Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Riga - Latvia on 15 December 2018

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Egor Kulikov - Maria GoroshkoRUS30
2.Vladislav Untu - Polina BaryshnikovaMDA87
3.Wang Tian - HE JieruoCHN90
4.Tomer Zveniatsky - Stefany TzukermanISR82
5.Evgeny Nikitin - Julia KhurtinaRUS36
6.Axel Sampino - Anna ZgonnikovaFRA25

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.Gianmarco Sposato - Aurora RanvestelITA39
8.Michele Musella - Johana MusellaITA60
9.Erik Heer - Juliane EngelkeGER34
10.Nitu Eric Marius - Iosub Antonia IoanaROU69
11.Miroslav Bonev - Emiliya DzhelebovaBUL62
12.Antonio Mosa - Mihaela AntonovaFRA18
13.Nikita Toms - Laura SturaineLAT66

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
14.Kristers Smits - Elizabeth ShlimovichUSA53
15.Danila Sitovs - Violetta LevchenkoLAT26
16.Augustinas Trinkus - Neda Elena SalugaiteLTU23
17.Marian Hlavac - Tereza MaturovaCZE55
18.Mihai Alexandru Cristian - Melissa Roberta AbabeiROU61
19.Shon Burshteyn - Erica Di MariaISR79
20.Alexandros Saoulidis - Orha Andreea AlexandraGRE13
21.Dmitri Borovski - Alisa AlexandrovaFIN27
22.Vakaris Apvinis - Nina DudogloMDA83
23.Arseni Shastakou - Maryia SabanskayaBLR19
24.Karolis Burneikis - Izabele SekaiteLTU48
25.Artem Oberemok - Ema TomasovaSVK20
26.Mark Richard Jurna - Lisette MetsaluEST57

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
27. - 28.Anton Kireyeu - Elina ViadzenikavaBLR17
27. - 28.Nikita Myakshin - Milena PapazianARM65
29.Tim Grabenwoeger - Cremar NatalieAUT81
30.Jan Bednarz - Wiktoria LassakPOL45
31.Kosei Sotome - Eika SotomeJPN52
32.Jakub Kacprowicz - Zuzanna SzpakPOL44
33. - 34.Justin Lauer - Alisia TrunovGER47
33. - 34.Patrik Buda - Silvia BudovaSVK71
35. - 37.Andrey Prikhodko - Nora CorpasESP15
35. - 37.Artyom Bodrov - Anastasiya ShinKAZ21
35. - 37.Kevin Filipczak - Danielle MalpaUSA50
38.Kazuhiro Ishigaki - Honami MikiJPN49
39. - 40.Nikita Babaev - Michelle BrombergCAN64
39. - 40.Vladyslav Stepanskyy - Iryna BudynkevychUKR88
41.Konstantinos Athanasiadis - Evgenia PolychronopoulouGRE51
42.YU Chejun - XU ChangCHN43
43.Vladyslav Svoren - Oleksandra SyrkashevaUKR89
44.Eli Blyuss - Beatrice OberfeldCAN31
45. - 47.Francisco Pedrosa - Mariana AlcobacaPOR37
45. - 47.Joan Albelda - Vanesa MarotoESP46
45. - 47.Nal Lakic - Jasna PotocarSLO63
48.Philipp Hofstetter - Anissia EnesSUI74
49.Rasmus Sokrates Thorbjoernsen Guttorm - Alina VaarvikNOR75

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
50.Aleksandr Shefler - Kristina MelnikovaKGZ78
51.Eetu Lamsa - Emilia PrykariFIN29
52.Alekse Yazeuski - Lusjana GjergjiALB12
53.Axel Jehrlander - Stefanescu Ines MariaSWE24
54. - 55.Elvin Constantin - Desislava TrifonovaIRL32
54. - 55.Alibek Zhussipbay - Alua KargabaevaKAZ93
56.Ethan Brock - Jasmine SaundersENG35
57.Patrik Seretin - Ema PilicCRO72
58.Ruudi Veideman - Katriin SoorumaaEST76
59. - 60.Pavel Mandlik - Sarah JohannesovaCZE73
59. - 60.Victor Dulac - Anisa FarhiBEL85
61. - 63.Nagy Mark - Unger FanniHUN56
61. - 63.Dmitriy Li - Violetta BabayantsUZB92
61. - 63.Casper Kopec - Magdalena TrepaAUT94
64. - 65.Novak Istvan - Sebesi DaniellaHUN42
64. - 65.Lovro Perakovic - Lea StanicCRO54
66. - 67.Donovan Kirrane - Hannah KellyIRL28
66. - 67.Nino Djordjevic - Ana GedlSLO68
68. - 70.Emil Brink - Victoria Amstrup ChristensenDEN33
68. - 70.Gustav Imanuel Skovbon - Kiss LucaDEN41
68. - 70.Vetle Kleveland - Norunn RingvollNOR84
71.Omer Firat Kaya - Doga CelikkolTUR70
72. - 74.Tsan Gary - Tan ShannenSGP38
72. - 74.Martin Kyuchukov - Katerina MitevaBUL58
72. - 74.Tan Yee Siang - Yeoh Zara Eliza Binti GhazieMAS80
75. - 76.Andre Ferreira - Teresa JesusPOR14
75. - 76.Ata Erdem Turk - DOGA YURTYERITUR22
77. - 79.Andrej Dimoski - Tatjana JakovskaMKD16
77. - 79.Samvel Sargsyan - Sofi HarutyunyanARM77
77. - 79.Viktor Nedelkovski - Nina ManasievskaMKD86

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailGlenn-Richard Boyce - Caroly JanesENG
detailZivojin Suvajac - Isidora CvijeticBIH