Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Helsinki - Finland on 19 October 2014

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Vyacheslav Samokhin - Polina TeleshovaRUS351300375
2.Alexander Korolko - Santa SauereLAT325270338
3.Oleg Yasinsky - Sofia EsayanARM303240300
4.Jonas Alexander Pettersen - Helene SpillingNOR327220275
5.Gabriele Cassai - Galoppi SofiaITA309200250
6.Ilja Davidovs - Katrina Kora KlapereLAT331180225

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Gleb Bannikov - Maria SmirnovaRUS302160200
8. - 9.Yury Lioli - Valeria ReminaRUS313150188
8. - 9.Gints Berzins - Megija Dana MoriteLAT350150188
10. - 11.Einoras Degutis - Areta SeskaiteLTU332130162
10. - 11.Dmitry Pozdniakov - Oxana BerestovaRUS349130162
12.Jarek Toiger - Reelika TraksEST338110138

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Arturs Leskovskis - Darja SnurnitsynaLAT323100125
14. - 16.Jori Kansa - Venla VainioFIN31590112
14. - 16.Staale Bethuelsen - Ida IngebrigtsenNOR31990112
14. - 16.Hoskuldur Thor Jonsson - Margret Horn JohannsdottirISL33590112
17. - 18.Vilkku Hiltunen - Leeni NieminenFIN3117088
17. - 18.Johannes Saaristo - Roosa StahlbergFIN3367088
19.Jere Hakalahti - Veera KorpinenFIN3016682
20. - 21.Daniil Dekhtyar - Natalia StadnichenkoFIN3246480
20. - 21.Eevertti Overmark - Emilia KuusistoFIN3336480
22.Renet Eres - Egeli PaamaEST3046075
23. - 24.Rando Kuriks - Kristin SoberEST3065872
23. - 24.Verneri Hietanen - Eveliina MakelaFIN3415872

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
25.Lauri Linnaranta - Ella HagmanFIN3185062
26.Rainer Saarem - Polina KesterEST3435062
27.Benjamin Lindstroem - Matleena TerhoFIN3485062
28.Sverre Orjasaeter Fjellstad - Ronja OestensvikNOR3395062
29.Leo Pusa - Reetta AntilaFIN3225062
30. - 31.Scott Gold - Ellen GoldFIN3215062
30. - 31.Ingemar Moberg - Alexandra KaletaSWE3375062
32.Tarjei Noestvold Svalastog - Frida FoerelandNOR3474556
33. - 34.Toni Kauppinen - Julia HoynalaFIN3304556
33. - 34.Benjamin Martti - Ella MalinenFIN3454556
35. - 37.Valtteri Palin - Nelly NummentaloFIN3054556
35. - 37.Rikhard Kerminen - Jenni RatamoFIN3164556
35. - 37.Felix Forsberg - Rebecka KometSWE3294556
38. - 40.Werner Brostrom - Anne HaatajaFIN3204050
38. - 40.Joona Puhakka - Sara PuhakkaFIN3284050
38. - 40.Ville Kiho - Essi AhokasFIN3424050
41.Eeli Hernesniemi - Marika JarvelaFIN3344050
42. - 44.Martin Hesselborn - Jessica MattssonSWE3084050
42. - 44.Lauri Hemmila - Senja SievanenFIN3144050
42. - 44.Anton Martti - Nea PukariFIN3444050
45.Pyry Aitamurto - Paula MarjamaaFIN3463544

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailEvgeny Ozhiganov - Diana MarkovaRUS
detailSander Seppik - Kaari KinkEST
detailAntti Aho - Jenni KontioFIN
detailKirill Ivanov - Elizaveta PetukhovaRUS
detailSanteri Levo - Nora MalkiaFIN
detailAlexey Lebedev - Ekaterina GorodetskayaRUS
detailMartin Prost - Laura ProstEST