Ranking of Senior II Standard

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Rotterdam - Netherlands on 29 August 2021

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Gatis Simsons - Julija SimsoneLAT1123000
2.Gert Faustmann - Alexandra KleyGER432700
3.Manuele Marinozzi - Sara RomagnoliITA822400
4.Lionel Lepreux - Charlotte MillevilleFRA762200
5.Vittorio Bramati - Silvia MartorelliITA222000
6.Salvatore Amico - Erica BressanITA101800

5. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Vicente Munar Vidal - Rosa Maria Garcia PerelloESP891600
8.Petr Kiesel - Alice PokornaCZE621500
9.Tomasz Kucharczyk - Roza KucharczykPOL731400
10.Robrecht Krikilion - Nadia SchepensBEL721300
11. - 12.Mirko Gandelli - Elena PariscentiITA511200
11. - 12.Jordi Mayral Esteban - Eva Aguilera LloberaESP831200
13.Petr Valecka - Irena KustkovaCZE1211000
14.Gilles Bourguet - Sandrine BourguetFRA21900

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
15.Fabio Sartore - Daniela BilleciITA106800
16.Miloslav Mareska - Lenka MareskovaCZE81750
17.Duarte Sousa - Elisabete PeraPOR113700
18. - 19.Sietse de Ridder - Marielle De Ridder-LeonupunNED34680
18. - 19.Roland Tines - Heidrun PuskasGER119680
20.Rene Ewals - Ymke LemmensNED42640
21.Antonino Arena - Elga FarnesiITA11620
22. - 23.Claudio Francioni - Stefania AnselmoITA47600
22. - 23.Armando Nespoli - Natalia GualandrisITA92600
24.Giovanni Ayroldi - Maria VetroITA14550
25. - 26.Falk Thomas - Sabrina BisacciaGER118500
25. - 26.Rudy van Rooijen - Marina MoskvitinaNED126500

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
27. - 29.Hendrik Claassen - Helena KrauterGER31500
27. - 29.Josep Maria la Poza - Celia SansanoESP74500
27. - 29.Peter Pfeiffer - Miriam PfeifferGER96500
30.Kevin Mikkelsen - Eva BroerupDEN86500
31.Franco Rodeschini - Stefania MessaITA101450
32.Fabian Lohauss - Simone BraunschweigGER78450
33. - 34.Ingo Bauer - Sandra FuersattelGER16450
33. - 34.Roberto Carnicelli - Annalisa GasbarriniITA26450
35.Sebastien Lode - Severine ClaudeFRA77450
36. - 37.Michael Beckmann - Bettina CorneliGER17450
36. - 37.Holger Staub - Birgit StaubGER116450
38.Roderik Mennens - Ruth van de MoesdijkNED85400
39. - 40.Loris Carossa - Sandra MoroITA27400
39. - 40.Mario Mueller-Frahm - Michaela FrahmGER88400
41. - 43.Jean-Hugues Henneghien - Elvira BeschiBEL56400
41. - 43.Erhardt Korf - Monica KorfRSA69400
41. - 43.Lars Kretzschmar - Pia HentschelGER71400
44.Emanuele Frati - Monica CavagniITA49350
45. - 48.Alessandro Battistella - Sabrina TranfoITA15350
45. - 48.Marko Heller - Kerstin JuehlkeGER55350
45. - 48.Orest Janecek - Lenka MilaCZE60350
45. - 48.Felix Patron Rojo - Lali Rodriguez ArjonaESP93350
49.Evert Diepeveen - Margriet Diepeveen-van TuilNED3650

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
50.Osman Chalaby - Renate ChalabyNED2850
51. - 53.Luca Dottori - Marina MorgantiniITA3750
51. - 53.Celestino Pierini - Luisa GiustiITA9950
51. - 53.Jurgen Weibert - Olga WeibertGER12950
54.Peter Aubel - Iryna KovalNED1250
55.Gilles Montandon - Marion MontandonFRA8750
56.Marco Nava - Luisa LanfranconiITA9150
57. - 58.Vitor Da-Silva - Jennifer PouchetFRA3350
57. - 58.Eckehard Kahl - Anne KahlGER6150
59. - 60.Alessandro Chemello - Barbara ScopelITA2950
59. - 60.Giuseppe Ferrarini - Sashka VelitchkovaBUL4450
61. - 63.Marcos Sanchez Rocamora - Rosana Rodriguez MarzoESP10550
61. - 63.Zbigniew Sulminski - Anke SulminskiGER11750
61. - 63.Mario Unger - Andrea UngerAUT12050
64.Gordon Knittel - Isabelle RuehrmundGER6450
65. - 66.Cedric Auroux - Carmen IbanezESP1350
65. - 66.Carsten Spengemann - Birgit SpengemannGER11450
67.Thomas Roggeman - Annik SpaenjersBEL10250
68.Oliver Draeger - Andrea Simon-DraegerGER3950
69. - 75.Thomas Broszey - Claudia BleidtGER2450
69. - 75.Alan Burns - Kelly BatchelorUSA2550
69. - 75.Matthias Diehl - Nicole RennhackGER3550
69. - 75.Michael Forster - Karin BuettnerGER4550
69. - 75.Joachim Grau - Andrea KeutscheggerGER5250
69. - 75.Toni Haselberger - Martina GanstererAUT5350
69. - 75.Gunther Meissner-Klich - Melanie MeissnerGER8450
76. - 77.Rainer Schramm - Marion SchrammGER11050
76. - 77.Martin Vogel - Astrid VogelSUI12750
78. - 80.Henry Hatakka - Terhi Virkki-HatakkaFIN5450
78. - 80.Rainer Koning - Gitta KoningGER6850
78. - 80.Marc Valkier - Karen van den Bergh-ValkierNED12250
81.Zdenek Kitler - Petra KitlerovaCZE6350

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
82. - 83.Denis Kojinov - Jeanette ChevalierUSA6650
82. - 83.Ron van den Ende - Mallee NataschaNED12350
84.Wilco Bos - Thea ZoglmannNED2050
85.Petr Douda - Petra BilaCZE3850
86.Irimia Traian-Claudy - Negru CatalinaROU5950
87.Thomas Ledebuhr - Ivonne PoolGER7550
88. - 90.Arkady Dudko - Lena DudkoUSA4050
88. - 90.Martin Kolarik - Eva MlckovaCZE6750
88. - 90.Martin Zauner - Karin ZaunerAUT13150
91. - 93.Steffen Fries - Grit FriesGER5050
91. - 93.Jan Nathan - Christine NathanNED9050
91. - 93.Jan Willem Winkelman - Francoise VerhaardNED13050
94. - 96.Axel Brauner - Susanne BraunerGER2350
94. - 96.Stephan Franke - Kerstin WoltmannGER4850
94. - 96.Jaroslav Ryba - Tereza Magdalena DvorackovaCZE10450
97.Martin Hofmeijer - Jacqueline HofmeijerNED5720
98. - 99.Ralf Pfitzner - Eva PfitznerGER9720
98. - 99.Andreas Seiringer - Eveline KoptAUT11120
100.Jos Hoogstra - Miranda HoogstraNED5820
101. - 102.Patrick Correia - Linda CorreiaNED3220
101. - 102.Richard van Lochem - Els Roos - WattelNED12520
103. - 106.Iouri Belooussov - Irina BelousovaBEL1820
103. - 106.Friedrich Koenigstorfer - Michaela HeiningerAUT6520
103. - 106.Michael Paul Maria Kramer - Ursula KramerGER7020
103. - 106.Roland Schmitz - Kerstin SchmitzGER10820
107.Georg Rueffler - Elke RuefflerGER10320
108. - 109.Ronald van Dijk - Wendy van DijkNED12420
108. - 109.Volkert Wanner - Petronella WannerGER12820
110. - 112.Stefan Bergmann - Iris BergerGER1920
110. - 112.Jose Peres - Eunice GodinhoPOR9520
110. - 112.Markus Schrader - Anja UtermarkGER10920

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailNikolay Cheremisin - Ekaterina DukhovskayaRUS
detailJohann Baptist Edbauer - Sabine EdbauerGER
detailFiorenzo Fortin - Marianna VoltanITA
detailStefano Maraboli - Laura DonatiITA
detailLorenzo Patti - Marina MastropaoloITA
detailGerhard Pfuender - Elke MeissnerGER
detailRastislav Pupik - Henrieta CavojovaSVK
detailErnst Schmid - Margit Schmid-WeihsAUT
detailSven Spengemann - Ramona SpengemannGER
detailThorsten Zirm - Sonja SchwarzGER