Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Brno - Czech Republic on 18 September 2021

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Evaldas Sodeika - Ieva ZukauskaiteLTU76
2.Francesco Galuppo - Debora PaciniITA55
3.Alexey Glukhov - Anastasia GlazunovaFDSARR26
4.Evgeny Nikitin - Anastasia MiliutinaFDSARR46
5.Madis Abel - Aleksandra GalkinaEST23
6.Tomas Fainsil - Violetta PosmetnayaGER57

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.Dmitri Kolobov - Signe BuskDEN13
8.Vadim Shurin - Anastasia MeshkovaLAT44
9.Cojoc Rares - Matei AndreeaROU42
10.David Odstrcil - Tara BohakCZE12
11.Dariusz Mycka - Madara FreibergaPOL22
12.Daniil Ulanov - Kateryna IsakovychCYP33
13.Pasquale Farina - Sofie KoborgDEN37

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
14.Georgy Kalashnikov - Domile SemeskeviciuteLTU64
15. - 16.Evgeny Nikitin - Valeriya MenyayloAZE43
15. - 16.Earle Williamson - Veronika MyshkoUKR49
17.Mateusz Brzozowski - Justyna MozdzonekPOL47
18.Patrick Rucinski - Tatiana VeselkinaCAN72
19.Rednic Paul - Lucaciu RoxanaROU77
20.Andrea Roccatti - Marika OdikadzeISR52
21.Kirill Pavlov - Kristina ShinkariukAZE67
22.Jonas Alexander Pettersen - Kristy PuuseppNOR59
23.Roberto Carano - Francesca FranciniITA21
24.Matej Stec - Elena PopovaSVK56
25.Dusan Grula - Giada CragnoliniSVK15

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
26.Ilia Rotar - Silvia Susanne BarjabinEST11
27.Vladlen Kravchenko - Maria SmirnovaKAZ69
28.Jean Francois Gueudry - Ilmira YarullinaFRA74
29.Munteanu Alexander - Anna SheedyUSA65
30. - 31.Joao Relha - Milana ChekanovaPOR30
30. - 31.Jakub Bruck - Marina MakarenkoCZE40
32. - 33.Edgar Sztuce Vel Stuzmania - Gemma Dominguez GarciaESP17
32. - 33.Kostadin Vasilev - Simona GentileBUL25
34.Aleksandr Tishuk - Katsiaryna ShibekoBLR66
35. - 36.Dmytro Yevtyeryev - Valeriia DorofeiUKR18
35. - 36.Romans Dobrecovs - Violetta LevchenkoLAT39
37.Hiroaki Onishi - Sakina OnishiJPN54
38. - 39.Vedran Sraga - Paula HudeCRO29
38. - 39.Nikita Goncharov - Alina Siranya MuschalikGER48
40.Alexandru Pogor - Katrina NorthENG51
41.Klemens Hofer - Barbara WestermayerAUT73
42. - 43.Eyal Ately - Margarita DatciukISR16
42. - 43.Fodor Norbert Csanad - Vaszi RekaHUN71
44. - 47.Vincenzo Chianese - Ana EkartSLO20
44. - 47.Akim Pekunov - Masa KastelicSLO34
44. - 47.Giulio Petrilli - Morgane Salomon GagnaireFRA62
44. - 47.Dominik Fus - Terezia Valeria ZiffovaAUT75
48. - 49.Davide Corrodi - Maja KucharczykSUI38
48. - 49.Daniel Rubashevsky - Anastasiya RubashevskyUSA61

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
50. - 51.Volodymyr Kasilov - Yulia DreierSUI19
50. - 51.Bencze Istvan - Prozlik AnnaHUN58
52.Lovro Perakovic - Hana GrahovacBIH27
53.Stiliyan Stanev - Rosi MihalevaCAN45
54.Andrey Prikhodko - Nora CorpasESP14
55. - 56.Oskar Hemmelmayr - Rozetta KatsNED35
55. - 56.Sverre Oerjasaeter Fjellstad - Ronja OestensvikNOR53
57.Joost Findhammer - Sina SawallNED63
58.Stefano Gentile - Rebekka Ros RagnarsdottirISL60
59.Andre Viana - Daniela MarreirosPOR41
60.Lin Daniel - Chen AngelinaTPE31
61.Kyohei Yamada - Saori AkiyamaJPN10
62.Berk Can Aydogan - Heval Irmak GayretliTUR24
63. - 64.Aleksa Matovic - Jovana KlenkovskiSRB36
63. - 64.Nemanja Simikic - Tijana SimikicSRB68
65. - 67.Lin Yung Cheng - Chuan IvyTPE32
65. - 67.Patrik Seretin - Lucija NemarnikCRO50
65. - 67.Kolbeinn Sturla Baldursson - Laufey Thora Thomsen GudbjornsdottirISL70

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailEmanuele Massacci - Jenni HeikkilaFIN