Peter Pfluger

General

Profile picture of Peter Pfluger
Name
Peter
Surname
Pfluger
Nationality
Austria
Member Id number (MIN)
10066837
Represents
Austria
Licenses

General Adjudicator
Status: Active
AJS rated: Yes
Education expires on: 21 February 2026
Disciplines: Latin (A), Standard (A), Ten Dance (A)

Professional Division Adjudicator
Status: Active
Issued on: 14 August 2011
Education expires on: 21 February 2026
Disciplines: Latin (A), Standard (A), Ten Dance (A)

Mobil:
+436642309437
PhoneFax:
+4318045941

Competition history

Task Date Event Competitions Location
Adjudicator 18 - 19 May 2024 Open Standard Junior II Standard Junior I Latin Junior I Latin Junior II Standard Youth Standard Senior III Latin Youth Latin Senior III Standard Senior II Standard Senior I Trnava, Slovakia
Adjudicator 24 - 25 February 2024 Open Latin Senior III Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Vösendorf/Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 28 - 29 October 2023 Open Standard Junior II Standard Youth Standard Under 21 Latin Senior II Standard Senior II Latin Youth Platja d'Aro, Spain
Adjudicator 27 October 2023 World Championship Standard Senior III Platja d'Aro, Spain
Adjudicator 7 - 8 October 2023 Open Standard Youth Standard Senior I Standard Senior III Kaunas, Lithuania
Adjudicator 7 - 8 October 2023 Children Grand Prix Standard Junior II Standard Juvenile Standard Junior I Kaunas, Lithuania
Adjudicator 3 September 2023 Open Latin Youth Latin Senior III Samorin, Slovakia
Adjudicator 3 September 2023 International Open Latin Adult Samorin, Slovakia
Adjudicator 2 September 2023 European Championship Ten Dance Under 21 Samorin, Slovakia
Adjudicator 26 - 27 August 2023 Open Standard Youth Latin Senior II Latin Under 21 Standard Senior IV Standard Senior III Latin Senior III Standard Junior I Standard Senior II Hradec Králové, Czech Republic
Adjudicator 25 - 26 February 2023 Open Standard Senior II Standard Rising Stars Standard Senior IV Vosendorf , Austria
Adjudicator 28 - 30 October 2022 Open Standard Junior I Standard Juvenile Standard Youth Standard Junior II Standard Senior II Standard Senior IV Latin Youth Ten Dance Youth Ten Dance Adult Platja d'Aro, Spain
Adjudicator 28 - 29 October 2022 World Championship Standard Senior IV Latin Senior II Platja d'Aro, Spain
Adjudicator 1 - 2 October 2022 Open Latin Junior II Latin Under 21 Standard Youth Kaunas, Lithuania
Adjudicator 24 - 25 September 2022 Open Standard Senior III Standard Youth Latin Senior III Standard Senior II Standard Rising Stars Vosendorf , Austria
Adjudicator 3 September 2022 Open Latin Under 21 Standard Senior III Bratislava, Slovakia
Adjudicator 27 - 28 August 2022 Open Standard Senior IV Standard Under 21 Standard Senior III Latin Junior I Latin Junior II Standard Senior IV Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic
Adjudicator 28 August 2022 International Open Standard Adult Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic
Adjudicator 27 August 2022 World Championship Ten Dance Adult Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic
Adjudicator 21 - 24 July 2022 Open Standard Senior I Latin Senior III Standard Senior IV Standard Senior I Latin Senior II Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 16 - 17 October 2021 Open Standard Youth Standard Senior III Latin Senior III Standard Rising Stars Standard Senior III Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic
Adjudicator 9 - 10 October 2021 Open Standard Youth Standard Under 21 Latin Youth Latin Under 21 Kaunas, Lithuania
Adjudicator 10 - 12 September 2021 Open Latin Senior III Latin Senior II Standard Junior I Latin Junior II Latin Junior I Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Platja d'Aro, Spain
Adjudicator 23 - 25 July 2021 Open Standard Senior IV Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Standard Senior III Latin Senior II Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 25 April 2020 Open Standard Youth Bucharest, Romania
Adjudicator 25 April 2020 International Open Standard Adult Latin Adult Bucharest, Romania
Adjudicator 29 - 30 November 2019 Open Latin Senior III Latin Senior I Standard Senior III Maribor, Slovenia
Adjudicator 30 November 2019 World Open Latin Adult Maribor, Slovenia
Adjudicator 16 November 2019 Open Latin Junior I Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 16 November 2019 World Open (new series) Standard Adult Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 5 - 6 October 2019 Open Standard Junior I Standard Adult Latin Youth Latin Junior I Kaunas, Lithuania
Adjudicator 5 October 2019 International Open Latin Adult Kaunas, Lithuania
Adjudicator 4 - 5 May 2019 Open Standard Youth Standard Senior IV Standard Senior III Standard Adult Standard Senior I Standard Senior II Latin Adult Latin Youth Trnava, Slovakia
Adjudicator 12 - 14 April 2019 Open Standard Senior IV Standard Senior III Standard Senior III Standard Senior II Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 5 - 6 May 2018 Open Standard Adult Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Latin Youth Standard Senior I Latin Adult Standard Senior II Trnava, Slovakia
Adjudicator 6 - 8 April 2018 Open Standard Senior IV Standard Senior II Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Standard Senior III Standard Senior I Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 10 - 11 February 2018 International Open Standard Adult Latin Adult Szigetszentmiklós, Hungary
Adjudicator 10 - 11 February 2018 Open Standard Senior III Standard Junior II Latin Senior I Latin Senior II Standard Senior II Latin Junior II Szigetszentmiklós, Hungary
Adjudicator 16 - 17 November 2017 Open Latin Junior I Standard Senior II Standard Junior I Standard Senior III Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 6 - 7 May 2017 Open Standard Youth Standard Adult Standard Senior III Latin Senior II Latin Youth Latin Adult Standard Senior II Standard Senior I Trnava, Slovakia
Adjudicator 7 - 9 April 2017 Open Standard Senior III Standard Senior II Standard Senior IV Standard Senior II Standard Senior IV Standard Senior III Latin Senior II Latin Senior I Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 25 - 26 February 2017 Open Latin Senior I Standard Rising Stars Standard Youth Latin Youth Latin Senior II Standard Senior I Latin Rising Stars Bassano del Grappa, Italy
Adjudicator 25 - 26 February 2017 International Open Latin Adult Standard Adult Bassano del Grappa, Italy
Adjudicator 11 - 12 February 2017 Open Standard Senior II Latin Under 21 Standard Junior II Standard Senior III Standard Senior I Antwerp, Belgium
Adjudicator 11 - 12 February 2017 World Open Standard Adult Latin Adult Antwerp, Belgium
Adjudicator 10 February 2017 World Championship Standard Senior II Antwerp, Belgium
Adjudicator 4 December 2016 World Championship Formation Standard Adult Pecs, Hungary
Adjudicator 5 June 2016 Open Standard Youth Timisoara, Romania
Adjudicator 4 June 2016 International Open Latin Adult Timisoara, Romania
Adjudicator 18 - 20 March 2016 Open Standard Senior II Standard Senior IV Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Senior I Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 21 November 2015 Open Standard Adult Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 20 November 2015 Open Standard Senior III Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 24 - 25 October 2015 Open Standard Junior I Standard Senior IV Standard Junior II Latin Junior I Latin Junior II Latin Youth Standard Senior III Standard Youth Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic
Adjudicator 24 - 25 October 2015 International Open Standard Adult Latin Adult Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic
Adjudicator 5 - 7 June 2015 Open Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Senior I Standard Senior III Standard Senior II Standard Senior IV Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 2 - 3 May 2015 Open Standard Youth Standard Senior III Standard Adult Standard Senior II Latin Senior II Standard Senior I Latin Youth Latin Adult Trnava, Slovakia
Adjudicator 5 April 2015 International Open Standard Adult Latin Adult Cambrils, Spain
Adjudicator 4 April 2015 European Championship Standard Adult Cambrils, Spain
Adjudicator 14 - 15 November 2014 Open Standard Youth Standard Senior I Standard Senior III Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 7 - 9 June 2014 Open Latin Senior I Standard Senior II Standard Senior II Standard Senior I Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 16 November 2013 Open Standard Adult Vienna-Schwechat, Austria
Adjudicator 29 September 2013 Open Standard Adult Latin Adult Tyumen, Russia
Adjudicator 28 September 2013 World Championship Formation Standard Adult Tyumen, Russia
Adjudicator 7 April 2013 International Open Latin Adult Moscow, Russia
Adjudicator 4 April 2013 Open Standard Senior III Ten Dance Adult Moscow, Russia
Adjudicator 23 - 24 March 2013 Open Standard Senior I Standard Senior III Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 1 - 3 February 2013 World Championship Standard Under 21 Ten Dance Senior I Standard Senior III Antwerp, Belgium
Adjudicator 24 November 2012 World Championship Formation Standard Adult Ludwigsburg, Germany
Adjudicator 16 - 17 November 2012 Open Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 16 - 17 June 2012 Open Latin Adult Latin Youth Standard Adult Standard Youth Ruzomberok, Slovakia
Adjudicator 12 - 13 May 2012 Open Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Rising Stars Standard Senior I Baia Mare, Romania
Adjudicator 13 May 2012 European Cup Latin Adult Baia Mare, Romania
Adjudicator 13 May 2012 International Open Standard Adult Baia Mare, Romania
Adjudicator 12 May 2012 Open Standard Adult Baia Mare, Romania
Adjudicator 28 April 2012 International Open Latin Adult Standard Adult Zevenbergen, Netherlands
Adjudicator 28 April 2012 Open Latin Senior I Latin Youth Standard Senior I Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Youth Zevenbergen, Netherlands
Adjudicator 20 November 2011 Open Standard Youth Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 20 November 2011 Open Latin Juvenile Standard Junior I Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 23 July 2011 Open Latin Senior I Latin Senior II Standard Senior II Standard Senior I Standard Senior III Zevenbergen, Netherlands
Adjudicator 23 July 2011 International Open Standard Adult Latin Adult Zevenbergen, Netherlands
Adjudicator 4 - 5 June 2011 Open Latin Senior II Standard Senior III Latin Senior I Standard Senior III Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 8 May 2011 Open Standard Adult Zabrze, Poland
Adjudicator 7 May 2011 International Open Latin Adult Zabrze, Poland
Adjudicator 16 - 17 April 2011 Open Latin Senior I Latin Youth Standard Senior I Standard Youth Bucharest, Romania
Adjudicator 16 - 17 April 2011 International Open Latin Adult Standard Adult Bucharest, Romania
Adjudicator 27 November 2010 Open Latin Adult Latin Senior I Latin Youth Standard Senior I Standard Senior II Györ, Hungary