Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF Open taken place in Tallinn - Estonia on 02 December 2001

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Arunas Bizokas - Edita DaniuteLithuania
2.Warren Boyce - Kristi BoyceEngland
3.Donatas Vezelis - Lina ChatkeviciuteLithuania
4.Andrius Ivasauskas - Jurgita DingelyteLithuania
5.Aleksi Seppänen - Sanna-Marie RäisänenFinland
6.Mika Jauhiainen - Nitta KortelainenFinland
7.Linas Koreiva - Celinne KarlssonSweden
8.Vladislav Vinogradov - Anastasia MouravievaRussian Federation
9.Janis Vanagas - Valentina OseledkoGermany
10.Kamil Szpindowski - Malgorzata GrzadkaCzech Republic
11.Gustaf Lundin - Agnieszka KazmierczakPoland
12.Ardo Sostar - Andra TuuksamEstonia
13.Kamil Luberecki - Dorota PawlucPoland
14.Veiko Ratas - Helena LiivEstonia
14.Mairold Millert - Katrin EndEstonia
16.Martinas Reinbold - Liene Skrasitna
16.Mika Honkanen - Satu SuomiFinland
18.Juris Uzegovs - Marina AleksejevaPoland
18.Raimonds Pisevs - Jelena BessonovaCzech Republic
18.Jouni Uosukainen - Tiina VäisänenFinland
18.Matti Heikkilä - Sanna-Maria NissinenFinland
22.Danel Hirbaum - Brigit PotterEstonia
23.Kristaps Cirulis - Liene DarbinieceLatvia
24.Aleksander Makarov - Jessica StserbakovaFinland
25.Alexandr Fedorov - Ekaterina BogushRussian Federation
25.Markku Hyvärinen - Disa KortelainenFinland
27.Andrey Chubarev - Veronika VlasovaRussian Federation
28.Pavel Fomin - Ksenia KapralovaRussian Federation
28.Karolis Lukoshevicius - Indre BortkunaiteEstonia
30.Stepan Skok - Olga AlisevichRussian Federation
30.Marek Varres - Lisi VirvesEstonia
32.Evgeni Grigorov - Renata BusheevaItaly
33.Mikko Ahti - Carina RiikonenFinland
34.Indrek Erm - Katrin VillemsFinland
35.Mihkel Noormägi - Helen LuusFinland
36.Sami Keskimäki - Julia IljinaFinland
37.Thomas Wendel - Maria SandvikNorway
38.Egor Burdin - Natalia GavrilovaRussian Federation
39.Konstantin Arkhipkin - Anna ZelenovaRussian Federation
39.Marcis Svencis - Arija VecmaneLatvia
41.Alexandr Karabanov - Irina MichailovaRussian Federation
42.Patrick Nilsson - Linda JonsonEstonia
42.Esko Sorva - Reeta KaarnolaFinland
44.Wojciech Borkowski - Katarzyna KotarskaPoland
45.Laurynas Guobys - Dalia SamajauskaiteEstonia
46.Joni Rannikko - Maija SalminenEstonia
46.Matti Kantola - Tea LiikanenFinland
48.Vasily Sazonov - Zatjana LitvatovaRussian Federation
48.Tino Asp - Satu MäkeläFinland