The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Taipei - Chinese Taipei on 07 October 2012
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | Base | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena Salikhova | FRA | 95 | 200 | 240 | |
2. | Ilya Chubanov - Anastasia Rybalko | RUS | 98 | 190 | 228 | |
3. | Yumiya Kubota - Rara Ishihara | JPN | 63 | 180 | 216 | |
4. | Nam Gi Yong - Lee Da Jung | KOR | 80 | 170 | 204 | |
5. | Park Jin Seon - Park Ye Jin | KOR | 78 | 164 | 197 | |
6. | Kim Jae Man - JEONG DAHYE | KOR | 79 | 160 | 192 | |
7. | Tseng Wen Chun - Ho Cherry | TPE | 85 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | Base | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8. | Jae Hyun Sung - Kim Sang A | KOR | 75 | 130 | 156 | |
9. | Tony Wang - Sun Doris | TPE | 59 | |||
10. | Kim Min Je - Ham Hye Bin | KOR | 77 | 110 | 132 | |
11. | Chua Zjen Fong - Chong Evon | MAS | 51 | 90 | 108 | |
12. | Kim Hak Min - Kim SoHyun | KOR | 71 | 70 | 84 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | Base | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13. | Oh Se Hyeon - Kim TaeHa | KOR | 72 | 50 | 60 | |
14. | Takatoshi Kimura - Wakako Yoda | JPN | 61 | 50 | 60 | |
15. | Ruttanun Sriruttanaaram - Meenna Supprapassorn | THA | 97 | |||
16. - 18. | Lu Adam - Yang Angela | TPE | 58 | 50 | 60 | |
16. - 18. | Tu Wonder - Ku Ginger | TPE | 84 | 50 | 60 | |
16. - 18. | Ng Sum Chun - Lam Wai Yi | HKG | 87 | 50 | 60 | |
19. | Fong Wai Kin - U Mei Kok | MAC | 67 | 50 | 60 | |
20. | Yang Kenny - Yang Kathy | TPE | 55 | |||
21. | Nam GiHyun - Jeon Seung Hee | KOR | 73 | 30 | 36 | |
22. | Chen Louis - Pan Joyce | TPE | 57 | |||
23. | Wong Tong Lam - Ng Ieng Mei | MAC | 69 | 30 | 36 | |
24. | Liu Kai Sum Sam - Liu Wan Hin | HKG | 70 | 30 | 36 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | Base | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25. | Lam Chi Tong - Pun Wun | MAC | 68 | 24 | 29 | |
26. | Lam Hin Ting - Chan Chui Mei | HKG | 81 | 24 | 29 | |
27. | Hiromichi Yamasaki - Azusa Takeuchi | JPN | 66 | 24 | 29 | |
28. | Takayuki Aizaki - Aya Tanabe | JPN | 62 | 24 | 29 | |
29. | CHOU SHANG-TE - YANG CHIEN-JU | TPE | 83 | |||
30. | Tsai Tom - Chao Maya | TPE | 90 | |||
31. | Ang Han Siong - Hong Hui Jun | MAS | 60 | 20 | 24 | |
32. - 33. | Huang Danny - Wang Jenny | TPE | 64 | |||
32. - 33. | Lim Yee Hsien - Pang Yin Qi | MAS | 65 | 20 | 24 | |
34. - 35. | Ng Cheuk Fung - Tsang Tsz Yan | HKG | 82 | 20 | 24 | |
34. - 35. | Wen Sheng Hao - Yang Hong Ying | TPE | 86 | |||
36. | Woh Lam Hong - Lim Huay Lin | MAS | 52 | 20 | 24 | |
37. | Lim Keat Sze - Lee Ai Xin | MAS | 53 | 15 | 18 | |
38. | Georgiy Tretyakov - Anastasiya Buhtoyarova | UZB | 54 | |||
39. | Vitalii Zakharov - Inna Tokarchuk | RUS | 89 | 15 | 18 | |
40. | Roman Bankrashkov - Victoria Sermyagina | RUS | 88 | 15 | 18 | |
41. | Maksim Suleymanov - Alena Sentyabreva | UZB | 56 | 15 | 18 |