The Official Starting List

Expected were 73 couples, even more were hoped for and in the end 67 will take the floor. Here is the official Starting List!

2011 WDSF World DanceSport Championship Youth Latin

1

Acosta-Cevallos Mario - Lemeshko Diana

Canada

2

Akkubekov Abylaikhan - Popova Veronika

Kazakhstan

3

Ammirata Salvatore - Pencheva Desislava

Bulgaria

4

Boie Bogdan - Ksenia Rbyna

Romania

5

Brazas Edgaras - Gaidyte Viktorija

Lithuania

6

Bronstein Gregor - Aigulim Gerich

Germany

7

Burchuladze Victor - Agikian Valeriya

Russian Federation

8

Calasnic Ignat - Gjelfort Olivia

Denmark

9

Capcelea Dan - Luchin Natalia

Moldova

11

Ciapas Krists - Andreicuka Anna

Latvia

12

Danilov Vadim - Horvathova  Natalia

Slovakia

13

Daskalov Petar - HØjmark Christine

Denmark

14

De Angelis Marco - Fabrizi Alice

Italy

15

Dell'aria Giuseppe - Jottay Laura

Belgium

16

Duda Mario - Rührlinger Johanna

Austria

17

Emiliani Daniele - Jackson  Natasha

England

18

Erzin Aljaž - Kosutic Maja

Slovenia

19

Eski Kivanc - Tekin Beren

Turkey

20

Fazullin Armand - Mets Marit

Estonia

22

Fontenla Adrian - Kwasna Edyta

Spain

23

Freimanis Arturs - Muceniece Elina

Latvia

24

Galay Yaroslav - Klishyna Kateryna

Ukraine

25

Garber Ron - Goldman Ashley

USA

26

Godziebiewski Mateusz - Mikolajewska Ewelina

Poland

27

Graovac Bosko - Ivanovic Zorana

Serbia

28

Grosu Andrei - Puica Irina

Moldova

29

Grula Dusan - Ksiazekova Alexandra

Slovakia

30

Hegyes Bertalan János - Kis Violetta

Hungary

31

Hofer Klemens - Plutzar Teresa

Austria

32

Hornicek Michal - Grishchenko Yana

Czech Republic

33

Ishizuka Lyu - Nicholson Samantha

New Zealand

34

Itay Rahimi - Gorodinsky Ella

Israel

35

Joson Austin - Sabler Gabrielle

USA

36

Just Josef - Birgusova Helena

Czech Republic

37

Kaleta Dawid - Steffensen Frida

Sweden

38

Kansa Pyry - Koivula Taiju

Finland

39

Kirvelis Mantas - Azarova Svetlana

Lithuania

40

Kravchenko Vladlen - Toktarova Aigerim

Kazakhstan

41

Kubo Keisuke - Minakawa Madoka

Japan

42

Kuzin Evgeniy - Popova Elina

Russian Federation

43

Lam Chi Tong - Pun Wun

Macau

44

Lazzarini Giacomo - Benedetti Roberta

Italy

45

Liaskovsky Artyom - Odikadze Liana

Israel

46

Makusev Aleksandr - Tülp Marina

Estonia

47

Mendonca Marco - Bras Adriana

Portugal

49

Moldovan Paul - Tatar Cristina

Romania

51

Otero Pablo - Perez Irina

Spain

52

Palchonkov  Dmytro - Galkevych Anastasiya

Ukraine

53

Pavlov Vasil - Burgazlieva Gabriela

Bulgaria

54

Peltola Jonni - Rauhala Kastanja

Finland

55

Pritekelj Matej - Pritekelj Anja

Slovenia

56

Provitera Raphael - Labrosse Mélanie

France

57

Rasiński  Maciej - Melin Nikolina

Poland

58

Rojnik Sylvano - Houben Mandy

Netherlands

59

Romano Lorenzo - Jericevic Paula

Croatia

60

Sagovac Filip - Petrac Karla

Croatia

61

Savostau Yahor - Palishchuk Darya

Belarus

62

Sayin Yuksel Canberk - Kahraman Selin

Turkey

63

Shim YoungEun - Kim SongHa

Korean

64

Stefanovic Luka - Skrbic Marija

Serbia

65

Stepanov Maxim - Konstantinova Viktoria

Germany

66

Sutu George - Brangbour Ludivine

France

67

Tam Winson - Kus Anna-Nina

Canada

68

Tam Ka Pan - Vong Weng Lam

Macau

69

Tan Remus - Tay Isabelle

Singapore

70

Tkachuk Aliksei - Valui Nadzeya

Belarus

73

Zilahi Szabolcs György - Kovacs Krisztina

Hungary

Latest PostsSubscribe to blog RSS

 

More Blogs

Blogs in 2013

Blogs in 2012

Blogs in 2011