Ranking of Junior II Ten Dance

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Sant Cugat del Valles - Spain on 22 April 2011

About these results.

About these results

Every effort is made to ensure the accuracy and completeness of all results published in the Result Calendar of this website. However, WDSF cannot warrant that the result information it is provided with by the organisers and their scrutiny software is either accurate or complete.

These results are posted here with the caveat that they may need to be revised and/or completed. The WDSF Sports Department will remove the ABOUT THESE RESULTS link once they have been verified.

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Sergey Rozhkov - Marina ZakharovaRussian Federation30
2.Paraschiv Mihai -Vlad - Diandra-Aniela IllesRomania43
3.Mateusz Brzozowski - Justyna MozdzonekPoland15
4.Alexandru Birca - Alina MilinceanuMoldova14
5.Gleb Yemelyanov - Olena AblitsovaUkraine39
6.Vladislav Tammi - Diana GavrilovaEstonia34

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.Artsiom Shkuta - Iryna PiatrovaBelarus32
8.Aleksandr Aniscenko - Diana MackevicaLatvia12
9.Edvin Belousov - Anastasija PiazenkoLithuania13
10.Marcel Vodenik - Klaric Giovanna GabrielaSlovenia38
11.Roman Schumichin - Maria MaksinaGermany41
12.Jiri Vala - Aneta KrejciCzech Republic35

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
13.Ayan Zhumatayev - Liya KazbekovaKazakhstan40
14. - 15.Gabriele Castellani - Aurora BarbaItaly16
14. - 15.Patryk Ploszaj - Anna KaczmarskiUnited States45
16.Birkir Orn Karlsson - Perla SteingrimsdottirIceland26
17.Kostadin Vasilev - Ekaterina MarkelovaBulgaria36
18.Samuli Kurikka - Julia LobskajaFinland28
19. - 20.Marius Andersen - Maria Louise HougesenDenmark11
19. - 20.William Duffin - Aimee FalveyEngland20
21.Hugo Gustafsson - Paulina AnderssonSweden22
22.Branislav Soltys - Emilia ScherfelovaSlovakia33
23.Lav Crncevic - Irena MaksimovicSerbia19
24.Horvath Kende Soma - Gombar EmeseHungary24

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
25.David Santalucia - Brieanna PincerAustralia31
26.Pablo Villanova Caro - Irene MartiSpain37
27.Jose Luis Simaes - Catarina MacedoPortugal42
28.Julien Conti - Léa GomezFrance18
29.Guy Itzekzon - Dana KlimenkoIsrael25
30.Kazuki Hachiya - Tomomi OhfujiJapan23
31. - 32.Nikola Kozulic - Sara TvarogCroatia27
31. - 32.Ozgun Dogan - Nursen OzhanTurkey44
33.Eoghan Farrel - Sinead LawesIreland21
34.Stefan Cloudt - Eline CloudtNetherlands17