Show recent news

Latest News

  • The Final Showdown in Shanghai

    After all that has happened in the course of this week already - Breakdance getting included in the Youth Olympic Games and WDSF inaugurating its headquarters in Lausanne - there are two other highlights still to come: the GrandSlam Finals in Shanghai!

    09/12/2016 read more ...
  • In The Headlines

    Take-up on the media releases that were circulated by the International Olympic Committee and WDSF on the recent addition of DanceSport to the programme of the Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympics was excellent. Even the Washington Post took up!

    08/12/2016 read more ...
  • WDSF Headquarters in Lausanne

    A mere 24 hours after it was announced that Breakdance would be included in the Youth Olympic Games 2018, the World DanceSport Federation celebrated the opening of its headquarters at the International House of Sport in Lausanne, SUI.

    07/12/2016 read more ...
  • Olympic DanceSport | Buenos Aires 2018 YOG

    In its meeting held on 6 December 2016 in Lausanne, SUI, the Executive Board of then International Olympic Committee decides to add the DanceSport discipline Breakdance to the programme of the Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympic Games.

    07/12/2016 read more ...
  • 2016 World Formation Standard

    After Minsk, BLR, renounced from hosting the 2016 World Formation Standard, Pecs, HUN, stepped up to the plate and saved the day for the 13 formations that had put in practice for months. First place goes to Russia, second to Germany!

    05/12/2016 read more ...
  • Another Farewell To Champions

    Andrey Zaytsev and Anna Kuzminskay, RUS, win their second consecutive title as World Champions in Professional Division Latin in front of their home crowd in Moscow ... and immediately announce their retirement from competition.

    05/12/2016 read more ...
Archives

IDSF European Formation Latin 2010 08/05/2010

IDSF The team of Grün-Gold-Club Bremen - Germany winners of the IDSF European Formation Latin 2010 danced at 08-05-2010, Bremen - Germany

Results:
1.Grün-Gold-Club Bremen - Germany
2.Klaipéda University Team Zuvèdra A-Team - Lithuania
3.Vera Tyumen - Russia
4.TSZ Velbert - Germany
5.Klaipéda University Team Zuvédra B-Team - Lithuania
6.AURORA Ultimate Team - Serbia
-------------------------------------------------
7.Double V A-Team - Netherlands
7.Botafogo Dance Ensemble - Hungary
9.HSV Zwölfaxing A - Austria
10.LA CMG - Poland
10.Mechta - Russia
10.TCL blau-grün Wien - Austria
-------------------------------------------------
13.LA CMG Junior - Poland
14.Beodance - Serbia
15.Valcer TS - Hungary
15.Double V B-Team - Netherlands
17.Fever Latin Team Preston - England