Share
Search entire site
Login
Home
About DanceSport
Dance Styles
Breaking
Competition
Sport For All
Within World Sports
DanceSport Games
About WDSF
Members
List of Members
Associate Members
History
Vision
Organisation
Commissions
Professional Division
Home
The Division
Competition
Competition Calendar
Members
Rules & Regulations
Adjudicators
Adjudicators List
Teacher & Student
PD Ranking List
Associations
Academy
Calendar
Meeting Calendar
Statutes & Regulations
IT Infrastructure
Partners
Hall of Fame
WDSF Offices
Employees
Athletes
All Athletes
Couples
Teams
World Ranking
GrandSlam Ranking
Olympic Qualification Ranking
Anti-Doping
Noticeboard
Rules
e-Card
Safe Sport
Officials
All Officials
Nominated
Regulations
Noticeboard
Congress Calendar
Competitions
Calendar (All)
World Championships
World Cups
Continental Championships
Continental Cups
Upcoming
World Championships
World Cups
Continental Championships
Continental Cups
Results
World Championships
World Cups
Continental Championships
Continental Cups
Title Grantings
Rules
Organizers
Noticeboard
News
WDSF
Live from ...
Press Releases
Newsletters
Sports Bulletin
Media
Gallery
Press Services
Press Release Archive
Corporate Image
BfG Logo Manual
Style Guide
Contact
Magazine
Backstage Access
Contact & More
Contact
General
Directory
RLS Administrators
F.A.Q.
All Rules & Regulations
Home
>
Event
>
IDSF Open Omsk Russia
>
Adult Standard
>
Ranking
Hide competitions & sections
Show competitions & sections
Information
Open LAT
Open STD
Adult
Event Information
Ranking
Ranking of Adult Standard
The following results are from the IDSF Open taken place in Omsk - Russia on 02 March 2008
Ranking
Rank
Couple
Country
Base
Points
1.
German Filimonov
-
Daria Bredikhina
RUS
70
88
2.
Ivan Lozovsky
-
Ekaterina Bagel
RUS
65
81
3.
Danil Nedopekin
-
Alena Kholkina
RUS
60
75
4.
Ivan Porshnev
-
Alina Ivanova
RUS
55
69
5.
Ilya Serebriakov
-
Margarita Deriabina
RUS
53
66
6.
Konstantin Poliakov
-
Larisa Paladieva
RUS
50
63
7.
Anatoly Novoselov
-
Alina Merenkova
RUS
45
56
8.
Aleksey Sviatov
-
Ekaterina Vasileshnikova
RUS
43
54
9.
Anton Ivanov
-
Anastasia Vyrodova
RUS
41
51
10.
Dmitry Romanov
-
Victoria Gunaeva
RUS
39
49
11.
Gleb Bykov
-
Anna Sviridova
RUS
35
44
12.
Boris Pezhemsky
-
Victoria Khamueva
RUS
30
38
13.
Igor Kataman
-
Anna Gudova
RUS
20
25
14.
Artem Turchenko
-
Valentina Markina
RUS
20
25
14.
Kirill Zapolev
-
Victoria Ogneva
RUS
20
25
16.
Mikhail Berezovsky
-
Alena Enikeeva
RUS
20
25
17.
Stanislav Moiseev
-
Tatiana Temniakova
RUS
20
25
18.
Yury Dolgopol
-
Ilona Ryzhkina
RUS
20
25
18.
Andrey Poliakov
-
Anastasia Maltseva
RUS
20
25
18.
Evgeny Sokolov
-
Olga Mikulskaya
RUS
20
25
18.
Vitaly Milshin
-
Anastasia Sattarova
RUS
20
25
22.
Alexandr Kaskevich
-
Uliana Mikhaleva
RUS
20
25
22.
Vladimir Pinegin
-
Yana Annina
RUS
20
25
24.
Nikita Shulbaev
-
Maria Lozovaya
RUS
20
25
25.
Dmitry Sevastiuk
-
Veronika Kuznetsova
RUS
15
19
25.
Oleg Strizhakov
-
Elena Vorobey
RUS
15
19
25.
Mark Radkov
-
Alisa Bondarchuk
RUS
15
19
25.
Artem Rusakov
-
Ekaterina Kniazeva
RUS
15
19
29.
Rodion Atamanenko
-
Anastasia Proxeeva
RUS
15
19
29.
Evgeny Grigoriev
-
Svetlana Fedorova
RUS
15
19
29.
Konstantin Vozhzhov
-
Eleonora Zolotukhina
RUS
15
19
32.
Pavel Shein
-
Inna Bychkova
RUS
15
19
32.
Andrey Orlov
-
Inga Fominykh
RUS
15
19
34.
Andrey Pruss
-
Marina Sokolova
RUS
15
19
34.
Dmitry Kozyrin
-
Anna Podgorbunskikh
RUS
15
19
34.
Nikita Svirin
-
Natalia Shipilova
RUS
15
19
34.
Maxim Peshkov
-
Anastasia Borovskaya
RUS
15
19
38.
Vitaly Eremeev
-
Tatiana Nemovlenko
RUS
12
15
38.
Alexandr Sidorov
-
Alexandra Chebanenko
RUS
12
15
40.
Igor Ignatiev
-
Anastasia Bondarenko
RUS
12
15
41.
Alexandr Poletaev
-
Anna Kokhanova
RUS
12
15
42.
Ivan Bondarenko
-
Daria Lobyntseva
RUS
12
15
42.
Roman Nagorny
-
Daria Burim
RUS
12
15
44.
Akim Glushkov
-
Olga Kapranova
RUS
12
15
44.
Stanislav Chianov
-
Tatiana Voevodenko
RUS
12
15
44.
Iakov Khomenko
-
Victoria Firsova
RUS
12
15
44.
Petr Zakharov
-
Daria Chigodaeva
RUS
12
15
44.
Oleg Kniazev
-
Ekaterina Kirnichnaya
RUS
12
15