Signing Off in Chengdu ...

Pavlov Nikita - Palyey Dariia, RUS © 涂新 Congratulations to the new World Champions Youth Latin Pavlov Nikita - Palyey Dariia, RUS, to the other finalists as well as the 59 couples. All of you danced very well today and you deserved every applause you received from the enthusiastic public  at the he Shuangliu Sports Centre.

Below you find the results. Bear in mind that they are not yet 100% official. They will be official once they have been uploaded to the Result Section of the website.

Many more videos will get uploaded over the night! There are still some from the earlier rounds and the entire semi-final and final.


4. Round

7

19

Oskar Dziedzic - Klaudia Iwańska

POLAND

8

20

Mateusz Kieszek - Anna Wałachowska

POLAND

9 - 10

39

Mazzuferi Sandro  - Giordani Flora

ITALY

9 - 10

53

Marius Valcu - Diana Cojocar

MOLDOVA

11 - 12

33

Marcel Vodenik - Naja Dolenc

SLOVENIA

11 - 12

7

Vadim Lehmann - Maria Kleinschmidt

GERMANY

13

62

Fafael Fleishman - Lika Abidor

ISRAEL

14

58

Egor Kondratenko - Mie Lincke Funch

DENMARK

3. Round

15

17

Natans Katkovskis - Elizaveta Manija

LATVIA

16 - 17

65

Ju Yi - Shen Qian

CHINA

16 - 17

63

Olive Cabriele - Scintv Anna

Italy

18 - 19

52

Alexandru Birca  - Ekaterina Vyalshina

MOLDOVA

18 - 19

1

Vladislav Tammi - Diana Gavrilova

ESTONIA

20

36

Giulio Ferrante - Lidia Martinez

SPAIN

21

26

Mesropyan Artur - Kobzar Karolina

UKRAINE

22 - 23

24

Mantas Kirvelis - Goda Siugzdinyte

LITHUANIA

22 - 23

15

Matthias Fencak - Diana Bykova

AUSTRIA

24

60

Siarohin Artsiom - Abrazhevich Volha

BELARUS

2. Round

25

25

Petro Pasha - Alexandra Koldan

UKRAINE

26

29

Briant Leytman - Nino Dzneladze

USA

27

8

Arthur Ankerstein - Vivien Kreiter

GERMANY

28

16

Lorenzo Sica - Vanesa Maneva

BULGARIA

29

43

Jonni Peltola - Kastanja Rauhala

FINLAND

30

59

Hans Christian Kogsb?Ll - Charlotte Winding Larsen

DENMARK

31 - 33

64

Sun Yibo - Xu Qiangzi

CHINA

31 - 33

45

Mikhail Dezhurov - Yelena Borovskaya

KAZAKHSTAN

31 - 33

18

Arturs Voitsehovichs - Anastasija Golubtsova

LATVIA

34 - 35

9

Brynjar Bjornsson - Perla Steingrimsdottir

ICELAND

34 - 35

34

Miha Žerjav - Valeriya Musina

SLOVENIA

36 - 37

46

Ayan Zhumatayev - Liya Kazbekova

KAZAKHSTAN

36 - 37

14

Alessandro Painsi - Fabienne Urschinger

AUSTRIA

38

51

Deokyoung Kim - Gayeon Cho

KOREA

39 - 41

47

Yuki Abe - Madoka Minagawa

JAPAN

39 - 41

23

Sergejus Skripcenko - Marija Kozhuhar

LITHUANIA

39 - 41

2

Kaspar Karumaa - Nele-Nataly Metsis

ESTONIA

42

6

Branislav ?Olt?S - Emília Scherfelová

SLOVAK

43

30

Stanislav Pavlov - Jessica Karpishin

USA

44 - 45

41

Romanov Mansur - Kan Veronika

UZBEKISTAN

44 - 45

54

Ignjat Filipovic  - Pavlina Doubravova

SERBIA

46

37

Michel Finkelchtein - Diana Proskurina

CANADA

47 - 48

32

Liu Kai Sum Sam - Liu Wan Hin

HONG KONG

47 - 48

13

Renato BRAS - Adriana BRAS

PORTUGAL

Redance

49

44

Matti Kaksonen - Silja Rantala

FINLAND

50

11

Lucas Felici - Lisa Lafargue

FRANCE

51

40

Ishkabilov Eldor - Malinovskaya Valeria

UZBEKISTAN

52

10

Magnus E. Halldorsson - Anita Hlin Gudnadottir

ICELAND

53

49

Katona; András - Kovács; Klára Nikoletta

HUNGARY

54

50

Taekyun Gu - Sohyun Kim

KOREA

55

55

Tam Ka Pan - Vong Weng Lam

MACAU

56 - 57

48

Kento Ebihara - Natsumi Tokuno

JAPAN

56 - 57

42

Zecir Kasumic - Enisa Durmo

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

58

4

Keenan Mcclune - Michaela Loots

SOUTH AFRICA

59

5

Juraj Matisek - Zuzana Fašková

SLOVAKIA

60 - 61

31

Lam Hin Hong - Ho Chloe

HONG KONG

60 - 61

12

Mehdi Lambarki - Charlène Meyssonnier

FRANCE

62 - 63

3

Herchelle Slee - Paxton Simons

SOUTH AFRICA

62 - 63

56

Lao U Tou - Ng Iok San

MACAU

Latest PostsSubscribe to blog RSS

  • Konovaltsev - Konovaltseva, RUS | 2013 Chengdu Opening Ceremony Q

    17/07/2013 17:11
    read more ...
  • Balan - Bezzubova, GER | 2013 Chengdu Opening Ceremony R

    17/07/2013 17:05
    read more ...
  • Bitsch - Williamson, DEN | 2013 Chengdu Opening Ceremony T

    17/07/2013 17:04
    read more ...
  • Kiselev - Balaeva, RUS | 2013 Chengdu Opening Ceremony S

    17/07/2013 17:01
    read more ...
  • Liaskovsky - Odikadze, ISR | 2013 World Youth Latin R4 C

    17/07/2013 16:59
    read more ...
  • Winding Down - Gearing Up

    17/07/2013 10:11
    read more ...
  • Paraschiv - Illes, ROU | R4 S

    17/07/2013 08:48
    read more ...
  • Dziedzic - Iwańska, POL | R3 J

    17/07/2013 08:46
    read more ...
  • Kirvelis - Siugzdinyte, LTU | R3 PD

    17/07/2013 08:44
    read more ...
  • Finkelchtein - Proskurina, CAN | 2013 World Youth Latin R3 PD

    17/07/2013 08:42
    read more ...
  • Dziedzic - Iwańska, POL | 2013 World Youth Latin R3 J

    17/07/2013 08:40
    read more ...
  • Kirvelis - Siugzdinyte, LTU | 2013 World Youth Latin R2 J

    17/07/2013 08:38
    read more ...
  • Tam - Novikov, CAN | 2013 World Youth Latin R2 Cha

    17/07/2013 08:34
    read more ...
  • Skripcenko - Kozhuhar, LTU | 2013 World Youth Latin R2 C

    17/07/2013 08:32
    read more ...
  • Hin Hong - Chloe, HKG | 2013 World Youth Latin R2 S

    17/07/2013 08:30
    read more ...
  • And Prior To Cali ...

    16/07/2013 10:15
    read more ...
  • Coming Soon ...

    15/07/2013 13:35
    read more ...
  • 2013 World Youth Latin | The Final Reel

    15/07/2013 08:52
    read more ...
  • 2013 World Open Latin Chengdu

    14/07/2013 23:42
    read more ...
  • 2013 World Youth Latin | The Semi-Final Reel

    14/07/2013 20:24
    read more ...
  • Nikita Pavlov - Dariia Palyey, RUS | The Winners' ITV

    14/07/2013 15:29
    read more ...
  • Today's World Open Latin

    14/07/2013 10:06
    read more ...
  • Pavlov Nikita - Palyey Dariia, RUS | World Champions

    14/07/2013 09:28
    read more ...
  • Pavlov Nikita - Palyey Dariia, RUS | 2013 World Youth Latin R5 R

    14/07/2013 09:25
    read more ...
  • Lam-Viri - Ilina, RUS | 2013 World Youth Latin R5 J

    14/07/2013 09:23
    read more ...
  • Winson Tam - Anastasia Novikov, CAN | R5 C

    14/07/2013 09:17
    read more ...
  • Valcu - Cojocar, MDA | R4 C

    13/07/2013 21:10
    read more ...
  • Lam-Viri - Ilina, RUS | R4 C

    13/07/2013 20:53
    read more ...
  • Mazzuferi - Giordani, ITA | R4 J

    13/07/2013 20:00
    read more ...
  • 2013 World Open Standard Chengdu | CHN

    13/07/2013 18:42
    read more ...
  • Siarohin - Abrazhevich, BLR | R3 R

    13/07/2013 18:17
    read more ...
  • Signing Off in Chengdu ...

    13/07/2013 17:39
    read more ...
  • The Final Standing

    13/07/2013 17:14
    read more ...
  • Mateusz Kieszek - Anna Wałachowska, POL | R3 J

    13/07/2013 17:11
    read more ...
  • Lehmann - Kleinschmidt, GER | R3 PD

    13/07/2013 17:04
    read more ...
  • Kondratenko - Lincke Funch, DEN | R2 J

    13/07/2013 16:59
    read more ...
  • Dziedzic - Iwańska, POL | R2 PD

    13/07/2013 16:15
    read more ...
  • And The Finalists Are ...

    13/07/2013 15:49
    read more ...
  • Fencak - Bykova, AUT | R2 S

    13/07/2013 15:46
    read more ...
  • Pavlov Nikita - Palyey Dariia, RUS | R2 S

    13/07/2013 15:35
    read more ...
  • Valcu - Cojocar, MDA | R2 C

    13/07/2013 15:30
    read more ...
  • The Semi-Finalists

    13/07/2013 15:15
    read more ...
  • Sica - Maneva, BUL | R2 S

    13/07/2013 14:57
    read more ...
  • McClune - Loots, RSA | R1 C

    13/07/2013 14:46
    read more ...
  • Matisek - Fašková, SVK | R1 R

    13/07/2013 14:40
    read more ...
  • Katona - Kovács, HUN | 2013 World Youth Latin R1 R

    13/07/2013 13:38
    read more ...
  • Panda Is Watching ...

    13/07/2013 13:07
    read more ...
  • Dezhurov - Borovskaya, KAZ | R1 S

    13/07/2013 12:51
    read more ...
  • Šoltýs - Scherfelová, SVK | 2013 World Youth Latin R1 R

    13/07/2013 12:44
    read more ...
  • Ju Yi - Shen Qian, CHN | R1 C

    13/07/2013 12:19
    read more ...
  • Ankerstein - Kreiter, GER | 2013 World Youth Latin R1 S

    13/07/2013 11:54
    read more ...
  • We're Talking LIVE ...

    13/07/2013 11:50
    read more ...
  • Matisek - Fašková, SVK | 2013 World Youth Latin R1 C

    13/07/2013 11:49
    read more ...
  • Yuki Abe - Madoka Minagawa, JPN | 2013 World Youth Latin R1 C

    13/07/2013 11:47
    read more ...
  • Pasha - Koldan, UKR | R1 S

    13/07/2013 11:36
    read more ...
  • Lam Hin Hong - Chloe Ho, HKG | R1 S

    13/07/2013 11:19
    read more ...
  • Kaksonen - Rantala, FIN | R1 S

    13/07/2013 10:26
    read more ...
  • First Impressions

    13/07/2013 09:35
    read more ...
  • The Starting List

    13/07/2013 09:15
    read more ...
  • With Help From Our Friends

    12/07/2013 20:03
    read more ...
  • In Full Swing

    12/07/2013 10:18
    read more ...
  • The Home of The Giant Panda

    11/07/2013 11:54
    read more ...