The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Chisinau - Moldova on 15 October 2016
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Artem Nasretdinov - Elizaveta Semashko | RUS | 51 | |
2. | Vladislav Untu - Alexandrina Olteanu | MDA | 72 | |
3. | Veaceslav Nagailic - Nina Dudoglo | MDA | 50 | |
4. | Maxim Lozitsky - Victoria Belkina | RUS | 43 | |
5. | Nitu Eric Marius - Iosub Antonia Ioana | ROU | 53 | |
6. | Mihai Alexandru Cristian - Andrei Raluca Maria | ROU | 45 | |
7. | Antonio Mosa - Mihaela Antonova | FRA | 48 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | |
---|---|---|---|---|
8. | Nikita Toms - Laura Sturaine | LAT | 69 | |
9. | Karolis Burneikis - Izabele Sekaite | LTU | 19 | |
10. | Michele Musella - Johana Musella | ITA | 49 | |
11. - 12. | Filip Sevcik - Simona Dokusova | SVK | 61 | |
11. - 12. | Arseni Shastakou - Maryia Sabanskaya | BLR | 62 | |
13. | Mark Richard Jurna - Katriin Soorumaa | EST | 33 | |
14. | Artem Oberemok - Ema Tomasova | SVK | 54 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | |
---|---|---|---|---|
15. - 16. | Nikita Gross - Juliane Engelke | GER | 25 | |
15. - 16. | Oleksii Shevchenko - Yelyzaveta Grinchenko | UKR | 64 | |
17. | Philipp Hofstetter - Natalie Cremar | SUI | 29 | |
18. - 19. | Mihail Maidaniuk - Olga Shymanskaya | BLR | 44 | |
18. - 19. | Nikita Myakshin - Luize Kascejeva | LAT | 47 | |
20. - 22. | Axel Sampino - Anna Zgonnikova | FRA | 59 | |
20. - 22. | Patrik Seretin - Ema Pilic | CRO | 60 | |
20. - 22. | Augustinas Trinkus - Neringa Paskeviciute | LTU | 70 | |
23. | Nunzio Stancampiano - Teresa Castelli | ITA | 66 | |
24. | Maciej Wiech - Zuzanna Rys | POL | 74 | |
25. | Mirolim Obidov - Milana Karabaeva | UZB | 55 | |
26. | Axel Jehrlander - Stefanescu Ines Maria | SWE | 31 |
Rank | Couple | Country | Start # | |
---|---|---|---|---|
50. - 51. | Eli Blyuss - Jasmine Kurtser | CAN | 17 | |
50. - 51. | Georgi Gochev - Valeria Kostova | BUL | 23 | |
52. | Joan Albelda - Vanesa Maroto | ESP | 11 | |
53. | PATRIK KLUN - Jasna Potocar | SLO | 37 | |
54. | Berk Can Aydogan - duru karatas | TUR | 14 | |
55. - 58. | Tim Grabenwoeger - Laura Nawabi- Korienkova | AUT | 24 | |
55. - 58. | Jan Hafner - Pina Erzen | SLO | 26 | |
55. - 58. | Steven Antonov Karadzhov - Darina Georgieva Biserinska | BUL | 35 | |
55. - 58. | Akmal Yusupov - Yasmin Bektimirova | UZB | 76 | |
59. | Erik Andreas Mjaanes - Elise Rieger | NOR | 46 | |
60. | Rui Hamada - Momoka Inamura | JPN | 27 | |
61. | Johannes Jankala - Moona-Maria Kinnunen | FIN | 30 | |
62. | Mihajlo Stojkovic - Masa Djordjevic | SRB | 67 | |
63. | Ryuki Hamada - Arisa Masuda | JPN | 28 | |
64. - 65. | Nikola Andric - Luna Cavkunovic | SRB | 13 | |
64. - 65. | Sjoerd van Rijn - Jordan Koene | NED | 73 | |
66. | Van Clapdurp Jesse - Kristina Todorovic | BEL | 32 |