Ranking for Under 21 Standard

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Timisoara - Romania on 20 October 2018.

Final

Couple Country Start #
1. Rednic Paul - Lucaciu Roxana ROU 63
2. Marco Bodini - Kristina Charitonovaite ITA 53
3. Stan Tiberiu-Florin - Grigore Daria ROU 71
4. Oleg Chzhen - Alina Ageeva RUS 60
5. Kazuki Sugawara - Laura Collavizza JPN 47
6. Andrea Gioncada - Vera Demidova ITA 14

4. Round

Couple Country Start #
7. Luciano Donato - Adele Diodati ITA 51
8. Alexander Pavlov - Mie Udesen DEN 12
9. Dmitry Erofeev - Polina Erosh RUS 24
10. Maxim Pugachev - Kira Oxas RUS 58
11. Jakub Sawicki - Dagmara Milek POL 41
12. Dennis Matveev - Anna Jonczyk USA 22

3. Round

Couple Country Start #
13. Dragos Cimbir - Beatricia Rotaru MDA 26
14. Iliya Dobrev - Ana Mesec SLO 37
15. Vincenzo Chianese - Margarita Datciuk ITA 75
16. Egor Romaniuk - Maria Ermolaeva RUS 27
17. Ilya Gasanov - Liudmila Raevskaya RUS 38
18. Joao Relha - Alicja Ciesielska POR 43
19. Vladislav Palagniuk - Valeriya Menyaylo AZE 76
20. Alessio Formisano - Giovanatti Gioia ITA 11
21. Ding Yuan - Wang Ruifeng CHN 23
22. XU Ziyin - Yan Xinru CHN 78
23. Shang Runze - Zhang Jiarui CHN 66
24. Tauke Turebekov - Sofia Imbondo SVK 70

2. Round

Couple Country Start #
25. Danila Shinkov - Alexandra Svintsova RUS 19
26. Kaspar Kaldaru - Agneta Pukk EST 46
27. - 28. Szalai Denes Ferenc - Balla Petra HUN 21
27. - 28. Pavel Strelkov - Arina Artemova RUS 64
29. - 30. Davide Corrodi - Maja Kucharczyk SUI 20
29. - 30. Martin Mestek - Anna Stareckova CZE 55
31. - 32. Ivan Jarnec - Ana Ekart SLO 39
31. - 32. Vladislav Kozhevnikov - Eleonora Metelitsa RUS 77
33. - 34. Nedea Adrian Florentin - Florescu Irina Adriana ROU 10
33. - 34. Gleb Zaytsev - Svetlana Rubina RUS 32
35. Juraj Bjelac - Renata Faizerakhmanova CRO 44
36. Tomas Prikryl - Sanela Los Chovancova CZE 72
37. Egor Runovsky - Alena Soboleva RUS 28
38. - 39. Iaroslav Verba - Yaroslava Shykun UKR 35
38. - 39. Simonas Seikauskas - Liucija Norusaite LTU 67
40. Francesco Baldelli - Anna Lubianetska UKR 31
41. - 43. Andrey Ivanov - Anastasiya Popova RUS 15
41. - 43. Dominik Fus - Terezia Valeria Ziffova AUT 25
41. - 43. Maxim Kroytoru - Chen Bashan ISR 57
44. Jaakko Saaristo - Anne Haataja FIN 40
45. - 46. Konrad Kucharczyk - Marta Ejsmont POL 48
45. - 46. Marek Rebro - Patricia Piestanska SVK 54
47. - 48. Lupoaie Cosmin - Pentiuc Anna-Daria-Mitzura ROU 17
47. - 48. Ronyai Zoltan - Busa Dora HUN 79

1. Round

Couple Country Start #
49. Karl Robert Kuum - Elys Rannik EST 45
50. Grigory Tereshchenko - Yadviga Banshchikova RUS 33
51. Luca Arena - Asja Orlandini ITA 50
52. Alexander Svetlanov - Marina Prokofieva RUS 13
53. Daniil Antonik - Ave Liina Tennokese EST 18
54. - 55. Hristo Hristov - Pavlina Tsoncheva BUL 34
54. - 55. Serban Andrei Antonio - Iovanas Iana ROU 69
56. Szabo Noel - Martha Mercedesz Laura HUN 59
57. Matteo Bertola - Olimpia Piscitelli ITA 56
58. Trond Schakat - Julietta Moock GER 73
59. Stoyan Petrov - Elis Tabakova BUL 68
60. - 61. Eitam Mor - Karin Sorochinsky ISR 29
60. - 61. Guba Marcell - Kallai Kamilla HUN 52
62. Ollie Woolaway - Martina Heimo ENG 62
63. Filip Franic - Vanesa Augustic CRO 30
64. Borcsok Balazs - Nemeth Laura HUN 16
65. - 66. Jaroslav Ihring - Natalia Varechova SVK 42
65. - 66. Viktor Nedelkovski - Nina Manasievska MKD 74

Excused couples