Preliminary Starting List

115 couples have entered the Copenhagen GrandSlam. They are listed here in the alphabetical order of their countries. The by far biggest contingent comes, again, from Russia.

554

Andrei Kitsun - Natallia Korsak

BLR

564

Artsiom Kazyra - Anastasia Veslova

BLR

659

Artem Gaylit - Elizaveta Shibaeva

BLR

660

Jan Dvoracek - Libuse Chytkova

CZE

553

Andrea De Angelis - Frederikke Norgaard

DEN

568

Christian Wermuth - Pernille Vikkelsøe

DEN

569

Christian Wichmann - Mette Jung Dige

DEN

580

Fredeik Bjerring - Heidi Olesen

DEN

583

Gabor Kovacs - Sasja Handberg

DEN

586

Ignat Calasnic - Olivia Gjelfort

DEN

588

Igor Gutan - Sofie Svenninggaard

DEN

592

Jacob Lipowski - Camilla Melania

DEN

593

Jacob Lipowski - Camilla Melania

DEN

603

Kenneth Jensen - Mie Thorhauge Karlsen

DEN

611

Lasse E. Frederiksen - Olivia V. Jørgensen

DEN

616

Marius Toperczer Muresan - Katrine Nissen

DEN

618

Martino Zanibellato - Michelle Abildtrup

DEN

621

Mathias Kirkegaard - Line Riding

DEN

626

Nicolai Lund - Marta Kocik

DEN

627

Nikita Bazev - Zia James

DEN

628

Patrick Mejlhart - Mille Funk

DEN

630

Petar Daskalov - Christine Højmark

DEN

631

Peter Christensen - Helena Bakholm

DEN

633

Rasmus Lander - Line Smed

DEN

648

Torbjørn Ohrberg - Susanne Stark

DEN

649

Umberto Gaudino - Louise heise

DEN

654

Yan Sorokin - Veronika Karimova

England

598

Joni Ihanus - Kathrine Barck

FIN

599

Joona Piipola - Laura Wimmer

FIN

612

Laszlo Kalmar - Henriikka Iivonen

FIN

636

Sebastian Saarinen - Laura Lackman

FIN

622

Matthias Allain - Ástrós Traustadóttir

FRA

623

Michael Vaganay - Amandine Mauceri

FRA

642

Steeve Gaudet - Marioara Cheptene

FRA

644

Thomas Rulance - Chloe Bessonnard

FRA

655

Yannick El Amari - Lilja Gudmundsdottir

FRA

663

George Sutu - Ludivine Brangbour

FRA

664

Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena Salikhova

FRA

552

Anatoliy Novoselov - Tasja Schulz

GER

607

Konstantin Niemann - Ksenia Makhortova

GER

617

Marius-Andrei Balan - Nina Bezzubova

GER

639

Sergey Tatarenko - Viktoria Tatarenko

GER

645

Timur Dogan - Vanessa Beer

GER

561

Ármann Hagalín Jónsson - Erna Dögg Pálsdóttir

ISL

567

Björn Dagur Bjarnason - Rebekka Helga Sigurðardóttir

ISL

577

Farrar Oruarsson - Maren Jonasardöttir

ISL

581

Freythor Ossurarson - Hrefna Dis Halldorsdottir

ISL

582

Freythor Össurarson - Hrefna Dís

ISL

597

Jón Eyþór Gottskálsson - Eyrún Stefánsdóttir

ISL

640

Sigurður Már Atlason - Sara Rós Jakobsdóttir

ISL

641

Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson - Hanna Run Oladottir

ISL

558

Aniello Langella - Khrystina Moshenska

ITA

578

FRAsco Arietta - FRAsca Fabiano

ITA

579

FRAsco Arietta - FRAsca Fabiano

ITA

615

Mariniello Vincenzo - Sara Casini

ITA

643

Stefano Grassi - Giulia Ardizzoni

ITA

565

Arturs Voicehovics - Anastasija Golubcova

LAT

595

Jevgenij Suvorov - Tina Bazykina

LAT

600

Karlis Treijs - Anastasia Krivosheeva

LAT

602

Karols Junelis - Natalia Szypulska

LAT

608

Kristaps Kalva - Lesia Bogachova

LAT

619

Marts Punins - Dana Jakobsone

LAT

620

Marts Smolko - Viktorija Puhovika

LAT

650

Valters-Janis Frickauss - Liva Orleane

LAT

653

Vjaceslavs Visnakovs - Tereza Kizlo

LAT

584

Gabriele Goffredo - Anna Matus

MDA

594

Janick Løwe - Pia Lundanes Løwe

NOR

609

Kristoffer Melaas - Mette Brandstadmoen

NOR

610

Lars Eltervaag - Melanie Kegel

NOR

614

Malthe Brinch Rohde - Hanne Marie Akselsen

NOR

624

Mikkel Hjortshøj Klinksgaard - Jeanette Kristiansen

NOR

632

Petter Andreas Engan - Kine Marie Mardal

NOR

647

Tom Falstad - Karolina Katarzyna Adamczyk

NOR

634

Roman Ciflicli - Mirona Toncean

ROU

657

Zsolt Cseke - Ioana Degau

ROU

551

Alexander Shapovalov - Anastasia Kryukova

RUS

555

Andrey Kiselev - Anastasia Selivanova

RUS

556

Andrey Romanovsky - Irina Polovikova

RUS

557

Andrey Zaytsev - Anna Kuzminskaya.

RUS

559

Anton Inglikov - Ella Troshina

RUS

560

Anton Semenov - Anastasia Borscheva

RUS

562

Armen Tsaturyan - Svetlana Gudyno

RUS

571

Dmitry Bayanov - Olga Voronina

RUS

572

Dmitry Pugachev - Anastasia Balaeva

RUS

573

Dmitry Sorokin - Alina Harullina

RUS

575

Egor Petrov - Varvara Shatalova

RUS

576

Evgeny Kotov - Valeriya Skosyrskaya

RUS

587

Igor Gorokhov - Ekaterina Polevtsova

RUS

589

Igor Lunev - Anna Tabolina

RUS

590

Ivan Bocharov - Yana Mokienko

RUS

604

Khayrulin Eduard - Lukianova Ksenia

RUS

605

Kirill Kartavtsev - Evgenia Golikova

RUS

606

Kirill Kolpashikov - Maria Kamenskaya

RUS

613

Lev Lukovich - Anna Steblyanko

RUS

629

Pavel Lopatin - Olga Lillo

RUS

635

Roman Denisenko - Tamara Prochnova

RUS

637

Sergei Krilov - Yulia Stepanova

RUS

638

Sergey Gusev - Anastasia Usoltseva

RUS

646

Timur Imametdinov - Ekaterina Nikolaeva

RUS

651

Vasily Delovov - Xenia Lukjanova

RUS

652

VITA Panteleev - Daria Glukhova

RUS

656

Yury Simachev - Anastasia Klokotova

RUS

661

Andrey Gusev - Elizaveta Clerevichnaya

RUS

665

Vladimir Karpov - Maria Tzaptashvilli

RUS

585

Gorka Marquez - Irene Martin

Spain

596

Joel Lopez - Kristina Bespechnova

Spain

658

Guillem Pascual - Rosa Carné

Spain

566

Benjamin Jayakoddy - Sandra Sørensen

SWE

570

Dawid Kaleta - Frida Steffensen

SWE

601

Karols Arturs Junelis - Natalia Szypulska

SWE

563

Artem Lazarev - Ekaterina Isakovich

UKR

574

Dmytro Rosenko - Natalia Granko

UKR

591

Ivan Dubinin - Anastasiya Gryban

UKR

625

Mykhailo Bilopukhov - Anastasiia Shchypilina

UKR

662

Roman Gerbey - Vera Bondareva

UKR

Latest PostsSubscribe to blog RSS

 

More Blogs

Blogs in 2013

Blogs in 2012

Blogs in 2011