2011 IDSF European Ten Dance 07/04/2011

DancefoRUm 2011

The 2011 IDSF European Championship Ten Dance is the highlight of several DanceSport events scheduled in the Russian capital from today through Sunday, 10 April.

31 couples representing as many European countries will contest the continental title in DanceSport's decathlon on Saturday. The Druzhba Sports Hall in Moscow's Luzhniki Olympic complex will serve as the venue. 

While not being able to do a full-blown "Live from ..." blog on the championship, IDSF Communications has a very "special envoy" on location. Prof Dr Helmut Roland, who is chiefly responsible for the excellent photography on this site, will be covering the event with his still and video cameras.

Provided that Dr Roland will have a fast access to Internet, we should be able to keep you up-to-date on all developments in the hall.

2011 IDSF European Ten Dance | List of Entries

Slon Vladimir – Zubrowska Bianka

Austria

Ashrafov Azar – Tovstasheva Olga

Azerbaijan

Artsiom Kazyra – Veslova Anastasia

Belarus

Van der Veken Joeri – Banckaert Nina

Belgium

Malamov Atanas – Angelova Gabriela

Bulgaria

Istvan Varga – Gabriela Pilic

Croatia

Dvorak Martin – Silhanova Zuzana

Czech Republic

Bitsch Bjorn – Williamson Ashli

Denmark

Luckcuck Jonathan – Davies Jannine

England

Gorodilov Konstantin – Krepchuk Yuliya

Estonia

Vainomaa Jaak – Savikurki Taina

Finland

Gaudet Steeve – Colmard Laure

France

Lusin Valentin – Busheeva Renata

Germany

Laszlo Csaba – Mikes Anna

Hungary

Atlason Sigurdur Mar – Jokobsdottir Sara Ros

Iceland

Cuocci Marco – Dyatlova Nadyia

Italy

Treijs Karlis – Krivoshejeva Anastasia

Latvia

Kazlauskas Jonas – Whitney Chan Jasmine

Lithuania

Radvan Cristian – Seliverstova Tatiana

Moldova

Zegels Frank – Zegels Danique

Netherlands

Janick Glud Lowe – Pia Engelberg Lundanes

Norway

Smikiel Mateusz – Sielicka Maria

Poland

Martins Joao - Zambujo Susana

Portugal

Bocan Costin – Bocan Irene

Romania

Imametdinov Timur - Nikolaeva Ekaterina

Russia

Knezevic Ivan – Zogovic Milena

Serbia

Spisak Lukas – Tibenska Eva

Slovakia

Vodicar Miha – Bychkova Nadiya

Slovenia

Jimenez Blanch Mark – Urymahava Valeryia

Spain

Eussen Yvo – Novotny Elisabeth

Sweden

Lyatov Volodymyr – Myshko Veronika

Ukraine

 

 

Latest NewsSubscribe to news RSS

  • 2014 Incheon Wheelchair DanceSport

    Wheelchair DanceSport put in its first appearance ever at Asian Paralympic Games today. The games are held in Incheon, KOR. The hosts swept gold! 

    20/10/2014 read more ...
  • Дэнс Аккорд 2014

    It is the week of Dance Accord 2014, the Russian Open Championships, at the Crocus Expo in Moscow. One of the world's biggest DanceSport events!

    20/10/2014 read more ...
  • Live from Guadalajara, ESP

    A player with the live stream from the 2014 World DanceSport Championship Junior II Ten Dance in Guadalajara, ESP, is embedded here.

    18/10/2014 read more ...
  • The Third Clash

    From 1 January 2015 the music of the Paso Doble will be played until the third clash in all WDSF Championships, Cups and GrandSlam competitions.

    17/10/2014 read more ...
  • Split Decisions

    In the wake of the recent World Championship Latin in Ostrava, CZE, two of the finalist couples announce that they have disolved their partnership.

    16/10/2014 read more ...
  • 2014 Incheon Asian Para Games

    The Asian Paralympic Games will get underway next week in Incheon, KOR. Wheelchair DanceSport will make its debut on the sports programme.

    16/10/2014 read more ...
Archives