Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF Open taken place in Riga - Latvia on 20 December 2003

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Evgeny Imrekov - Elena KaluginaRussian Federation
2.Vitalij Polikorpovs - Agita Baranovska
3.Mikhail Kolomiets - Natalia MaklakhovaRussian Federation
4.Ojars Bacis - Santa LodinaLatvia
5.Jani Rasimus - Milla VirtanenFinland
6.Saulinus Skambinas - Sandra KniazeviciuteLithuania
7.Jakub Davidek - Michaela GatekovaCzech Republic
8.Dorin Frecautan - Elena RabinoviciMoldova
9.Dmitriy Nikolaev - Anna GinkoBelarus
10.Marcin Hakiel - Magda SoszynskaPoland
11.Vladislav Silde - Svetlana LesniakRussian Federation
12.Pavel Bartosevich - Marina KarpuninaRussian Federation
13.Agris Bertulsons - Inga VitenbergaLatvia
14.Elmar Ianushkevich - Dina ChekhovstovaRussian Federation
15.Pawel Wolanski - Katarzyna SwirskaPoland
16.Mikko Kaasalainen - Adrienn FitoriFinland
17.Mikhail Volkov - Julia BobovikIsrael
17.Anton Marchuk - Oksana SidorenkoRussian Federation
19.Gediminas Grigonis - Gintare SlausgalvieneLithuania
20.Alexander Chesnokov - Elena VoronovaKazakhstan
21.Dimitrijs Arestovs - Marina MartinovaLatvia
22.Sandris Cirulis - Kristine JaunzemeLatvia
23.Alexandr Fedorov - Ekaterina BogushRussian Federation
24.Evgeny Zavyalov - Liudmila ShvetsovaRussian Federation
24.Marek Varres - Jana KurilovitsEstonia
26.Kristaps Pelens - Laura KrasovskaLatvia
27.Toni Tuominen - Soile NasanenFinland
28.Alexandr Klusov - Sofia FernandesRussian Federation
29.Tomas Slausgalvis - Viktorijas CerniakovaLithuania
29.Jevgeni Privalov - Tina BolokinaEstonia
31.Sergei Pozharnski - Svetlana BogdanovaBelarus
32.Märt Raudvee - Anna DulnevaUkraine
33.Lauris Mikenas - Liene SkrabinaLatvia
33.Rihards Dusa - Agnese JunkureLatvia
35.Igor Danila - Iulia SlivcaMoldova
36.Aurel Casciuc - Anna MatusMoldova
37.Dumitru Doga - Alexandra MalaiMoldova
38.Alexandr Zateyshchikov - Elena BelovaRussian Federation
39.Jozef Herak - Alexandra MilkovaSlovakia
40.Alexander Prigorovski - Svetlana BerlinEstonia
40.Joonas Piippola - Katri MäkinenFinland
42.Lauris Viksne - Evija GintereLatvia
42.Erik Eglitis - Anna BuzikovaLatvia
42.Dmitri Barilo - Karin RoobaEstonia
45.Ovidijus Andriekus - Ruta MilauskaiteLithuania
46.Vladimir Marin - Larisa BocharevaRussian Federation
46.Anton Dvorestkii - Anastasia PlankovaRussian Federation
48.Aleksander Pogorelov - Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation
48.Yury Kremnev - Elena TereshevaRussian Federation