Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF GrandSlam taken place in Stuttgart - Germany on 21 August 2004

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Franco Formica - Oksana NikiforovaGermany160376
2.Klaus Kongsdal - Viktoria FranovaDenmark150352
3.Eugene Katsevman - Maria ManusovaUnited States140329
4.Vescovo Maurizio - Törökgyörgy MelindaHungary130306
5.Denis Kuznetsov - Mariya TzaptashvilliRussian Federation120282
6.Andrius Kandelis - Egle VisockaiteLithuania110258
7.Mauro Rossi - Karina RubioSpain100235
8.Andrey Zaytsev - Anna KuzminskayaRussian Federation90212
9.Jesper Birkehoj - Anna KravchenkoGermany80188
10.Kevin Clifton - Anna MelnikovaEngland70164
11.Evgeny Imrekov - Elena KaluginaRussian Federation60141
12.Alexey Silde - Anna FirstovaRussian Federation50118
13.Stanislav Nikolaev - Kristina KozlovaRussian Federation48113
14.Artem Epifanov - Ewa SzabatinPoland46108
15.Przemek Lowicki - Jana ProkovskaiaPoland44103
16.Yevgen Voznyuk - Katharina SimonGermany4299
16.Krzysztof Hulboj - Janja LesarPoland4299
18.Nikolay Voronovich - Maria NikolishinaRussian Federation3889
19.Christoph Kies - Blanca Ribas TuronGermany3685
19.Andrey Borovski - Svetlana PanteleevaRussian Federation3685
21.Timo Kulczak - Motshegetsi MabuseGermany3275
21.Jurij Batagelj - Jagoda StrukeljSlovenia3275
23.Misa Cigoj - Anastazija NovozilovaSlovenia2866
24.Neil Jones - Nataliya KravetsNetherlands2661
25.Martino Zanibellato - Michelle AbildtrupDenmark2456
26.Marco Mancini - Giada FilochiardiItaly2456
26.Vitalij Polikarpovs - Agita BaranovskaLatvia2456
28.Artem Okhrimenko - Alexandra NeliubinaRussian Federation2456
29.Dorin Frecautan - Elena RabinoviciMoldova2456
29.Mikhail Kolomiets - Elizaveta DivakRussian Federation2456
31.Andrej Mosejcuk - Susanne StukanGermany2252
32.Denys Drozdyuk - Polina KolodiznerGermany2252
33.Gregor Rebula - Lisa DarbyEngland2252
33.Emanuele Soldi - Elisa NasatoItaly2252
33.Vladislav Silde - Svetlana LesniakRussian Federation2252
33.Iban Salgado - Adriana TorrebadellaSpain2252
37.Dmitry Matveev - Alena ErchovaRussian Federation2047
38.Valentin Chmerkovsky - Sandra UdisUnited States2047
39.Dimitrij Mikulich - Milana MikulichGermany2047
39.Gennady Bondarenko - Simone WaldorfGermany2047
41.Philipp Brykov - Daria GluhovaRussian Federation2047
41.Masaki Seko - Chiaki SekoJapan2047
41.Andrey Prosvirnin - Viktoria RudkovskayaRussian Federation2047
41.Vladimir Velev - Gabriella BodocsAustria2047
45.Massimo Arcolin - Jenny BonfiglioItaly1842
45.Anton Ganopolsky - Natalia MagdalinovaGermany1842
47.Anton Sboev - Elizaveta MisevichRussian Federation1842
48.Jeremy Meyer - Angelique MeyerFrance1842
49.Saulinus Skambinas - Sandra KniazeviciuteLithuania819
50.Peter Majzelj - Maja GersakSlovenia819
50.Denis Weinberg - Julia SycevaGermany819
52.Zora Korolyov - Marta SztobrynPoland819
52.Pavel Pasechnik - Elena MantalutaMoldova819
52.Heiko Straile - Daniela BeckmannGermany819
52.Sven Ninnemann - Fabienne LiechtiSwitzerland819
56.Felipe Garcia Lopez - Regina GutschmidtGermany819
56.Ruben Rodriguez - Raquel RacasenzSpain819
58.Ruslan Ramazanov - Natalia AdamRussian Federation819
58.Jevgeni Privalov - Tina BazykinaEstonia819
60.Dmytro Wloch - Olga UrumovaUkraine819
60.Evgueni Losev - Anna GudynoRussian Federation819
62.Alessandro Camerotto - Fauve HautotFrance819
62.Wladislaw Lalafarjan - Mayya TochelovichGermany819
64.Stanislav Galinov Kaltchev - Mihaela Hari GaneshavelGermany819
64.Markus Heffner - Tatjana KuschillGermany819
64.Igor Popov - Anna KozyrevaRussian Federation819
67.Pavel Alexeevskiy - Ekaterina ZhuplevaRussian Federation819
67.Jürgen Schlegel - Ksenija GorencGermany819
67.Mirco Risi - Ilenia Di PreteItaly819
67.Martin Dvorak - Zuzana SilhanovaCzech Republic819
67.Stasys Brilis - Carolin NeumannEstonia819
72.Paulo Cesar - Barbara RibeiroPortugal819
72.Roberto Checcarelli - Catiuscia TabarriniItaly819
72.Aleksander Shmonin - Daria BakaevaRussian Federation819
75.Gaetano Broccoli - Consuela CostaItaly819
75.Dmitriy Ivanishin - Anastassia VassilievaRussian Federation819
75.Isaac Rovira - Desiree MartinSpain819
78.Rene Loft - Laura HairDenmark819
79.Harley Baas - Tatiana OstapovitchNew Zealand819
79.Janick Birkehoj - Asta SigvaldadottirDenmark819
79.Thomas Brei - Ekaterina KozyrevaAustria819
79.Pavel Bartosevich - Marina KarpuninaRussian Federation819
83.Igor Pokasanew - Nina JurtschukGermany819
83.Narcis Pascual - Sara Martin FresnedaSpain819
85.Eduardo Cervera Martinez - Piedra Escrita Medina MateosSpain819
85.Laszlo Csaba - Szogi SzilviaHungary819
85.Yevgen Stepanov - Olga MorozUkraine819
85.Roberto Imperatori - Gattanella MaraItaly819
89.Andrey Gavrilov - Irina RomaniukinaRussian Federation819
89.Andras Angyal - Goldberg EmiliaHungary819
89.Sandris Cirulis - Kristine JaunzemeLatvia819
92.Eugene Oshurkov - Olga SamishkinaRussian Federation819
92.Salvatore Cauchi - Serena RomanoItaly819
94.Eldar Saifoutdinov - Laila AgaevaRussian Federation819
94.Sergey Guskov - Anna SharikovaRussian Federation819
96.Steffen Zoglauer - Sandra KoperskiGermany819