The following results are from the WDSF GrandSlam taken place in Taipei - Chinese Taipei on 01 June 2019
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | Base | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Armen Tsaturyan - Svetlana Gudyno | RUS | 35 | 400 | 1060 | |
2. | Marius-Andrei Balan - Khrystyna Moshenska | GER | 8 | 380 | 1007 | |
3. | Andrey Gusev - Vera Bondareva | RUS | 37 | 360 | 954 | |
4. | Andrea Silvestri - Varadi Martina | HUN | 15 | 340 | 901 | |
5. | Edgar Marcos Borjas - Alina Nowak | POL | 32 | 320 | 848 | |
6. | Konstantin Gorodilov - Dominika Bergmannova | EST | 9 | 300 | 795 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | Base | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7. | Moldovan Paul - Tatar Cristina | ROU | 293 | 280 | 742 | |
8. | Jakub Lipowski - Diandra-Aniela Illes | POL | 31 | 260 | 689 | |
9. | Vito Coppola - Oona Ankerstein | ITA | 297 | 240 | 636 | |
10. | Anton Aldaev - Natalia Polukhina | RUS | 34 | 220 | 583 | |
11. | Winson Tam - Anastasia Novikova | CAN | 1 | 200 | 530 | |
12. | Artur Balandin - Anna Salita | GER | 7 | 180 | 477 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | Base | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13. | Dumitrescu Razvan - Jacky Joos | GER | 6 | 140 | 371 | |
14. | Timur Yusupov - Valeria Remina | RUS | 36 | 135 | 358 | |
15. | Arthur Ankerstein - Barbu Georgiana | GER | 5 | 130 | 345 | |
16. | Mikhail Koptev - Alexandra Atamantseva | RUS | 33 | 125 | 331 | |
17. | Petter Andreas Engan - Kine Marie Mardal | NOR | 300 | 120 | 318 | |
18. | Nam Gi Yong - Shin Nara | KOR | 290 | 115 | 305 | |
19. | Wang Ying - Du Jiaze | CHN | 4 | 110 | 292 | |
20. | Chan Kwun Lung - Chan Chui Mei | HKG | 14 | 105 | 278 | |
21. | Sin Kam Ho - Lee Jerry | HKG | 12 | 100 | 265 | |
22. | Liu Kai Sum Sam - Liu Wan Hin | HKG | 13 | 95 | 252 | |
23. | Nguyen Trung Kien - Pham Hong Anh | VIE | 295 | 90 | 239 | |
24. | Josh O'Grady - Olivia Young | NZL | 27 | 85 | 225 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | Base | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50. | Ruttanun Sriruttanaaram - Voraya Limkangvanmongkol | THA | 39 | 16 | 42 | |
51. | Tsai Jerry - Hsieh Wen Hsin | TPE | 41 | 16 | 42 | |
52. | Tseng Po Sen - Chan Yu Jie | TPE | 47 | 16 | 42 | |
53. | Yang Bing Han - Hsiao Yuan Yi | TPE | 45 | 16 | 42 | |
54. - 55. | Ng Lai Nok Enoch - Cheung King Lam Didsbury | HKG | 10 | 16 | 42 | |
54. - 55. | Leung Ka Hei - Tan Nok Cheng | MAC | 22 | 16 | 42 | |
56. | Chou Min-Kun - Pan I-Chun | TPE | 40 | 16 | 42 | |
57. | Zheng Yu-Zhi - Yang Ni-Xun | TPE | 50 | 16 | 42 |