Share
Search entire site
Login
Home
About DanceSport
Dance Styles
Breaking
Competition
Sport For All
Within World Sports
DanceSport Games
About WDSF
Members
List of Members
Associate Members
History
Vision
Organisation
Commissions
Professional Division
Home
The Division
Competition
Competition Calendar
Members
Rules & Regulations
Adjudicators
Adjudicators List
Teacher & Student
PD Ranking List
Associations
Academy
Calendar
Meeting Calendar
Statutes & Regulations
IT Infrastructure
Partners
Hall of Fame
WDSF Offices
Employees
Athletes
All Athletes
Couples
Teams
World Ranking
GrandSlam Ranking
Olympic Qualification Ranking
Anti-Doping
Noticeboard
Rules
e-Card
Safe Sport
Officials
All Officials
Nominated
Regulations
Noticeboard
Congress Calendar
Competitions
Calendar (All)
World Championships
World Cups
Continental Championships
Continental Cups
Upcoming
World Championships
World Cups
Continental Championships
Continental Cups
Results
World Championships
World Cups
Continental Championships
Continental Cups
Title Grantings
Rules
Organizers
Noticeboard
News
WDSF
Live from ...
Press Releases
Newsletters
Sports Bulletin
Media
Gallery
Press Services
Press Release Archive
Corporate Image
BfG Logo Manual
Style Guide
Contact
Magazine
Backstage Access
Contact & More
Contact
General
Directory
RLS Administrators
F.A.Q.
All Rules & Regulations
Home
>
Event
>
IDSF Open Linz Austria
>
Youth Standard
>
Ranking
Hide competitions & sections
Show competitions & sections
Information
EU Ch. STD
Open LAT
Open STD
Adult
Youth
Event Information
Ranking
Competition sheets
Junior II
Senior I
Senior II
Ranking of Youth Standard
The following results are from the IDSF Open taken place in Linz - Austria on 21 April 2007
Ranking
Rank
Couple
Country
1.
Pavel Novikov
-
Karolina Iwanowicz
POL
2.
Andrea Bencivenga
-
Daniela Rossetti
ITA
3.
Andres End
-
Liis End
EST
4.
Konstantin Gorodilov
-
Emma-Leena Koger
EST
5.
Igor Colac
-
Roxane Milotti
FRA
6.
David Odstrcil
-
Beata Koblizkova
CZE
7.
Jegor Pogrebniak
-
Agata Matyjek
POL
7.
Vladislav Volkov
-
Elizaveta Anikina
RUS
9.
Luca Balestra
-
Krizia Balestra
ITA
10.
Scrab Andrei
-
Elena Curca Ivona
ROU
11.
Matteo Del Gaone
-
Serena Gagliardi
ITA
12.
Lubomir Mick
-
Adriana Dindofferova
SVK
13.
Gelepu Cristian
-
Balasa Beatrice Andrea
ROU
14.
Artem Potapov
-
Darja Holavko
GER
15.
Maxim Gerasimov
-
Valeria Morgucheva
RUS
16.
Matej Sandor
-
Barbora Pagacova
SVK
17.
Andrea Marta
-
Barbara Mangiavacchi
ITA
18.
Andreas Gross
-
Kristina Buschmann
GER
18.
Marek Kolar
-
Veronika Mala
CZE
18.
Mario Lampitelli
-
Michela Caserta
ITA
21.
Mattia Ceglie
-
Serena Quarta
ITA
22.
Alessio Capecci
-
Tania De Angelis
ITA
22.
Alexander Wonisch
-
Anja Hoefler
AUT
24.
Vaclav Melc
-
Katerina Pelcova
CZE
25.
Catalin Mihu
-
Filotti Catalina
ROU
26.
Cristea Mihai
-
Pintelie Mara
ROU
26.
Mangra Alexandru Andrei
-
Degau Ioana Diana
ROU
28.
Vingarzan Radu Andrei
-
Popescu Maria Francisca
ROU
29.
Armand Spilmann
-
Barbara Westermayer
AUT
30.
Gatea Ionut
-
Netca Ioana
ROU
31.
Igor Sokolkov
-
Aviv Eisenberg
ISR
32.
Dominique Fenster
-
Vanessa Lotte
GER