Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Olomouc - Czech Republic on 07 June 2014

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Leonardo Lini - Mia GabusiItaly13300330
2.Tomas Baka - Orsolya FarkasovaSlovakia1270297
3.Marian Michna - Karolina VeselaCzech Republic14240264
4.Neagu Sorin Andrei - Elek RekaHungary16220242
5.Alexander Kalist - Karolina KourilovaCzech Republic29200220
6.Jakub Richtar - Klara PetruskovaCzech Republic23180198

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Michal Kozub - Tereza BogaczovaCzech Republic11160176
8.Farkas Gellert - Lissak LauraHungary6150165
9.Nikolas Novak - Klara AdamovaCzech Republic17140154
10.Tomas Rada - Zaneta BrizgalovaCzech Republic22130143
11.Michal Bures - Adriana MaskovaCzech Republic3120132
12.Michal Polak - Anna NemcokovaCzech Republic30110121

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13. - 14.Dominik Homola - Mirka UvizlovaCzech Republic9100110
13. - 14.Daniel Toth - Zuzana PovinskaSlovakia26100110
15. - 16.Libor Benedikovic - Lenka BachorikovaSlovakia28088
15. - 16.David Felcman - Katerina MicovaCzech Republic78088
17. - 18.Matej Ocenasek - Eliska KoldovaCzech Republic187077
17. - 18.Sven Paysen - Larissa GessnerGermany197077
19.Peter Cervenka - Marketa PaclikovaCzech Republic46673
20. - 22.Henrich Gibala - Kristina RollovaSlovakia86470
20. - 22.Petr Liska - Eliska SmutnaCzech Republic126470
20. - 22.Jakub Zarybnicky - Vasilisa HosovskaCzech Republic286470
23.Filip Jurkovic - Anna JoachimczykovaCzech Republic315864
24.Marek Walach - Barbora SilonovaCzech Republic275560

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailCotos Mihai - Kamilla Koue-MortensenDenmark
detailCasper Knudtzon - Josephine KnudtzonSwitzerland
detailVojtech Mohyla - Adela SticovaCzech Republic
detailRoman Pecha - Katerina SrostlikovaCzech Republic
detailStefan Pinter - Paulina GasparikovaSlovakia
detailAndreas Schneeweiss - Laura AwetisjanAustria