Ranking of Senior I Standard

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Antwerp - Belgium on 07 February 2020

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Dmitry Vorobiev - Oxana SkripnikRUS114300795
2.Fabian Wendt - Anne SteinmannGER117270716
3.Martin Schmiel - Carolin SchmielGER85240636
4.Corentin Normand - Laura LozingueFRA68220583
5.Ignazio Grignani - Ilaria GianfranchiITA40200530
6.michael mammoliti - Silvia MariottiITA60181480

5. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Andrey Yakimov - Anna RozanovaRUS120160424
8. - 9.Michel Carlini - Elisa MorgantiITA22150398
8. - 9.Denis Quaiato - Amanda TomasiITA77150398
10.Mirco Marotta - Anna DrukarovaLTU61130344
11.Serhii Shulha - Olha ShulhaNED91120318
12.Martin Cech - Katerina CechovaCZE24110292
13.Marco Pigna - Alessia AlunnoITA72100265
14.Alberto D'Elia - Giorgia GubitosoITA2990238

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
15. - 16.Riccardo Aliffi - Claudia ArnoneITA1180212
15. - 16.Kemeny Tamas - Princz NoraHUN4680212
17.Pasquale Maiello - Iveta VargovaSVK5970186
18. - 19.Tomas Rimkus - Nerija SurblyteLTU7968180
18. - 19.Marco Rizzotto - Alina KlonovaLAT8068180
20.Linar Siraziev - Tatiana BorisovskayaRUS9364170
21. - 23.Christian Brinkmann - Alena OstholtGER1862164
21. - 23.Simone Carrer - Ilaria Dalla LiberaITA2362164
21. - 23.Erik Heyden - Julia LuckowGER4462164
24. - 25.Petr Bayerle - Barbora SnajderovaCZE1355146
24. - 25.Junichi Kobayashi - Mai KobayashiJPN5055146
26.Lionel Lepreux - Charlotte MillevilleFRA5750132
27.Gatis Simsons - Julija SimsoneLAT9250132
28.Christian Platz - Anja PlatzGER7550132

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
29. - 30.Zbynek Deyl - Martina DeylovaCZE3150132
29. - 30.Artsiom Kuzniatsou - Ekaterina KabanenkoRUS5450132
31.Alexander Voges - Laura Christin VogesGER11345119
32.Vitaly Vinogradov - Anna KostiuninaRUS11045119
33.Sven Glass - Judith GlassGER3945119
34.Robin Lataire - Elien LaukensBEL5645119
35.Sergey Solozhentsev - Anna MaltsavaBLR9545119
36. - 37.Martin Karel - Monika SimonovaSVK4545119
36. - 37.Bogdan Kostov - Megumi MiyashitaCZE5145119
38. - 41.Graziano Brusciati - Maria PipoliITA2040106
38. - 41.Mirko Gandelli - Elena PariscentiITA3840106
38. - 41.Michel Lamine - Melissa VandenhoveBEL5540106
38. - 41.Yuichiro Noguchi - Ryoko OkunoJPN6740106
42. - 43.Joeri De Gres - Carla RuttenBEL2740106
42. - 43.Harald Rybka - Sarah Rybka-SchmidtGER8340106
44.Uldis Thomas Shimens - Una KlapkalneLAT903593
45. - 46.Matteo Bologni - Daniela ChiasseriniITA163593
45. - 46.Sander Egges - Iris BusscherNED343593
47.Sebastian Spoerl - Kristina RodionovaGER973593
48.Robert Rothmiller - Yvonne RothmillerGER823593
49.Emanuele Pontone - Sara ZappaITA761026

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
50. - 51.Sietse de Ridder - Marielle LeonupunNED281026
50. - 51.Roman Vseticka - Martina JaloveckaCZE1151026
52.Francesc Mestre Damians - Valeria NekrasovaESP631026
53. - 54.Michael Beckmann - Bettina CorneliGER141026
53. - 54.Dennis Ciomber - Julia von BruehlGER251026
55.Karel Stanke - Zuzana StankeCZE991026
56. - 61.Ricardo Duarte - Ines MendesPOR331026
56. - 61.Kai Fleischer - Victoria FehrGER371026
56. - 61.Joerg Kuegler - Eva Maria HundstorferAUT531026
56. - 61.Frederick Roesler - Janine RusherGER811026
56. - 61.Stefan Sechelmann - Franziska SechelmannGER881026
56. - 61.Mark Turpin - Sina TurpinGER1061026
62. - 63.Gilbert van den Andel - Anke KapiteinNED1081026
62. - 63.Markus Vogel - Silke VogelGER1111026
64. - 66.Lauri Mukk - Liina RatasEST651026
64. - 66.Erik Snijders - Femke AdriaansNED941026
64. - 66.Rainer Stropek - Karin HuberAUT1001026
67.Odoardo Desiderato - Stefania DaineseITA301026
68. - 71.Eugene Lobko - Alla ZemlyakUSA581026
68. - 71.Nerijus Stukas - Laura MontvilaiteLTU1021026
68. - 71.Roland Tines - Heidrun PuskasGER1051026
68. - 71.Jan Zaminer - Muna Brisam-ZaminerGER1221026
72.Enrico Eilert - Ina FuchsGER351026
73.Randall Pitts - Katja Schlenkermann-PittsGER741026
74.Siarhei Damarad - Sviatlana DamaradBLR261026
75. - 77.Marco Bonarrigo - Claudia AngaranoITA171026
75. - 77.Antoine Dartois - Consuela NiculaBEL1231026
75. - 77.Nils Junga - Natalia SchererGER1251026
78. - 79.Janis Berzins - Dong XiuyiLAT151026
78. - 79.Matthew Sorrentino - Theresa ValleseUSA961026
80.Jens Vogelgesang - Franziska VogelgesangGER1121026

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
81.Harri Harjula - Sanna KakkoFIN411026
82.Ondrej Klejch - Martina KlejchovaCZE481026
83.Bart Verlinden - Colebunders NathalieBEL1091026
84. - 86.Stefan Schoenberg - Christine Schroeder-SchoenbergGER861026
84. - 86.Karel Strzanovsky - Anna BiernatovaCZE1011026
84. - 86.Ivan Tys - Tess JacobsBEL1071026
87.Christian Weber - Kim WeberGER1161026
88.Alan Burns - Kelly BatchelorUSA211026
89. - 91.Nico Averbeck - Melanie MarxGER121026
89. - 91.Dennis Dikkers - Tanja De BoerNED321026
89. - 91.Momocea Marius - Bunescu SuzanaROU641026
92.Jose Pinho - Ana SilvaPOR731026
93.Fernando Teixeira - Andreia MorgadoPOR1041026
94. - 98.Kees Broess - Heleen BusscherNED191026
94. - 98.Attila Kovacs - Linda SkoglundSWE521026
94. - 98.Matkovics Goran - Mariana BudnychenkoHUN621026
94. - 98.Mario Gregory Elly Nijs - Sandra FeyaertsBEL661026
94. - 98.Oporanu Traian Marcel - Oporanu Florina ClaudiaROU701026
99.Toni Haselberger - Martina GanstererAUT421026
100.Andreas Seiringer - Eveline KoptAUT891026
101. - 102.Perry Ohlsson - Anita OlssonSWE691026
101. - 102.Franco Riesterer - Viviana Ines Cristina PoglianiITA781026
103. - 104.Alexei Achinfiev - Csilla KosztakCAN101026
103. - 104.Karsten Schroeder - Christine RotheGER871026
105. - 106.Rik Wouters - Katrien PaulussenBEL1191026
105. - 106.Markus Schrader - Anja UtermarkGER1241026

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailGiuseppe Ferrarini - Sashka VelitchkovaBUL
detailVille Hayrynen - Saana SyrjamakiFIN
detailAlexei Kirillov - Natalia KrapilBLR
detailMartin Klempir - Romana VitkovaCZE
detailSascha Otto - Janne VollmerGER
detailPeter Schaldemose - Liubov Penova MattesDEN
detailSzantho Peter - Juhasz-Szantho SzilviaHUN
detailDavid Wolfkuhl - Natalia ReichertGER
detailArtem Yesipchuk - Irina SamodanovaRUS