Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Kistelek - Hungary on 22 September 2018

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Zicoane Heler Sebastian Alin - Copos AncaROU50
2.Vladislav Untu - Polina BaryshnikovaMDA41
3.Dmitry Chelpanov - Yana MasharovaRUS52
4.Ivan Reshetnikov - Elizaveta KharinovaRUS53
5.Ilia Rotar - Silvia Susanne BarjabinEST19
6.Szalai Denes Ferenc - Balla PetraHUN1

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.Vladislav Palagniuk - Valeriya MenyayloAZE4
8.Dragos Cimbir - Beatricia RotaruMDA42
9.Daniel Buonarrivo - Anastasia MartynovaITA31
10.Karolis Burneikis - Izabele SekaiteLTU39
11.Mikhail Bukata - Polina KadushkoBLR6
12.Dennis Matveev - Anna JonczykUSA66

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
13.Comsa Dragos-Marian - Alexandra Cristina BujorROU51
14.Aleksandr Tishuk - Katsiaryna ShibekoBLR5
15.Daniel Mueller - Anna GommerGER26
16. - 17.Gedvinas Meskauskas - Ugne BliujuteLTU38
16. - 17.Blazej Snochowski - Zuzanna RysPOL46
18.Mykhailo Benivskyi - Daiana BondarUKR65
19.Kaspar Kaldaru - Agneta PukkEST20
20.Danila Sitovs - Violetta LevchenkoLAT36
21.Patrik Buda - Silvia BudovaSVK58
22.Vladislav Tsikhanovskiy - Anastasia CucerUKR64
23.Roman Yunkind - Sofia GlotovaKAZ34
24.Ron Brener - Michal ItelmanISR28
25.Angelo Annese - Francesca CasalinoITA30

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
26.Deyan Vlaykov - Emily VlaykovaBUL7
27. - 29.Jakub Bruck - Anna RiebauerovaCZE15
27. - 29.Mathias Nyborg - Sandra Thrane Kruse AndreasenDEN18
27. - 29.Kosei Sotome - Eika SotomeJPN32
30. - 31.Tim Grabenwoeger - Cremar NatalieAUT3
30. - 31.Ionel Egor - Rita SchumichinGER25
32.Konrad Smolinski - Natalia KapustaPOL47
33.Nikoloz Mujiri - Anna NeubauerAUT2
34.Andrey Prikhodko - Nora CorpasESP59
35. - 36.Jan Burant - Eliska PlachaCZE16
35. - 36.Eetu Lamsa - Emilia PrykariFIN22
37.Patrik Seretin - Ema PilicCRO13
38.Roberts Andersons - Jekaterina RasimjonokaLAT37
39.Shvartsburd Yehonatan - Elinor GershfeldISR29
40. - 41.Nagy Mark - Unger FanniHUN10
40. - 41.Oleg Ovchinnikov - Kristina PichshuginaKAZ35
42.Yu Hibino - Ayumi WanoJPN33
43. - 45.Hou Pengcheng - HU JiaCHN11
43. - 45.Axel Jehrlander - Stefanescu Ines MariaSWE61
43. - 45.Kristers Smits - Elizabeth ShlimovichUSA67
46. - 48.Henrik Saastamoinen - Iida JohanssonFIN21
46. - 48.Mikita Lukashou - Sandrina CruijsbergNED43
46. - 48.Magnus Lindevang Larsen - Slavka KolesarovaSVK55

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
49.Andre Viana - Daniela MarreirosPOR48
50.Gavrilo Petkovic - Sara JevticSRB54
51.Vetle Kleveland - Norunn RingvollNOR45
52.Alexander Arnstad Stoa - Selma Moe HansenNOR44
53.Nikita Babaev - Michelle BrombergCAN8
54.Joan Albelda - Vanesa MarotoESP60
55.Nal Lakic - Jasna PotocarSLO56
56.Jules-Edouard Cabart - Anne-Victoire CabartFRA24
57.Andriy Ivanina - Alizee BoisFRA23
58. - 60.Aron Eiriksson - Ragnheidur HallsdottirISL27
58. - 60.Luka Arko - Evdokia SinyavskayaSLO57
58. - 60.berk can aydogan - duru karatasTUR63
61. - 62.Eli Blyuss - Beatrice OberfeldCAN9
61. - 62.Ata Erdem Turk - DOGA YURTYERITUR62
63.Iakovos Philippou - Erika LyukmanovaCYP14
64. - 66.Ivan Kiselev - Victoria Brunsgaard AndreassenDEN17
64. - 66.Tomi Maroh - Mila DimovskaMKD40
64. - 66.Daniel Gouveia - Jessica AndradePOR49

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailLovro Perakovic - Lea StanicCRO