogs in 2013

Blogs in 2012

Blogs in 2011