Show more posts

Latest Posts

  • What an emotional evening - and none of us were all by ourselves!

    29/10/2018 13:20
    read more ...
  • The Road to Shanghai is completed for GrandSlam Standard, too

    28/10/2018 19:39
    read more ...
  • Something good is worth waiting for

    28/10/2018 18:49
    read more ...
  • The final will be something spectacular!

    28/10/2018 17:35
    read more ...
  • Top 24 to Top 12. The semifinalists are...

    28/10/2018 14:56
    read more ...
  • Grand Slam Standard top 49

    28/10/2018 13:48
    read more ...
  • Coming home for the World Champions

    28/10/2018 11:00
    read more ...
  • Welcome Mr. Ivo Ferriani!

    28/10/2018 09:30
    read more ...
  • Final results - Road to Shanghai is completed for Latin

    27/10/2018 19:07
    read more ...
  • There was also another dancesport event in Moscow today

    27/10/2018 18:47
    read more ...
  • The final six

    27/10/2018 17:40
    read more ...
  • What a great opening ceremony!

    27/10/2018 17:04
    read more ...
  • The semifinalists are...

    27/10/2018 15:31
    read more ...
  • We go with the Flo

    27/10/2018 15:09
    read more ...
  • Road to Shanghai - WDSF Grand Slam Standard Moscow 2018

    27/10/2018 10:00
    read more ...
  • Who are your idols?

    26/10/2018 21:20
    read more ...
  • You’ll have to see it to believe it!

    26/10/2018 20:47
    read more ...
  • 2018 GrandSlam Moscow Magazine

    26/10/2018 18:42
    read more ...
  • Russian Open Dancesport Championships

    26/10/2018 12:22
    read more ...
  • Road to Shanghai will be completed in Moscow

    26/10/2018 09:47
    read more ...
  • Back at Crocus Expo – Let´s ROC 2018!

    25/10/2018 20:36
    read more ...

Top 24 to Top 12. The semifinalists are...

Evgeny Nikitin - Anastasia Miliutina, RUS © Reinhard Egli

The live band is playing, the crowd is cheering and the quarterfinal is over. We have the list of semifinalists.

3 Madis Abel - Aleksandra Galkina, EST

36 Rares Cojoc - Andreaa Matei, ROU

50 Tomas Fainsil - Violetta Posmetnaya, GER

56 Alexey Glukhov - Anastasia Glazunova, RUS

79 Vasily Kirin - Ekaterina Prozova, AUT

94 Vaidotas Lacitis - Veronika Golodneva, LTU

123 Evgeny Moshenin - Dana Spitsyna, RUS

132 Evgeny Nikitin - Anastasia Miliutina, RUS

151 Yuming Qiu - Liying Wei, CHN

177 Anton Skuratov - Alena Uehlin, GER

180 Evaldas Sodeika - Ieva Zukauskaite, LTU

216 Dmitry Zharkov - Olga Kulikova, RUS




You can join the live action via Flodance.com