Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the WDSF International Open taken place in Riga - Latvia on 16 December 2018

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Timur Imametdinov - Nina BezzubovaGER31200380
2.Malthe Brinch Rohde - Sandra SorensenDEN78190361
3.Paraschiv Mihai -Vlad - Tudorache Irina ElenaROU88180342
4.Arthur Ankerstein - Barbu GeorgianaGER48170323
5.Adria Martos - Juline CarrelESP57164312
6.Egor Kondratenko - Mie Lincke FunchDEN30160304

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Maksym Kravchenko - Paula KukuteLAT56140266
8.Ayan Zhumatayev - Raziya SalimovaKAZ54130247
9.Philipp Onishchenko - Ekaterina PanteleevaRUS89120228
10.Arturs Freimanis - Marina TulpLAT70110209
11.Nikita Moisejenko - Jurga GustaiteLTU9890171
12.Rene Libera - Nadja SpalekGER9270133

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Mikael Tatarkin - Anja PritekeljGER745095
14.Viacheslav Benko - Elena KlepikovaRUS695095
15. - 16.Matas Lukasovas - Rugile MonginaiteLTU185095
15. - 16.Dmytro Skurativskiy - Yuliya SukhotskaUKR685095
17.Dmitry Marchenko - Anastasia RybalkoAZE995095
18.Andrey Chumachenko - Maria TitovaRUS475095
19.Markus Ranta - Alisa HeinoFIN915095
20.Robin Alexander Veskus - Diana GavrilovaEST235095
21.Timur Temirbekov - Yana RozhnovaRUS393057
22.Laszlo Konstantin Kalmar - Kastanja RauhalaFIN823057
23.Erik Wittenbeck - Andrea FaginGER973057
24.Vladislav Nikishin - Polina GolubevaRUS553057

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
25.Danila Shliakhov - Angelina TsiprushAZE952446
26.Nikita Yutin - Daria KhmelevaRUS712446
27. - 28.Dmitri Borovski - Alisa AlexandrovaFIN322446
27. - 28.Alexander Mikhaylov - Rocio Acena HernandezESP492446
29.Einoras Degutis - Irina KostenkoLTU362446
30. - 31.Sergey Katkov - Daria AntiufievaRUS382446
30. - 31.Jakub Bruck - Marina MakarenkoCZE962446
32. - 33.Edgar Sztuce Vel Stuzmania - Gemma Dominguez GarciaESP272038
32. - 33.Ander Saago - Kristel MooratsEST832038
34.Tarjei Noestvold Svalastog - Anna Caroline FladbyNOR142038
35.Benedikt Seigner - Sandra SchuesslerGER292038
36.Kosei Sotome - Eika SotomeJPN462038
37. - 38.Ivan Gorivanov - Ekaterina KotovshchikovaRUS161528
37. - 38.Yeldan Tleubergenov - Yana BogashKAZ501528
39. - 40.Piotr Firlag - Celina BalonPOL241528
39. - 40.Igor Golovach - Michelle Angela BlankUSA421528
41. - 43.Mykola Koval - Iryna SaienkoUKR521528
41. - 43.Michael Ziga - Penelope ZschaebitzGER581528
41. - 43.Kazuhiro Ishigaki - Honami MikiJPN621528
44. - 45.Miko Sirolinna - Laura LackmanFIN651223
44. - 45.Andrey Davydik - Anita SychugovaEST801223
46.Kristo Kama - Mariann HendriksonEST531223
47.Artem Ivanov - Anastasia BelovaRUS1001223
48.Pierluigi Videsott - Netta LeppiniemiFIN731223

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
49.Mikita Shaparau - Anastasiya ShautsovaBLR341019
50. - 51.Leon Falke - Anastasia ShishkinaGER451019
50. - 51.Alibek Zhussipbay - Alua KargabaevaKAZ641019
52. - 53.Philipp Hofstetter - Anissia EnesSUI201019
52. - 53.Carles Borrell - Mar AlbeldaESP661019
54.Madiyar Musaifov - Regina LissovskayaKAZ221019
55.Gints Berzins - Johanne Reinert MortensenLAT251019
56. - 58.Dmitry Prisiazhny - Daria PrisiazhnayaPOL371019
56. - 58.Deniss Ivacenkovs - Adriana RatnieceLAT431019
56. - 58.Roman Kim - Giulia ClaussenGER851019
59. - 60.Emil Brink - Victoria Amstrup ChristensenDEN631019
59. - 60.Iliyas Kakim - Liliana KarapetyanKAZ791019
61. - 62.Matti Kaksonen - Silja RantalaFIN151019
61. - 62.Tsan Gary - Tan ShannenSGP261019
63.Mikael Hagelstam - Jekaterina SelistsevaFIN721019
64.Kevin Hegaard - Ekaterina MorozovaDEN751019
65. - 67.Hoi Justino - Pang Wan ChingSGP511019
65. - 67.Rytis Dzemyda - Cathrine SingerDEN901019
65. - 67.Kirill Utkin - Margarita DziubaRUS931019
68.Christian Hassenstein - Nicola GroteGER171019
69. - 71.Christoph Dres - Danijela MandicGER211019
69. - 71.Danyil Klokta - Hanna HorshkovaUKR411019
69. - 71.Jakob Soeeberg - Patricia Dahl Engelund KristensenDEN861019
72.Otto Hanski - Sinikka RiskilaFIN121019
73.Nikta Moiseenko - Elena MakarovaRUS841019
74. - 76.Stefan Velberg - Tatjana KurilovaEST591019
74. - 76.Esa-Petter Osterman - Milla PartonenFIN671019
74. - 76.Georgi Klementjev - Elika ZohhovaEST941019

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailIvan Galatenko - Irishka MamievaRUS
detailMaksim Gritcenko - Sviatlana HarnouskayaBLR
detailJose Romero - Jessica Valencia NavedaECU
detailVladislav Kozhevnikov - Eleonora MetelitsaRUS
detailAdomas Kielaitis - Ugne BruzgaiteLTU
detailGabriel Aprea - Justina KuzmickaiteLTU
detailHenrik Saastamoinen - Iida JohanssonFIN
detailRoman Glavatsky - Victoria PuchinaRUS
detailVicenc Torremade - Megija Dana MoriteLAT
detailTom Tomiyuki Tanaka - Cybikova ValeriISR
detailMaxim Shevchenko - Angelina LogachyovaKAZ
detailMalte Hirnich - Sabrina TetzlaffGER