Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Copenhagen - Denmark on 14 February 2015

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Einoras Degutis - Areta SeskaiteLTU288300345
2.Karol Michal Tomecki - Austeja BliujuteLTU298270310
3.Werner Robert Laaneots - Silvia Susanne BarjabinEST317240276
4.Alexander Kuriganov - Maria Louise HougesenDEN283220253
6.Lauris Paegle - Jelizaveta RukosujevaLAT301180207

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Marius Ilciukas - Veronika SamuolyteLTU304160184
8.Gints Berzins - Margret Horn JohannsdottirISL290150172
9.Siim Saarik - Maria-Elisabeth LootusEST311140161
10.Miu Eugen - Sandra Overballe PedersenDEN289130150
11.Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson - Harpa SteingrimsdottirISL300120138
12.Szymon Retfinski - Julia RetfinskaPOL318110126
13.Alexander Pavlov - Mie UdesenDEN284100115

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
14.Staale Bethuelsen - Ida IngebrigtsenNOR31490104
15. - 16.Danyil Rybalko - Marthe EkremNOR2878092
15. - 16.Kevin Khan - Liana KuestnerGER2998092
17.Sander Friis Laukas - Philippa Blichfeldt ThoresenNOR3097080
18. - 19.Arthur Tagirov - Anique Sofia Buck-ArentsenDEN2856878
18. - 19.Ole Thomas Hansen - Julie Gudim BjerkaasNOR3056878
20.Robert Saluste - Lislotte MinejevEST3086474
21.Jakob Stenbaek - Mathilde Lan CroneDEN2926271
22. - 25.Jone Saevartveit Snilstveit - Lydia MolvaerNOR2966069
22. - 25.Scott Gold - Ellen GoldFIN3106069
22. - 25.Simon Bomskov - Johanne Reinert MortensenDEN3126069
22. - 25.Szymon Detko - Laura SzalewskaPOL3156069

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
26.Alexandr Rychkov - Julie SjonovDEN2815058
27.Christoffer Neubert - Karoline Jenny AmbyDEN2865058
28.Sindri Gudlaugsson - Anita Ros Kingo AndersenISL3135058
29.Jorgen Jensen Averstad - Celine Dehli CleveNOR2975058
30. - 31.Joachim Madsen - Cassandra Juul PoulsenDEN2935058
30. - 31.Reynir Stefansson - Kamilla Ros BjarnadottirISL3065058
32.Sixten Schunck - Victoria Josephine Enggaard KempfDEN3204552

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailAlexander Korolko - Santa SauereLAT
detailGleb Bannikov - Maria SmirnovaRUS
detailDmitry Malakhov - Varvara MalakhovaRUS
detailTarjei Noestvold Svalastog - Frida FoerelandNOR