Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF Open taken place in Milano - Italy on 16 June 2001

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Mirko Gozzoli - Alessia BettiITA
2.Arunas Bizokas - Edita DaniuteLTU
3.Domenico Soale - Gioia CerasoliITA
4.Paolo Bosco - Silvia PittonITA
5.Mirco D'Agostino - Arianna D-AmicoITA
6.Federico Di Toro - Genny FaveroITA
7.Alessandro Garofolo - Annamaria BassanoITA
8.Stanislav Bekmametov - Natalia UrbanRUS
8.Roberto Regnoli - Tania BertoITA
10.Marcus Weiss - Anja SchrammGER
11.Luca Bussoletti - Cinzia Birarelli
12.Pavel Dvorak - Monika MihalikovaCZE
13.Zoran Plohl - Tatsiana Lahvinovich GalchunSLO
13.Luca Leoni - Francesca CeccariniFRA
15.Mika Jauhiainen - Nitta KortelainenFIN
16.Domen Krapez - Elena GirellaITA
16.Thomas Kagnes - Nadya KhamitskayaNOR
16.Marco Chieregato - Francesca ColombaITA
19.Stefano Soldati - Annalisa LongoITA
20.Gabriele Pilo - Daniela BelardoITA
20.Carlo Scoccia - Tatiana BelyaevaITA
20.Ciro Zaccaro - Tina AlbaneseITA
20.Christian Bono - Elena BonoITA
24.Simone Segatori - Lara AstolfiIRL
24.Jernej Brenholc - Daniela PekicSLO
26.Roberto Checcarelli - Elisa GalliITA
27.Massimiliano Palladino - Vincenza FarneseITA
27.Gerwin Biedermann - Betty UrbeinzGER
29.Daniele Bardini - Paola RosiITA
29.Ettore Azzarone - Giorgia SalaITA
29.Mauro Favaro - Marika BuosoITA
32.Andrea Stefano - Silvia StefanoITA
32.Gianluca Benedetto - Sabina MarianiITA
34.Alessio Potenziani - Giola PotenzianiITA
34.Isaia Berardi - Veronica Di FuriaITA
36.Carlo Pozzoni - Barbara BossiITA
37.Giovanni Gentile - Marianna FurioITA
37.Filip Rut - Veronika NavratilovaCZE
39.Jan Halir - Marketa SramkovaGER
39.Michele Arno - Lorena CavallaroSUI
41.Paolo Cordelli - Alessandra ScarmigliatiITA
41.Fabio Beozzi - Silvia TrevisanITA
43.Kazuki Sugaya - Ikuyo OzakiJPN
43.Marco Botticelli - Luisa BotticelliITA
43.Tony Daga - Antonella FasielloITA
46.Alberto Bersini - Nicoletta PregnolatoITA
46.Giuseppe Magnelli - Francesca PietramaleITA
48.Mario Riva - Carmen RivaITA
49.Giuseppe Albanese - Marilena RuscignoITA
49.Thomas Szegoe - Corinne RoostSUI
51.Antonio Ungolo - Lucia CaloITA
52.Salvatore Todaro - Monica HallerUKR
52.Wolfgang Stoiber - Nicola RitschelAUT
54.Pasquale Iaccarino - Giovanna OttaianoITA
54.Vladimir Slon - Anna GortsurovaAUT
56.Antonio Ungolo - Rosamaria BalzanoGER
56.Domenico Margheggiani - Lina MambellaITA
58.Oscar Pedrinelli - Alessia CaputoITA
58.Emanuele Soldi - Sara Di VairaITA
60.Andrea Faraci - Eleonora De MaioITA
61.Antonio Dinisi - Roberta IannarelliITA
61.Luca Raffaelli - Debora RondinoneITA
63.Felice Longo - Stella CoccioloneITA