Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF Open taken place in Lahti - Finland on 19 October 2008

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Valentin Voronov - Alina ImrekovaRussian Federation
2.Neil Jones - Ekaterina SokolovaEngland
3.Joonas Piippola - Katri MäkinenFinland
4.Mikhail Kolomiets - Aleksandra Pakhmutova
5.Vasily Anokhin - Tina BazykinaEstonia
6.Daniils Kutuzovs - Viktorija PuhovikaLatvia
7.Aleksandr Skarlato - Yulia LesokhinaRussian Federation
7.Mikhail Solovyev - Kristina TsvetkovaRussian Federation
9.Markku Hyvärinen - Disa KortelainenFinland
9.Ivan Smirnov - Anna TabolinaRussian Federation
11.Pavel Golubev - Uliana GolubevaRussian Federation
11.Alexandr Makarov - Anastasia BalaevaKazakhstan
13.Alexandr Rebrov - Madara LiepnieceLatvia
14.Matti Puro - Laura WimmerFinland
15.Nikolay Fanagin - Valerija FetissovaEstonia
15.Oliver Papp - Valeria MilovaEstonia
15.Jaak Vainomaa - Taina SavikurkiFinland
18.Evgeny Korotonozhkin - Ksenia MiroshnichenkoRussian Federation
19.Viktors Shruboks - Ala KarpenkoLithuania
20.Andrey Anurov - Uliana MaslovskayaRussian Federation
20.Rihards Eglitis - Elza PoleLatvia
22.Oleg Dashkevich - Tatiana GorokhovaRussian Federation
22.Artem Merkulov - Yulia MorozovaRussian Federation
24.Artem Sorokin - Natalia PoliakovaRussian Federation
25.Markus Hirvonen - Mariia HirvonenFinland
25.Toni Rasimus - Tiina KoskenvaltaFinland
27.Vladimir Shelomitsky - Renata MuftakhetdinovaRussian Federation
28.Filipp Brykov - Olga TarassovaRussian Federation
29.Pavel Malov - Daria PimenovaRussian Federation
29.Denis Miroshnichenko - Anzhela KuryshovaRussian Federation
29.Alexey Sokolkov - Natalia IvanovaRussian Federation
32.Sergey Belyaev - Anne JänkäläFinland
32.Alexey Sonin - Maria SachkovaRussian Federation
34.Mikko Matikka - Kerttu SakkiFinland
34.Sebastian Saarinen - Laura LackmanFinland
36.Artem Semerenko - Tatiana KotelnikovaRussian Federation
36.Roman Shatrov - Alena FomichevaRussian Federation
38.Ivan Korotkov - Natalia PoddubnayaRussian Federation
39.Andrey Kalinichenko - Maria KolychevaRussian Federation
39.Ruslan Podkolzin - Maria KukushkinaRussian Federation
41.Vasiliy Tyukhtin - Karina LapkovskaiaRussian Federation
42.Andrei Mozheiko - Iulia MelnikRussian Federation
42.Victor Presnetsov - Vera NamRussian Federation
42.Anton Smolyaninov - Olga ShelomitskayaRussian Federation
45.Jan Hamburg - Maria SooneEstonia
45.Evgeny Lazarev - Alexandra SytinaRussian Federation
47.Alexandr Frolov - Anastasia VlasovaRussian Federation
48.Evgeny Klimov - Tatiana TrofimovaRussian Federation
48.Igor Lunev - Ekaterina ProkhorovaRussian Federation
48.Pekka Pitkanen - Reetta KosonenFinland
51.Jukka Leppäranta - Maria ViitalaFinland
52.Sergey Korablev - Ekaterina GolovinaRussian Federation
52.Juri Troshenko - Claudia KetonenFinland
54.Kaspar Vaik - Maria KangasahoFinland
55.Dmitri Landman - Maria BogushRussian Federation
56.Sergey Vylivnoy - Alena YakimenkoRussian Federation
57.Konstantin Kirdiashkin - Anastasia StarovoytovaRussian Federation
58.Ville Kärki - Mikaela LaineFinland
59.Teemu Hirvimaki - Jonna TaskinenFinland
60.Igor Nikolaev - Anna ShorinaRussian Federation
60.Karri Rinne - Suvi KurkiFinland
60.Ruslan Rozhnov - Yuliya SkvirskayaRussian Federation
63.Evgeni Kriuchkin - Yulia StepanovaRussian Federation
63.Ilari Lehtonen - Janina ArevaFinland
65.Jari Aaltonen - Leena AaltonenFinland
65.Henrik Nordman - Simone LehikoinenFinland
65.Pasi Rautio - Kirsi SaarinenFinland
68.Mikael Malila - Aini MinkkinenFinland
69.Nikita Sokolov - Larisa LazarevaRussian Federation
69.Tanel Trunin - Regina RähnEstonia
69.Maxim Zhemchuzhnikov - Maria ZhemchuzhnikovaRussian Federation