Valdis Skutans

General information

Profile picture of Valdis Skutans
Name
Valdis
Surname
Skutans
Nationality
Latvia
Member Id number (MIN)
10008513
Member of
Latvian Dance Sport Federation
Licenses

Adjudicator "A"

Status: Active
Division: General
Disciplines: Standard, Latin, Judging System 2.0, Absolute Judging System
Issued on: 05 January 2016
Expires on :06 August 2019

Address (Skutans dance school):
Maskavas iela 322-208
LV-1063 - Riga
Kengarags
Latvia
Email:
Facebook:
Valdis Skutans
Mobil:
+37126355533

Competition history

Task Date Event Discipline Category Location
Adjudicator 28 October 2017 GrandSlam Standard Adult Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 27 October 2017 GrandSlam Latin Adult Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 15 October 2017 World Championship Latin Senior I Miami - United States
Adjudicator 15 October 2017 Open Latin Senior I Miami - United States
Adjudicator 15 October 2017 Open Standard Junior II Miami - United States
Adjudicator 15 October 2017 Open Standard Youth Miami - United States
Adjudicator 15 October 2017 World Open Standard Adult Miami - United States
Adjudicator 14 October 2017 World Championship Standard Senior III Miami - United States
Adjudicator 14 October 2017 Open Standard Senior II Miami - United States
Adjudicator 14 October 2017 International Open Latin Adult Miami - United States
Adjudicator 08 October 2017 World Open Standard Adult Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 07 October 2017 Open Latin Youth Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 24 September 2017 Open Latin Youth Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 24 September 2017 Open Standard Adult Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 23 September 2017 Open Standard Youth Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 23 September 2017 Open Latin Adult Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 18 July 2017 Open Standard Senior III Oradea - Romania
Adjudicator 18 July 2017 Open Standard Senior II Oradea - Romania
Adjudicator 18 July 2017 Open Latin Junior II Oradea - Romania
Adjudicator 18 July 2017 Open Standard Youth Oradea - Romania
Adjudicator 18 July 2017 International Open Standard Adult Oradea - Romania
Adjudicator 25 June 2017 Open Latin Senior II Alassio - Italy
Adjudicator 25 June 2017 Open Latin Senior I Alassio - Italy
Adjudicator 25 June 2017 Open Standard Youth Alassio - Italy
Adjudicator 25 June 2017 International Open Standard Adult Alassio - Italy
Adjudicator 24 June 2017 Open Standard Juvenile II Alassio - Italy
Adjudicator 24 June 2017 Open Standard Senior II Alassio - Italy
Adjudicator 24 June 2017 Open Standard Senior I Alassio - Italy
Adjudicator 24 June 2017 Open Standard Junior II Alassio - Italy
Adjudicator 24 June 2017 Open Latin Youth Alassio - Italy
Adjudicator 23 June 2017 Open Ten Dance Juvenile II Alassio - Italy
Adjudicator 23 June 2017 Open Standard Senior III Alassio - Italy
Adjudicator 23 June 2017 Open Ten Dance Junior II Alassio - Italy
Adjudicator 23 June 2017 Open Ten Dance Adult Alassio - Italy
Adjudicator 23 June 2017 South European Championship Standard Adult Alassio - Italy
Adjudicator 28 May 2017 Open Standard Rising Stars Arborea - Italy
Adjudicator 28 May 2017 Open Latin Senior II Arborea - Italy
Adjudicator 28 May 2017 Open Latin Youth Arborea - Italy
Adjudicator 28 May 2017 International Open Latin Adult Arborea - Italy
Adjudicator 27 May 2017 Open Latin Rising Stars Arborea - Italy
Adjudicator 27 May 2017 Open Standard Senior II Arborea - Italy
Adjudicator 27 May 2017 Open Standard Senior I Arborea - Italy
Adjudicator 27 May 2017 Open Standard Youth Arborea - Italy
Adjudicator 27 May 2017 Open Standard Adult Arborea - Italy
Adjudicator 21 May 2017 International Open Latin Adult Bucharest - Romania
Adjudicator 20 May 2017 Open Standard Youth Bucharest - Romania
Adjudicator 20 May 2017 International Open Standard Adult Bucharest - Romania
Adjudicator 07 May 2017 Open Standard Junior I Kaunas - Lithuania
Adjudicator 06 May 2017 International Open Standard Adult Kaunas - Lithuania
Adjudicator 30 April 2017 Open Standard Senior III Budapest - Hungary
Adjudicator 30 April 2017 Open Latin Senior I Budapest - Hungary
Adjudicator 30 April 2017 Open Latin Junior II Budapest - Hungary
Adjudicator 30 April 2017 Open Standard Youth Budapest - Hungary
Adjudicator 30 April 2017 International Open Standard Adult Budapest - Hungary
Adjudicator 29 April 2017 Open Standard Senior II Budapest - Hungary
Adjudicator 29 April 2017 Open Latin Youth Budapest - Hungary
Adjudicator 29 April 2017 International Open Latin Adult Budapest - Hungary
Adjudicator 23 April 2017 Open Latin Junior II Ljubljana - Slovenia
Adjudicator 23 April 2017 Open Standard Youth Ljubljana - Slovenia
Adjudicator 23 April 2017 International Open Standard Adult Ljubljana - Slovenia
Adjudicator 22 April 2017 Open Standard Junior II Ljubljana - Slovenia
Adjudicator 22 April 2017 International Open Latin Adult Ljubljana - Slovenia
Adjudicator 16 April 2017 Open Latin Junior I Saint Petersburg - Russia
Adjudicator 16 April 2017 Open Standard Adult Saint Petersburg - Russia
Adjudicator 15 April 2017 Open Latin Junior II Saint Petersburg - Russia
Adjudicator 15 April 2017 Open Standard Youth Saint Petersburg - Russia
Adjudicator 14 April 2017 Open Ten Dance Junior II Saint Petersburg - Russia
Adjudicator 02 April 2017 Open Standard Senior III Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 02 April 2017 Open Latin Adult Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 01 April 2017 Open Standard Senior IV Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 01 April 2017 Open Standard Senior III Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 01 April 2017 Open Latin Senior II Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 01 April 2017 Open Standard Senior II Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 01 April 2017 Open Latin Senior I Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 01 April 2017 Open Standard Senior I Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 01 April 2017 Open Standard Adult Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 24 March 2017 Open Standard Senior II Pieve Di Cento - Italy
Adjudicator 23 March 2017 Open Standard Rising Stars Pieve Di Cento - Italy
Adjudicator 19 March 2017 Open Standard Senior I Helsinki - Finland
Adjudicator 19 March 2017 Open Latin Youth Helsinki - Finland
Adjudicator 18 March 2017 Open Latin Senior I Helsinki - Finland
Adjudicator 17 March 2017 Open Standard Senior IV Helsinki - Finland
Adjudicator 17 March 2017 Open Latin Senior II Helsinki - Finland
Adjudicator 17 March 2017 Open Standard Senior II Helsinki - Finland
Adjudicator 17 March 2017 Open Ten Dance Adult Helsinki - Finland
Adjudicator 11 March 2017 Open Standard Senior IV Bourg-en-Bresse - France
Adjudicator 11 March 2017 Open Standard Senior II Bourg-en-Bresse - France
Adjudicator 11 March 2017 Open Standard Senior I Bourg-en-Bresse - France
Adjudicator 11 March 2017 Open Standard Youth Bourg-en-Bresse - France
Adjudicator 11 March 2017 International Open Latin Adult Bourg-en-Bresse - France
Adjudicator 11 March 2017 International Open Standard Adult Bourg-en-Bresse - France
Adjudicator 05 March 2017 Open Latin Junior II Saint Petersburg - Russia
Adjudicator 05 March 2017 Open Latin Youth Saint Petersburg - Russia
Adjudicator 12 February 2017 Open Standard Adult Kedainiai - Lithuania
Adjudicator 11 February 2017 Open Latin Youth Kedainiai - Lithuania
Adjudicator 11 February 2017 International Open Latin Adult Kedainiai - Lithuania
Adjudicator 22 January 2017 Open Standard Youth Vitebsk - Belarus
Adjudicator 21 January 2017 Open Latin Youth Vitebsk - Belarus
Adjudicator 08 January 2017 Open Standard Junior II Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 08 January 2017 Open Latin Youth Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 07 January 2017 Open Latin Junior II Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 07 January 2017 Open Standard Adult Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 16 December 2016 Open Ten Dance Adult Riga - Latvia
Adjudicator 27 November 2016 Open Standard Junior I Tallinn - Estonia
Adjudicator 26 November 2016 Open Standard Senior I Tallinn - Estonia
Adjudicator 06 November 2016 Open Latin Youth Warsaw - Poland
Adjudicator 06 November 2016 Open Standard Youth Warsaw - Poland
Adjudicator 16 October 2016 Open Latin Youth Saint Petersburg - Russia
Adjudicator 16 October 2016 Open Latin Adult Saint Petersburg - Russia
Adjudicator 15 October 2016 Open Standard Youth Saint Petersburg - Russia
Adjudicator 15 October 2016 Open Standard Adult Saint Petersburg - Russia
Adjudicator 01 October 2016 Open Standard Youth Kaunas - Lithuania
Adjudicator 01 October 2016 Open Standard Adult Kaunas - Lithuania
Adjudicator 25 September 2016 Open Latin Youth Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 25 September 2016 Open Standard Adult Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 24 September 2016 Open Standard Youth Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 24 September 2016 Open Latin Adult Moscow - Russia
Adjudicator 18 September 2016 Open Latin Senior II Bertrange - Luxembourg
Adjudicator 18 September 2016 Open Latin Youth Bertrange - Luxembourg
Adjudicator 17 September 2016 Open Standard Youth Bertrange - Luxembourg
Adjudicator 16 September 2016 Open Standard Senior III Bertrange - Luxembourg
Adjudicator 16 September 2016 Open Standard Senior II Bertrange - Luxembourg
Adjudicator 22 May 2016 Open Standard Senior II Chiasso - Switzerland
Adjudicator 22 May 2016 Open Standard Senior I Chiasso - Switzerland
Adjudicator 22 May 2016 Open Standard Under 21 Chiasso - Switzerland
Adjudicator 22 May 2016 Open Latin Junior II Chiasso - Switzerland
Adjudicator 22 May 2016 Open Standard Youth Chiasso - Switzerland
Adjudicator 21 May 2016 Open Standard Senior III Chiasso - Switzerland
Adjudicator 21 May 2016 Open Latin Senior I Chiasso - Switzerland
Adjudicator 21 May 2016 Open Latin Youth Chiasso - Switzerland
Adjudicator 14 May 2016 Open Standard Senior I Tartu - Estonia
Adjudicator 14 May 2016 Open Standard Junior I Tartu - Estonia
Adjudicator 14 May 2016 Open Latin Youth Tartu - Estonia
Adjudicator 14 May 2016 Open Standard Youth Tartu - Estonia
Adjudicator 24 April 2016 Open Latin Youth Saint Petersburg - Russia
Adjudicator 23 April 2016 Open Standard Youth Saint Petersburg - Russia
Adjudicator 22 April 2016 Open Ten Dance Adult Saint Petersburg - Russia
Adjudicator 17 April 2016 Open Standard Senior III Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 17 April 2016 Open Latin Adult Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 16 April 2016 Open Standard Senior IV Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 16 April 2016 Open Standard Senior III Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 16 April 2016 Open Latin Senior II Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 16 April 2016 Open Standard Senior II Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 16 April 2016 Open Latin Senior I Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 16 April 2016 Open Standard Senior I Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 16 April 2016 Open Standard Adult Noordhoek - Netherlands
Adjudicator 10 April 2016 Open Latin Youth Chelyabinsk - Russia
Adjudicator 10 April 2016 Open Latin Adult Chelyabinsk - Russia
Adjudicator 09 April 2016 Open Standard Youth Chelyabinsk - Russia
Adjudicator 09 April 2016 Open Standard Adult Chelyabinsk - Russia
Adjudicator 24 January 2016 Open Latin Adult Tyumen - Russia
Adjudicator 23 January 2016 Open Standard Adult Tyumen - Russia