Ranking of Under 21 Latin

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Chengdu - People's Republic of China on 22 September 2019

About these results.

About these results

Every effort is made to ensure the accuracy and completeness of all results published in the Result Calendar of this website. However, WDSF cannot warrant that the result information it is provided with by the organisers and their scrutiny software is either accurate or complete.

These results are posted here with the caveat that they may need to be revised and/or completed. The WDSF Sports Department will remove the ABOUT THESE RESULTS link once they have been verified.

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Semen Khrzhanovskiy - Elizaveta LykhinaRUS39
2.Wang Tian - HE JieruoCHN61
3.Tomer Zveniatsky - Stefany TzukermanISR63
4.Daniil Porcesco-Gozun - Elene DavitaiaMDA52
5.Giovanni Pisacane - Gaia CirilloITA30
6.Davide Cotroneo - Valentina CorradiITA20

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.Antonio Mosa - Mihaela AntonovaFRA14
8.Evgeny Nikitin - Margarita YurlovaRUS27
10.Giuseppe Renna - Martina BortolottiITA31
11.Egor Filev - Sofia PrudnikovaRUS28
12. - 13.Matyas Adamec - Anna RiebauerovaCZE47
12. - 13.Gao Kay Tszia - Angelina ShvedovaRUS64
14.Artem Ivanov - Anastasia BelovaRUS35

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
15. - 16.Miroslav Bonev - Emiliya DzhelebovaBUL50
15. - 16.Zhang Yupeng - Cui YifanCHN74
17.Liu Hang - Tao YuetongCHN32
18. - 19.Akim Pekunov - Masa KastelicSLO11
18. - 19.Ene Vlad - Anastasia GrunzuROU25
20.Garrik Tsugunian - Milena PapazianARM29
21.Liu Zhiguo - He ShanlinCHN78
22.Georgi Enchev - Nina DudogloMDA24
23.Anton Burkhanov - Victoria GumeniukRUS16
24.Konrad Kucharczyk - Marta EjsmontPOL40
25.Sergey Prokhorenko - Anastasia LesnovaRUS54

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
26.Anatoly Titov - Elizaveta BoykinaRUS84
27.Denis Matronitsky - Elizaveta SimonovaRUS46
28. - 30.Alexey Nikolaenko - Sima KumarRUS13
28. - 30.Davide Corrodi - Maja KucharczykSUI19
28. - 30.Michael Ziga - Penelope ZschaebitzGER49
31.Cirstica Mihai Cristian - Vicovan Iustina MarisaROU18
32. - 33.Erik Wittenbeck - Andrea FaginGER26
32. - 33.Zhou Sunchen - Wang YitongCHN58
34.Gao Yuan - Gao NingningCHN70
35.HE YI - kong depingCHN67
36. - 37.Alberto De Zotti - Marina Dal CasonITA12
36. - 37.Yi Xiangrui - Qian JingCHN65
38. - 39.Dmytro Taranov - Gabriele BartkuteLTU23
38. - 39.Chen Haoyang - Jiao YitingCHN33
40.Dennis Matveev - Anna JonczykUSA22
41.Martin Hlawiczka - Joanna SknourilCZE44
42.Philip Raabe - Christine Dyck BrammerSWE51
43. - 44.Lu Yi - Ren YananCHN68
43. - 44.Zhou Siyuan - Hu YaoyaoCHN80
45. - 47.Ionascu Ioan-Adrian - Tarnavean Ilinca IoanaROU34
45. - 47.Matthew Kheyfets - Sima SadykhovUSA45
45. - 47.Zhao Zhenjiang - Chen YutingCHN77

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
50.Long Yuehui - Pan AiniCHN71
51. - 53.Kim Jun Kyu - Jang Yun YoungKOR38
51. - 53.Alexey Potselov - Anastasia PerkovaRUS53
51. - 53.Zhu Xinqi - Gao XinyiCHN81
54.Lin Daxin - Li JiayingCHN21
55.Wang Zhenghao - Yao ZhihuiCHN76
56. - 57.Yu Jiabao - Lin LidanCHN36
56. - 57.Lin Yung Cheng - Chuan IvyTPE43
58.Wang Bo - Shen MeixiuCHN82
60.Tamas Kassai - Adela GazdikovaSVK59
61.Zachary Lee - Jessica PetrochukCAN75
62. - 63.Park Jongmin - Lee Eun YoungKOR37
62. - 63.Lee Kwan Yau - Hou Hiu ChingHKG41
64. - 65.Poon Chi Fai - Chiu Lok HeiHKG10
64. - 65.Chan Chun Hong - Tai Wai LamHKG17
66.Zhang Yuhao - Xu YuanCHN79

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailWang Yichi - Xu LishaCHN