Artur Varnacov

General information

Name
Artur
Surname
Varnacov
Nationality
Moldova
Member Id number (MIN)
10067233
Member of
Moldova Dance Sport Federation
Licenses

Adjudicator "A"

Status: Active
Division: General
Disciplines: Latin, Standard, Formation, Showdance, Judging System 2.0, Absolute Judging System
Education expires on :26 August 2021

Adjudicator

Status: Active
Division: Professional
Disciplines: Latin, Standard
Issued on: 10 May 2012
Education expires on :26 August 2021

Phone:
+37379430300
Mobil:
+373 794 30 300

Competition history

Task Date Event Competitions Location
Adjudicator 14 December 2019 WDSF World Open Standard Adult   Paphos, Cyprus
Adjudicator 07 - 08 December 2019 WDSF Open Standard Adult   Standard Adult   Moscow, Russia
Adjudicator 16 November 2019 WDSF World Championship Latin Youth   Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 15 November 2019 WDSF Open Standard Senior III   Standard Junior I   Vienna, Austria
Adjudicator 03 November 2019 WDSF Open Latin Under 21   Standard Under 21   Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Dnipro, Ukraine
Adjudicator 14 October 2019 WDSF European Championship Standard Youth   Chisinau , Moldova
Adjudicator 13 October 2019 PD European Championship Standard Adult   Chisinau, Moldova
Adjudicator 07 September 2019 WDSF World Championship Formation Standard Adult   Moscow, Russia
Adjudicator 24 - 25 August 2019 WDSF Open Latin Senior II   Latin Senior I   Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Standard Under 21   Tallinn, Estonia
Adjudicator 24 August 2019 WDSF World Open New Series Standard Adult   Tallinn, Estonia
Adjudicator 29 June 2019 WDSF Open Latin Under 21   Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Standard Adult   Kavala, Greece
Adjudicator 29 June 2019 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Kavala, Greece
Adjudicator 25 - 26 May 2019 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Latin Adult   Standard Youth   Standard Adult   Lviv, Ukraine
Adjudicator 21 April 2019 WDSF Open Latin Under 21   Chisinau, Moldova
Adjudicator 24 March 2019 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Kyiv, Ukraine
Adjudicator 09 March 2019 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Kyiv, Ukraine
Adjudicator 23 - 24 February 2019 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Moscow Region, Russia
Adjudicator 16 December 2018 WDSF Open Standard Junior II   Moscow , Russia
Adjudicator 15 - 16 December 2018 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Moscow , Russia
Adjudicator 08 - 09 December 2018 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Latin Adult   Standard Youth   Standard Adult   Moscow , Russia
Adjudicator 24 November 2018 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Ruse, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 24 November 2018 WDSF World Open Latin Adult   Ruse, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 03 - 04 November 2018 WDSF Open Latin Junior II   Latin Junior I   Latin Youth   Latin Rising Stars   Standard Junior I   Standard Youth   Standard Adult   Ankara, Turkey
Adjudicator 04 November 2018 WDSF World Open Latin Adult   Ankara, Turkey
Adjudicator 23 June 2018 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Standard Adult   Kavala, Greece
Adjudicator 23 June 2018 WDSF World Open Latin Adult   Kavala, Greece
Adjudicator 29 April 2018 WDSF European Championship Ten Dance Youth   Chisinau, Moldova
Adjudicator 28 April 2018 WDSF World Championship Ten Dance Junior II   Chisinau, Moldova
Adjudicator 21 - 22 April 2018 WDSF Open Standard Junior II   Standard Youth   Latin Junior II   Latin Youth   Volgograd, Russia
Adjudicator 03 March 2018 WDSF Open Latin Junior I   Standard Junior I   Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Alytus, Lithuania
Adjudicator 10 December 2017 WDSF International Open Standard Adult   Ashdod, Israel
Adjudicator 09 December 2017 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Ashdod, Israel
Adjudicator 25 November 2017 WDSF World Championship Formation Standard Adult   Braunschweig, Germany
Adjudicator 12 November 2017 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Budrio, Italy
Adjudicator 05 November 2017 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Dnipro, Ukraine
Adjudicator 15 October 2017 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Chisinau, Moldova
Adjudicator 14 October 2017 WDSF World Championship Ten Dance Junior II   Chisinau, Moldova
Adjudicator 13 - 14 May 2017 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Chisinau, Moldova
Adjudicator 30 April 2017 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 22 - 23 April 2017 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Volgograd, Russia
Adjudicator 15 - 16 April 2017 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Krasnogorsk, Russia
Adjudicator 11 December 2016 WDSF World Open Latin Adult   Dnipro, Ukraine
Adjudicator 10 December 2016 WDSF European Cup Ten Dance Adult   Dnipro, Ukraine
Adjudicator 03 - 04 December 2016 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Ruse, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 04 December 2016 WDSF World Open Standard Adult   Ruse, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 03 December 2016 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Ruse, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 13 November 2016 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Dnipro, Ukraine
Adjudicator 16 October 2016 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Chisinau, Moldova
Adjudicator 10 July 2016 WDSF World Championship Standard Senior III   Rimini, Italy
Adjudicator 09 July 2016 WDSF European Championship Latin Adult   Rimini, Italy
Adjudicator 02 July 2016 WDSF International Open Standard Adult   Albena, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 13 - 15 May 2016 WDSF Open Latin Under 21   Latin Youth   Standard Under 21   Standard Youth   Ten Dance Adult   Sochi, Russia
Adjudicator 14 - 15 May 2016 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Sochi, Russia
Adjudicator 09 April 2016 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 19 - 20 March 2016 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Alytus, Lithuania
Adjudicator 19 - 20 March 2016 WDSF International Open Standard Adult   Latin Adult   Alytus, Lithuania
Adjudicator 19 - 20 December 2015 WDSF International Open Standard Adult   Latin Adult   Moscow, Russia
Adjudicator 12 - 13 December 2015 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Minsk, Belarus
Adjudicator 12 - 13 December 2015 WDSF International Open Standard Adult   Latin Adult   Minsk, Belarus
Adjudicator 28 - 29 November 2015 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Bucharest, Romania
Adjudicator 28 - 29 November 2015 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Bucharest, Romania
Adjudicator 21 - 22 November 2015 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Ruse, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 22 November 2015 WDSF World Open Standard Adult   Ruse, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 21 November 2015 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Ruse, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 07 November 2015 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 30 - 31 October 2015 WDSF Open Standard Juvenile II   Latin Junior I   Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Latin Rising Stars   Latin Juvenile II   Standard Juvenile I   Latin Junior II   Ankara, Turkey
Adjudicator 30 - 31 October 2015 WDSF World Open Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Ankara, Turkey
Adjudicator 30 October 2015 WDSF PD Open Latin Adult   Ankara, Turkey
Adjudicator 11 October 2015 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Chisinau, Moldova
Adjudicator 03 October 2015 WDSF European Championship Formation Standard Adult   Elblag, Poland
Adjudicator 04 - 05 July 2015 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Albena, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 04 - 05 July 2015 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Albena, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 27 June 2015 WDSF Open Standard Senior II   Standard Senior I   Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Standard Adult   Kavala, Greece
Adjudicator 27 June 2015 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Kavala, Greece
Adjudicator 30 May 2015 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Golden Sands, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 30 May 2015 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Golden Sands, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 16 - 17 May 2015 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Pazardzhik, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 17 May 2015 WDSF International Open Standard Adult   Pazardzhik, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 16 May 2015 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Pazardzhik, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 09 - 10 May 2015 WDSF Open Standard Under 21   Latin Under 21   Kiev, Ukraine
Adjudicator 26 April 2015 WDSF European Championship Standard Youth   Chisinau, Moldova
Adjudicator 25 April 2015 WDSF World Championship Latin Under 21   Chisinau, Moldova
Adjudicator 04 April 2015 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Thessaloniki, Greece
Adjudicator 04 April 2015 WDSF World Open Latin Adult   Thessaloniki, Greece
Adjudicator 04 April 2015 WDSF International Open Standard Adult   Thessaloniki, Greece
Adjudicator 07 - 08 February 2015 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Kiev, Ukraine
Adjudicator 14 December 2014 WDSF Open Latin Adult   Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 13 December 2014 WDSF International Open Standard Adult   Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 22 - 23 November 2014 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Ruse, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 23 November 2014 WDSF International Open Standard Adult   Ruse, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 22 November 2014 WDSF World Open Latin Adult   Ruse, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 08 November 2014 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Skopje, Macedonia
Adjudicator 01 November 2014 WDSF World Championship Formation Standard Adult   Braunschweig, Germany
Adjudicator 11 - 12 October 2014 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Chisinau, Moldova
Adjudicator 13 July 2014 WDSF World Championship Latin Senior I   Rimini, Italy
Adjudicator 13 July 2014 WDSF World Championship Standard Under 21   Rimini, Italy
Adjudicator 12 July 2014 WDSF World Championship Standard Senior I   Rimini, Italy
Adjudicator 05 - 06 July 2014 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Albena, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 28 June 2014 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Latin Adult   Kavala, Greece
Adjudicator 07 - 08 June 2014 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Bucharest, Romania
Adjudicator 07 - 08 June 2014 WDSF International Open Standard Adult   Latin Adult   Bucharest, Romania
Adjudicator 10 - 11 May 2014 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Kiev, Ukraine
Adjudicator 26 - 27 April 2014 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Volgograd, Russia
Adjudicator 25 April 2014 WDSF Open Ten Dance Adult   Volgograd, Russia
Adjudicator 12 April 2014 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Standard Adult   Thessaloniki, Greece
Adjudicator 12 April 2014 WDSF World Open Latin Adult   Thessaloniki, Greece
Adjudicator 08 - 09 February 2014 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Latin Adult   Standard Youth   Standard Adult   Donetsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 23 - 24 November 2013 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Kiev, Ukraine
Adjudicator 01 - 03 November 2013 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Ten Dance Adult   Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 03 November 2013 WDSF World Open Latin Adult   Dnipropetrovsk , Ukraine
Adjudicator 02 November 2013 WDSF International Open Standard Adult   Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 20 October 2013 WDSF International Open Standard Adult   Minsk, Belarus
Adjudicator 19 October 2013 WDSF World Open Latin Adult   Minsk, Belarus
Adjudicator 12 - 13 October 2013 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Adult   Latin Youth   Standard Adult   Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Adjudicator 06 October 2013 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 05 October 2013 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 05 October 2013 WDSF PD Open Latin Adult   Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 05 October 2013 WDSF European University Standard Adult   Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 21 - 22 September 2013 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Kiev, Ukraine
Adjudicator 14 - 15 September 2013 WDSF Open Standard Junior II   Latin Junior I   Standard Youth   Latin Junior II   Standard Junior I   Gomel, Belarus
Adjudicator 14 September 2013 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Gomel, Belarus
Adjudicator 28 - 29 June 2013 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Albena, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 28 - 29 June 2013 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Albena, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 23 June 2013 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Sudak, Ukraine
Adjudicator 25 - 26 May 2013 WDSF Open Latin Junior II   Standard Junior II   Kiev, Ukraine
Adjudicator 18 - 19 May 2013 WDSF Open Standard Junior II   Latin Junior I   Standard Juvenile II   Latin Under 21   Latin Youth   Minsk, Belarus
Adjudicator 18 May 2013 WDSF World Open Latin Adult   Minsk, Belarus
Adjudicator 11 - 12 May 2013 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Mariupol, Ukraine
Adjudicator 11 - 12 May 2013 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Mariupol, Ukraine
Adjudicator 01 - 02 May 2013 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Juzhnyj, Ukraine
Adjudicator 27 - 28 April 2013 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Volgograd, Russia
Adjudicator 26 - 27 April 2013 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Ten Dance Adult   Volgograd, Russia
Adjudicator 21 April 2013 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Baranovichi, Belarus
Adjudicator 06 April 2013 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Standard Adult   Lviv, Ukraine
Adjudicator 30 March 2013 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Standard Adult   Thessaloniki, Greece
Adjudicator 30 March 2013 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Thessaloniki, Greece
Adjudicator 16 - 17 March 2013 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Kiev, Ukraine
Adjudicator 23 - 24 February 2013 WDSF Open Standard Junior II   Standard Adult   Latin Junior II   Latin Youth   Bila Tserkva, Ukraine
Adjudicator 01 - 03 February 2013 WDSF World Championships Standard Under 21   Ten Dance Senior I   Standard Senior III   Antwerp, Belgium
Adjudicator 02 December 2012 WDSF World Standard Standard Adult   Melbourne, Australia
Adjudicator 23 November 2012 WDSF Open Ten Dance Adult   Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 20 - 21 October 2012 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Minsk, Belarus
Adjudicator 20 - 21 October 2012 WDSF International Open Standard Adult   Latin Adult   Minsk, Belarus
Adjudicator 13 October 2012 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Chisinau, Moldova
Adjudicator 29 September 2012 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Chernivtsi, Ukraine
Adjudicator 22 - 23 September 2012 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 22 - 23 September 2012 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 22 September 2012 WDSF PD Open Latin Adult   Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 16 - 17 June 2012 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Sudak, Ukraine
Adjudicator 12 - 13 May 2012 WDSF Open Latin Under 21   Latin Youth   Standard Under 21   Standard Youth   Kiev, Ukraine
Adjudicator 06 May 2012 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Juzhnyj, Ukraine
Adjudicator 20 - 22 April 2012 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Ten Dance Adult   Volgograd, Russia
Adjudicator 21 - 22 April 2012 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Volgograd, Russia
Adjudicator 07 April 2012 WDSF Open Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Standard Adult   Thessaloniki, Greece
Adjudicator 07 April 2012 WDSF International Open Latin Adult   Thessaloniki, Greece
Adjudicator 03 March 2012 WDSF Open Standard Youth   Lviv, Ukraine
Adjudicator 15 October 2011 WDSF Standard Junior II   Chisinau, Moldova
Adjudicator 08 - 09 October 2011 Style Cup - 2011 Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Minsk, Belarus
Adjudicator 08 - 09 October 2011 Style Cup - 2011 Standard Adult   Latin Adult   Minsk, Belarus
Adjudicator 01 - 02 October 2011 WDSF Standard Youth   Latin Adult   Latin Rising Stars   Latin Youth   Standard Adult   Yambol, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 24 - 25 September 2011 Dnepr Cup 2011 Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 10 - 11 September 2011 WDSF Minsk Open Cup Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Minsk, Belarus
Adjudicator 10 - 11 September 2011 WDSF Minsk Open Cup Standard Adult   Latin Adult   Minsk, Belarus
Adjudicator 18 - 19 June 2011 WDSF Standard Youth   Latin Youth   Sudak, Ukraine
Adjudicator 18 - 19 June 2011 WDSF Standard Adult   Latin Adult   Sudak, Ukraine
Adjudicator 22 May 2011 WDSF Latin Adult   Odessa, Ukraine
Adjudicator 07 May 2011 WDSF Latin Adult   Yuzhne, Ukraine
Adjudicator 30 April - 01 May 2011 WDSF Standard Youth   Standard Adult   Latin Youth   Latin Adult   Ruse, Bulgaria
Adjudicator 17 April 2011 WDSF Latin Adult   Uzhgorod, Ukraine
Adjudicator 09 April 2011 WDSF Standard Adult   Lviv, Ukraine
Adjudicator 02 April 2011 WDSF Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Standard Adult   Thessaloniki, Greece
Adjudicator 02 April 2011 WDSF Latin Adult   Thessaloniki, Greece
Adjudicator 12 - 13 March 2011 WDSF Standard Youth   Standard Adult   Latin Youth   Latin Adult   Alytus, Lithuania
Adjudicator 10 - 12 December 2010 IDSF Latin Youth   Standard Youth   Ten Dance Adult   Donetsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 11 - 12 December 2010 IDSF Latin Adult   Standard Adult   Donetsk, Ukraine
Adjudicator 13 November 2010 IDSF Standard Adult   Ternopil, Ukraine