Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Nagano - Japan on 15 July 2018

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.WU Hongbo - LU WanyingCHN497100100
2.Wang YE - Zhang YingyingCHN4949595
3.Minato Kojima - Megumi MoritaJPN5019090
4.Wang Zhaoming - Cai MengtingCHN5028585
5.Kazuki Sugawara - Laura CollavizzaJPN5038282
6.Samuele Pugliese - Federica StavaleFRA4908080

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Hiroaki Onishi - Sakina OnishiJPN4887070
8.He Yongshen - Qiu PengjieCHN4926565
9.Yang Haocheng - QU YutingCHN4916060
10. - 12.Ryuichi Watanuki - Hideko UeharaJPN4615555
10. - 12.Kazuhiro Haneda - Mieko KoideJPN4785555
10. - 12.Gu Jie - Wang YusiqiCHN4895555

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Masayuki Nishio - Aiko TanakaJPN5002525
14.Shigeho Miyazawa - Naoko AndoJPN3522525

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailHideki Yokoo - Mariko AraiJPN
detailLin Yung Cheng - Lin SerenaTPE
detailKazuki Hachiya - Madoka MinakawaJPN
detailLin Daniel - Chuan IvyTPE
detailZhu Yingzhou - Fan HongmingCHN
detailLiu YI - Zou XiaotongCHN