Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Helsinki - Finland on 20 October 2013

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Vadims Kuznecovs - Anna PriedinaLatvia540300345
2.Vjaceslavs Suhtins - Anastasija VolkonskaLatvia517270310
3.Viacheslav Samokhin - Polina TeleshovaRussian Federation542240276
4.Yury Lioli - Elisaveta SemjonovaEstonia521220253
5.Alexander Korolko - Santa SauereLatvia526200230
6.Vladimir Timofeev - Vasilisa ShirobokovaRussian Federation530180207

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Jonas Alexander Pettersen - Helene SpillingNorway516160184
8.Jonni Peltola - Kastanja RauhalaFinland529150172
9.Emil Hallberg - Liisa SetalaFinland504140161
10.Mikhail Nikitin - Ekaterina TerekhovaRussian Federation518130150
11.Sverre Orjasaeter Fjellstad - Karine LindholmNorway515120138
12.Martin Poslin - Hanna-Loore VasnuEstonia539110126

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Rando Kuriks - Kristin SoberEstonia541100115
14.Benjamin Lindstroem - Milja Annele VainikkaFinland50790104
15.Verneri Hietanen - Eveliina MakelaFinland5128092
16. - 17.Joonas Heino - Roosa StahlbergFinland5087586
16. - 17.Brynjar Bjornsson - Perla SteingrimsdottirIceland5207586
18.Victor Ermakov - Anna GerliandRussian Federation5386878
19.Aleksi Annola - Saana NaumanenFinland5146676
20.Ragnar Luga - Karmen IbusEstonia5276474
21. - 24.Miikka Sankari - Nora MalkiaFinland5016271
21. - 24.Scott Gold - Ellen GoldFinland5056271
21. - 24.Tuomas Toropainen - Jonna PitkanenFinland5106271
21. - 24.Lauri Linnaranta - Ella HagmanFinland5236271

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
25.Jyri Hoffren - Jenniina SivulaFinland5255058
26.Aleksi Makirinne - Annika VainioFinland5195058
27.Lauri Hemmila - Senja SievanenFinland5025058
28.Robert Lagerstrom - Juulia TuominenFinland5285058

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailIlja Davidovs - Katrina Kora KlapereLatvia
detailIvan Efimov - Julia ParkhomenkoRussian Federation
detailSviatoslav Anchukov - Polina GolubevaRussian Federation
detailPavel Lagurev - Alina VoynaRussian Federation
detailOleg Yasinsky - Sofia EsayanRussian Federation
detailKarl Henrik Palm - Kerstin KessaEstonia
detailAntti Aho - Jenni KontioFinland
detailMatti Kaksonen - Silja RantalaFinland
detailKristen Oliver Rattasepp - Liis TavaEstonia
detailJori Kansa - Julia JohanssonFinland