Ranking of Senior I Standard

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Helsinki - Finland on 04 March 2018

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Dmitry Vorobiev - Oxana SkripnikRUS681300330
2.Fabian Wendt - Anne SteinmannGER679270297
3.Gatis Simsons - Julija SimsoneLAT675240264
4.Uldis Thomas Shimens - Una KlapkalneLAT674220242
5.Sander Egges - Iris BusscherNED666200220
6.Ville Hayrynen - Sanna KakkoFIN667180198

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Evgeny Olkov - Marina BelyaevaRUS670160176
8. - 9.Sietse de Ridder - Marielle LeonupunNED665150165
8. - 9.Nerijus Stukas - Laura MontvilaiteLTU677150165
10.Olli-Pekka Vanhala - Tiina TarvonenFIN678130143
11.Alexander Ivanitskiy - Irene HagerstromFIN668120132

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
12.Saku Vaatanen - Katja VaatanenFIN682110121
13. - 14.Pasi Rautio - Minttu PajunenFIN671100110
13. - 14.Vitaliy Rechnoi - Kersti RechnajaEST673100110
15.Matti Sorvoja - Eva-Maria ForsstromFIN6768088

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailEugene Lobko - Alla ZemlyakUSA
detailToni Rauvanto - Irina RauvantoFIN
detailJuha Viemero - Elina ViemeroFIN